14 Line
Santé NCT+ - Chambray 2 Sud
Fil Bleu (Tours)
Fil Bleu (Tours) 14 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 14 bus (Gare De Tours) has 33 stops departing from Santé Nct+ and ending at Gare De Tours (Station 6).
Choose any of the 14 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gare De Tours (33 stops)
Santé Nct+
Voisin
St Cyr Equatop
Katrineholm
Croix De Pierre
Gagnerie
Preney
L'Escale
Montaigne
Pot De Fer
Béchellerie
Sibotière
Clarté
Bergson
Cousseau
St Exupéry
Victor Hugo
Montjoie
Fosses Boissées
Mailloux
Bocage
Tranchée
Mésangerie
Cèdres
Portillon
ÃŽle Simon
Victoire
Grand Marché
Halles
Béranger
Jean Jaurès (Béranger)
Gare Vinci (Station 3)
Gare De Tours (Station 6)
14 FAQ
What time does the 14 bus start operating?
Services on the 14 bus start at 18:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 14 bus stop working?
Services on the 14 bus stop at 21:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 14 bus arrive?
When does the Santé NCT+ - Chambray 2 Sud bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Santé NCT+ - Chambray 2 Sud bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 14 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 14 bus stop.
14 Bus Schedule
14 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 18:20 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 21:00 | Single departure |
Mon | 18:20 - 21:00 | 160 |
Tue | 18:20 - 21:00 | 160 |
Wed | 18:20 - 21:00 | 160 |
Thu | 18:20 - 21:00 | 160 |
Fri | 18:20 - 21:00 | 160 |
Sat | 21:00 | Single departure |
Fil Bleu (Tours) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 14 (from Santé Nct+), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 14 (Gare De Tours) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Fil Bleu (Tours) info now.
14 line bus fare
Fil Bleu (Tours) 14 (Gare De Tours) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Fil Bleu (Tours) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Fil Bleu (Tours)’s official website.
14 (Fil Bleu (Tours))
The first stop of the 14 bus route is Santé Nct+ and the last stop is Gare De Tours (Station 6). 14 (Gare De Tours) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 14 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Fil Bleu (Tours) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Tours, and helps to find the closest 14 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 14 bus to take on your trip.
Line 14 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 14 (Gare De Tours) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 14 bus tracker or a live Fil Bleu (Tours) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Fil Bleu (Tours) or a trip planner for light rail or bus to plan your route around Tours. The trip planner shows updated data for Fil Bleu (Tours) and any bus, including line 14, in Tours
14 - Alternative Directions
Fil Bleu (Tours) Lines in Tours
- 10N - Beffroi - Tranchée/ Schedule
- R7 - Painguetterie - Beffroi/ Schedule
- 56 - Les Charmes - Vaucanson/ Schedule
- 32 - Villandry Centre - Lycée Grandmont/ Schedule
- 66 - Val Choisille - Lycée Choiseul / Lycée Vaucanson/ Schedule
- 10S - Place Choiseul - Paul Doumer/ Schedule
- 54 - Clos de Vernou - Porte de Loire/ Schedule
- 57 - Maurière - Ursulines/ Schedule
- 15 - La Riche Soleil - Blotterie/ Schedule
- R8 - Maurière - Luynes Centre/ Schedule
- 3B - La Pléiade - b - Grand Sud/ Schedule
- 18 - Tranchée - Petite Arche/ Schedule
- N1 - Gare de Tours - Gare de Tours/ Schedule
- 35 - Onze Arpents - Parc Grandmont/ Schedule
- 17 - Santé NCT+ - St Cyr Mairie/ Schedule
- R12 - Gare de Tours - Nécropole Esvres/ Schedule
- R9 - Vaucanson - La Diablerie/ Schedule
- 30 - Ballan Gare - CHU Trousseau/ Schedule
- R3 - Atlantes - ZI Yvaudières/ Schedule