140 VILA DO MAR / CENTRO II Line
Centro
ETUFOR
ETUFOR 140 VILA DO MAR / CENTRO II Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 140 VILA DO MAR / CENTRO II bus (Centro) has 46 stops departing from Rua Doutor José Roberto Sales | Barraca Tropical - Barra Do Ceará and ending at Rua General Sampaio | Estação Das Artes - Centro.
Choose any of the 140 VILA DO MAR / CENTRO II bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro (46 stops)
Rua Doutor José Roberto Sales | Barraca Tropical - Barra Do Ceará
Rua Doutor José Roberto Sales | Barraca Visão Do Mar - Barra Do Ceará
Rua Doutor José Roberto Sales | Barraca Maria E Jean (O Cowboy) - Barra Do Ceará
Rua Doutor José Roberto Sales | Barraca Pascoalina - Barra Do Ceará
Rua Doutor José Roberto Sales | Marco Zero - Barra Do Ceará
Avenida Radialista José Lima Verde, S/N - Barra Do Ceará
Rua Manoel Gadelha, 199 - Barra Do Ceará
Rua Manoel Gadelha, 463 - Barra Do Ceará
Rua Jackson Do Pandeiro, 573 - Barra Do Ceará
Rua Do Poente, 264 - Barra Do Ceará
Rua Chico Xavier, 313 - Barra Do Ceará
Rua Domingos Da Veiga, 410 - Barra Do Ceará
Rua Domingos Da Veiga, 337 - Barra Do Ceará
Rua Seis Companheiros, 333-393 - Barra Do Ceará
Rua Padre Haroldo Coelho, 1-167 - Barra Do Ceará
Rua Arco Verde, 122 - Barra Do Ceará
Rua Grito De Alerta, 531 - Barra Do Ceará
Rua Grito De Alerta, 347 - Barra Do Ceará
Rua Grito De Alerta, 251 - Barra Do Ceará
Rua Grito De Alerta, 35-63 - Barra Do Ceará
Rua Francisco Calaça, 129 - Barra Do Ceará
Rua Santa Elisa, 1569 - Cristo Redentor
Rua Santa Elisa, S/N - Cristo Redentor
Rua Santa Elisa, 1085 - Cristo Redentor
Rua Santa Elisa, 963 - Cristo Redentor
Rua Santa Elisa, 777 - Cristo Redentor
Rua Santa Elisa, 545 - Cristo Redentor
Avenida Pasteur, 210 - Cristo Redentor
Avenida Pasteur | Escola Cristo Redentor - Cristo Redentor
Avenida Pasteur | Escola Governador Flávio Marcílio - Cristo Redentor
Avenida Pasteur, 654 - Álvaro Weyne
Avenida Pasteur 754 - Álvaro Weyne
Avenida Pasteur, 846 - Álvaro Weyne
Avenida Pasteur, 1138 - Álvaro Weyne
Avenida Francisco Sá, 3795 - Carlito Pamplona
Avenida Francisco Sá, 3622 - Carlito Pamplona
Avenida Francisco Sá, 3175 - Carlito Pamplona
Avenida Francisco Sá, 2901-2903 - Carlito Pamplona
Rua Monsenhor Dantas, 2150 - Jacarecanga
Rua São Paulo, 1831 - Jacarecanga
Rua São Paulo, 1437 - Centro
Rua São Paulo | Seletivo (057/070/101/102/110/140/753/754) - Centro
Rua São Paulo, 948 - Centro
Rua São Paulo, 687 - Centro
Ponto De Retorno | Seletivo (101/102/110/140) - Centro
Rua General Sampaio | Estação Das Artes - Centro
140 VILA DO MAR / CENTRO II FAQ
What time does the 140 VILA DO MAR / CENTRO II bus start operating?
Services on the 140 VILA DO MAR / CENTRO II bus start at 06:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 140 VILA DO MAR / CENTRO II bus stop working?
Services on the 140 VILA DO MAR / CENTRO II bus stop at 21:45 on Saturday.
What time does the 140 VILA DO MAR / CENTRO II bus arrive?
When does the Centro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Centro bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 140 VILA DO MAR / CENTRO II (Centro) bus fare?
The Centro (Centro) bus fare is about R$3.90.
Is there a 140 VILA DO MAR / CENTRO II bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 140 VILA DO MAR / CENTRO II bus stop.
