Bus - 140

140

S Ostbahnhof ◄ ► S+U Tempelhof

BVG

140 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 140 bus (Direction: S+U Tempelhof) has 33 stops departing from S Ostbahnhof and ending in S+U Tempelhof.

140 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:07 AM and ends at 11:47 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 140 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: S+U Tempelhof

S Ostbahnhof S Ostbahnhof, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
Bethaniendamm Bethaniendamm, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
Manteuffelstr./Köpenicker Str. Manteuffelstraße/Köpenicker Straße, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
Wrangelstr. Wrangelstraße, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
Waldemarstr./Manteuffelstr. Waldemarstraße 103, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
Mariannenplatz Mariannenplatz, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
Waldemarstr./Adalbertstr. Waldemarstraße/Adalbertstraße, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
Adalbertstr./Oranienstr. Adalbertstraße/Oranienstraße, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
U Kottbusser Tor [Bus Adalbertstr.] Adalbertstraße 97, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
Segitzdamm Segitzdamm, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
Prinzenstr./Ritterstr. Prinzenstraße/Ritterstraße, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
U Prinzenstr. U Prinzenstraße, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
Wilmsstr. Wilmsstraße, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
Urbanstr./Baerwaldstr. Baerwaldstraße, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
Gneisenaustr./Baerwaldstr. Gneisenaustraße/Baerwaldstraße, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
U Gneisenaustr. U-Bahnhof Gneisenaustraße, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
U Mehringdamm U-Bahnhof Mehringdamm, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
Yorckstr./Großbeerenstr. Großbeerenstraße 28 C, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
Kreuzberg/Wasserfall Kreuzberg/Wasserfall, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
Katzbachstr./Kreuzbergstr. Katzbachstraße/Kreuzbergstraße, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
Monumentenstr. Monumentenstraße, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
Dudenstr./Katzbachstr. Dudenstraße/Katzbachstraße, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
Badener Ring Badener Ring, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
Wüsthoffstr. Wüsthoffstraße, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
Rumeyplan Rumeyplan, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
Boelckestr./Hoeppnerstr. Boelckestraße/Hoeppnerstraße, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
Ringbahnstr. Ringbahnstraße, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
Berlinickeplatz Berlinickeplatz, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
U Alt-Tempelhof U Alt-Tempelhof, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
U Tempelhof/Ringbahnstr. U Tempelhof/Ringbahnstraße, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
S+U Tempelhof S+U Tempelhof, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
S+U Tempelhof Tempelhofer Damm 93, Berlin View full schedule Go to station

140 FAQ

What time does the 140 bus start operating?

140 bus starts operating at 12:07 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 140 bus stop working?

140 bus stops operating at 11:47 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 140 bus arrive?

When does the S Ostbahnhof ◄ ► S+U Tempelhof Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for S Ostbahnhof ◄ ► S+U Tempelhof Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 140 bus Stops

S Ostbahnhof • S Ostbahnhof • Bethaniendamm • Manteuffelstr./Köpenicker Str. • Wrangelstr. • Waldemarstr./Manteuffelstr. • Mariannenplatz • Waldemarstr./Adalbertstr. • Adalbertstr./Oranienstr. • U Kottbusser Tor [Bus Adalbertstr.] • Segitzdamm • Prinzenstr./Ritterstr. • U Prinzenstr. • Wilmsstr. • Urbanstr./Baerwaldstr. • Gneisenaustr./Baerwaldstr. • U Gneisenaustr. • U Mehringdamm • Yorckstr./Großbeerenstr. • Kreuzberg/Wasserfall • Katzbachstr./Kreuzbergstr. • Monumentenstr. • Dudenstr./Katzbachstr. • Badener Ring • Wüsthoffstr. • Rumeyplan • Boelckestr./Hoeppnerstr. • Ringbahnstr. • Berlinickeplatz • U Alt-Tempelhof • U Tempelhof/Ringbahnstr. • S+U Tempelhof • S+U Tempelhof

List of 140 bus Streets

S Ostbahnhof • Bethaniendamm • Manteuffelstraße/Köpenicker Straße • Wrangelstraße • Waldemarstraße 103 • Mariannenplatz • Waldemarstraße/Adalbertstraße • Adalbertstraße/Oranienstraße • Adalbertstraße 97 • Segitzdamm • Prinzenstraße/Ritterstraße • U Prinzenstraße • Wilmsstraße • Baerwaldstraße • Gneisenaustraße/Baerwaldstraße • U-Bahnhof Gneisenaustraße • U-Bahnhof Mehringdamm • Großbeerenstraße 28 C • Kreuzberg/Wasserfall • Katzbachstraße/Kreuzbergstraße • Monumentenstraße • Dudenstraße/Katzbachstraße • Badener Ring • Wüsthoffstraße • Rumeyplan • Boelckestraße/Hoeppnerstraße • Ringbahnstraße • Berlinickeplatz • U Alt-Tempelhof • U Tempelhof/Ringbahnstraße • S+U Tempelhof • Tempelhofer Damm 93

140 bus Schedule

140 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:07 AM - 11:47 PM

Sunday 12:07 AM - 11:47 PM
Monday 12:07 AM - 11:47 PM
Tuesday 12:07 AM - 11:47 PM
Wednesday 12:07 AM - 11:47 PM
Thursday 12:07 AM - 11:47 PM
Friday 12:07 AM - 11:47 PM
Saturday 12:07 AM - 11:47 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 140 bus route is S Ostbahnhof and the last stop is S+U Tempelhof. 140 (Direction: S+U Tempelhof) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 140 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BVG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest 140 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 140 bus to take on your trip.

140 near me

Berlin - Brandenburg Public Transportation

140 FAQ

What time does the 140 bus start operating?

140 bus starts operating at 12:07 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 140 bus stop working?

140 bus stops operating at 11:47 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 140 bus arrive?

When does the S Ostbahnhof ◄ ► S+U Tempelhof Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for S Ostbahnhof ◄ ► S+U Tempelhof Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More