140 Line
Bar S.Marino→S.Alberto Piazza
Start Ravenna
Start Ravenna 140 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 140 bus (Bar S.Marino→S.Alberto Piazza) has 17 stops departing from Bar S.Marino and ending at S.Alberto Piazza.
Choose any of the 140 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bar S.Marino→S.Alberto Piazza (17 stops)
Bar S.Marino
Gardenie
Porto Reno
V. Scariolanti
Anita Garibaldi
Pompe Anic
Mandriole Scuole
Mandriole Molino
Casetti II
Casetti
Casetti I
Ponte Zanzi
Gattolosuperiore
Mandriole,59
Madonna
Guerrini
S.Alberto Piazza
140 FAQ
What time does the 140 bus start operating?
Services on the 140 bus start at 14:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 140 bus stop working?
Services on the 140 bus stop at 14:52 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 140 bus arrive?
When does the Bar S.Marino→S.Alberto Piazza Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bar S.Marino→S.Alberto Piazza Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 140 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 140 bus stop.
140 bus Schedule
140 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 14:12 - 14:52
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 14:12 - 14:52 | 40 |
Tue | 14:12 - 14:52 | 40 |
Wed | 14:12 - 14:52 | 40 |
Thu | 14:12 - 14:52 | 40 |
Fri | 14:12 - 14:52 | 40 |
Sat | 14:12 - 14:52 | 40 |
Start Ravenna bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 140 (from Bar S.Marino), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 140 (Bar S.Marino→S.Alberto Piazza) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Start Ravenna info now.
140 line bus fare
Start Ravenna 140 (Bar S.Marino→S.Alberto Piazza) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Start Ravenna tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Start Ravenna’s official website.
140 (Start Ravenna)
The first stop of the 140 bus route is Bar S.Marino and the last stop is S.Alberto Piazza. 140 (Bar S.Marino→S.Alberto Piazza) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 140 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Start Ravenna suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 140 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 140 bus to take on your trip.
Line 140 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 140 (Bar S.Marino→S.Alberto Piazza) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 140 bus tracker or a live Start Ravenna bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Start Ravenna or a trip planner for Funicular, Bus, Train, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for Start Ravenna and any bus, including line 140, in Bologne
Start Ravenna Lines in Bologne
- 190 - Faenza - Corleto - Prada - Reda - Faenza/ Schedule
- 90 - Ravenna - Porto Corsini - Marina Romea - Casal Borsetti/ Schedule
- 188 - Bagnara di Romagna - Solarolo - Faenza/ Schedule
- 52 - Faenza | Faenza FS - Centro Le Maioliche - Via Granarolo/ Schedule
- 2 - Ravenna FS - Enichem - Bassette/ Schedule
- 30 - Ravenna FS - Porto S. Vitale/ Schedule
- 180 - Alfonsine - Voltana/S. Savino - Lugo/ Schedule
- 156 - Forlì - Ravenna/ Schedule
- 181 - Argenta - Lavezzola - S. M. Fabriago - Lugo/ Schedule
- 192 - Linea 192/ Schedule
- 191 - Fossolo - Via Accarisi - Pieve Cesato/ Schedule
- 187 - S. Alberto - Mezzano - Bagnacavallo - Lugo/ Schedule
- 189 - Tredozio - Modigliana - Faenza - Forlì/ Schedule
- 184 - Russi - Boncellino - Cotignola - Lugo/ Schedule
- 56 - Linea Verde/ Schedule
- 199 - S. Martino in Gattara - Fognano - Brisighella - Faenza - Castelbolognese - Imola/ Schedule
- 182 - Alfonsine - Voltana/S. Savino - Lugo/ Schedule
- 222 - Cervia - Terme - Savio - Milano Marittima - Terme - Cervia/ Schedule
- 231 - Cervia - Savio di Cervia - Milano Marittima - Cervia/ Schedule
- 70 - Fornace Zarattini - Ravenna FS - Punta Marina Terme - Marina di Ravenna/ Schedule