140 VILA DO MAR / CENTRO II Bus Schedule
140 VILA DO MAR / CENTRO II bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 21:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 06:00 - 21:45 | 30 - 48 |
ETUFOR Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 140 VILA DO MAR / CENTRO II (from Rua Doutor José Roberto Sales | Barraca Tropical - Barra Do Ceará), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 140 VILA DO MAR / CENTRO II (Centro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ETUFOR info now.
140 VILA DO MAR / CENTRO II line bus fare
ETUFOR 140 VILA DO MAR / CENTRO II (Centro) ride fare is about R$3.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ETUFOR’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ETUFOR’s official website.
140 VILA DO MAR / CENTRO II (ETUFOR)
The first stop of the 140 VILA DO MAR / CENTRO II bus route is Rua Doutor José Roberto Sales | Barraca Tropical - Barra Do Ceará and the last stop is Rua General Sampaio | Estação Das Artes - Centro. 140 VILA DO MAR / CENTRO II (Centro) is operational during Saturday.
Additional information: 140 VILA DO MAR / CENTRO II has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ETUFOR suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Fortaleza Region, and helps to find the closest 140 VILA DO MAR / CENTRO II bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 140 VILA DO MAR / CENTRO II bus to take on your trip.
Line 140 VILA DO MAR / CENTRO II Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 140 VILA DO MAR / CENTRO II (Centro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 140 VILA DO MAR / CENTRO II bus tracker or a live ETUFOR bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ETUFOR or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus or ferry to plan your route around Fortaleza Region. The trip planner shows updated data for ETUFOR and any bus, including line 140 VILA DO MAR / CENTRO II, in Fortaleza Region
140 VILA DO MAR / CENTRO II - Alternative Directions
ETUFOR Lines in Fortaleza Region
- 639 PLANALTO COAÇU / MESSEJANA - Planalto Coaçu / Messejana/ Schedule
- 030 SIQUEIRA / 13 DE MAIO / PAPICU - Siqueira / 13 de Maio / Papicu/ Schedule
- 115 JARDIM GUANABARA / CENTRO - Jardim Guanabara / Centro/ Schedule
- 210 QUINTINO CUNHA / ANTÔNIO BEZERRA - Quintino Cunha / Antônio Bezerra/ Schedule
- 614 CURIÓ / TERMINAL WASHINGTON SOARES / MESSEJANA - Curió / Terminal Washington Soares / Messejana/ Schedule
- 087 EXPRESSO / SIQUEIRA / PAPICU - Expresso / Siqueira / Papicu/ Schedule
- 411 LAGOA / MONTESE / CENTRO - Lagoa / Montese / Centro/ Schedule
- 379 CONJUNTO ESPERANÇA / PARANGABA - Conjunto Esperança / Parangaba/ Schedule
- 308 LAGOA / DEMÓCRITO ROCHA / CENTRO - Lagoa / Demócrito Rocha / Centro/ Schedule
- 753 CIDADE 2000 / SARGENTO HERMINIO - Cidade 2000 / Sargento Herminio/ Schedule
- 804 VICENTE PINZÓN / PAPICU - Vicente Pinzón / Papicu/ Schedule
- 333 BOM JARDIM / CENTRO - Bom Jardim / Centro/ Schedule
- 015 CONJUNTO CEARÁ / ANTÔNIO BEZERRA I - Conjunto Ceará / Antônio Bezerra I/ Schedule
- 1200 LESTE-OESTE / SANTOS DUMONT / SP1 - Leste-Oeste / Santos Dumont / SP1/ Schedule
- 350 LAGOA / JOSÉ BASTOS / CENTRO - Lagoa / José Bastos / Centro/ Schedule
- 017 INTER SHOPPINGS / SIQUEIRA - Inter Shoppings / Siqueira/ Schedule
- 1385 CONJUNTO CEARÁ / CENTRO / ED - Conjunto Ceará / Centro / ED/ Schedule
- 637 CONJUNTO MARIA TOMÁSIA / SANTA FILOMENA - Conjunto Maria Tomásia / Santa Filomena/ Schedule
- 697 SÍTIO CURIÓ / MESSEJANA - Sítio Curió / Messejana/ Schedule
- 095 CORUJÃO / JOSÉ WALTER / PARANGABA - Corujão / José Walter / Parangaba/ Schedule