142 Line
Jardim Santa Terezinha
VB1 TRANSPORTE E TURISMO
VB1 TRANSPORTE E TURISMO 142 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 142 bus (Centro / Senador Saraiva) has 34 stops departing from Av Albina Scarassatti Missio 658 and ending at Viaduto Miguel Vicente Cury Campinas - São Paulo 13013 Brasil.
Choose any of the 142 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro / Senador Saraiva (34 stops)
Av Albina Scarassatti Missio 658
Av Albina Scarassatti Missio 475
Rua Humberto Elias Assaf 401-521 - Jardim Paraiso De Viracopos Campinas - SP 13052-211 Brasil
R. Júlio Crescente 142 - Vila Aeroporto I Campinas - SP 13052-226 Brasil
Av. Dr. André Tosello 65 - Jardim Paraiso De Viracopos Campinas - SP Brasil
R Jovino Pinheiro Da Silva
R. Leôncio Brasileiro 231-299 - Jardim Santa Terezinha Campinas - SP 13052-150 Brasil
R. Leôncio Brasileiro 123-183 - Jardim Santa Terezinha Campinas - SP 13052-150 Brasil
Av Emilia Stefanelli Ceregatti 481
Av Emilia Stefanelli Ceregatti 95
R. Maria Anna Cremasca Levantesi 173-249 - Jardim Morumbi Campinas - SP 13052-100 Brasil
R Rogelio Garcia Sanches 469
R. Rogerio GarcÃa Sanches 295-349 - Jardim Morumbi Campinas - SP 13052-110 Brasil
R Julio Requena Jr 28
R Orlando Martinez 235
Av Ruy Rodriguez 3000
Av Ruy Rodriguez 831
Av Ruy Rodriguez 523
Av. Ruy Rodrigues 2101 - Parque Ipiranga Campinas - SP 13050-800 Brasil
R Piracicaba 1337
R Piracicaba 1007
Rua Piracicaba 507-583 - Jardim Novo Campos Eliseos Campinas - SP 13050-700 Brasil
Rua Cosmópolis 87 - Jardim Novo Campos Eliseos Campinas - SP 13050-540 Brasil
Corredor Brt Ouro Verde Campinas - São Paulo 13050 Brasil
Corredor Brt Ouro Verde Campinas - São Paulo 13050 Brasil
Avenida Das Amoreiras 3419 Campinas - São Paulo 13036-225 Brasil
Av. Das Amoreiras 181 - Jardim Paraiso De Viracopos Campinas - SP 13052-205 Brasil
Corredor Brt Ouro Verde Campinas - São Paulo 13030 Brasil
Avenida Das Amoreiras Campinas - São Paulo 13036-225 Brasil
Avenida Das Amoreiras 1021 Campinas - São Paulo 13030-405 Brasil
Corredor Brt Ouro Verde Campinas - São Paulo 13036 Brasil
Corredor Brt Ouro Verde Campinas - São Paulo 13036 Brasil
Av. João Jorge 273 - Vila Industrial Campinas - SP Brasil
Viaduto Miguel Vicente Cury Campinas - São Paulo 13013 Brasil
142 FAQ
What time does the 142 bus start operating?
Services on the 142 bus start at 04:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 142 bus stop working?
Services on the 142 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 142 bus arrive?
When does the Jardim Santa Terezinha bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim Santa Terezinha bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 142 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 142 bus stop.
142 Bus Schedule
142 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:50 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:50 - 23:30 | 80 |
Mon | 04:50 - 23:30 | 40 - 84 |
Tue | 04:50 - 23:30 | 40 - 84 |
Wed | 04:50 - 23:30 | 40 - 84 |
Thu | 04:50 - 23:30 | 40 - 84 |
Fri | 04:50 - 23:30 | 40 - 84 |
Sat | 04:50 - 23:30 | 40 - 80 |
VB1 TRANSPORTE E TURISMO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 142 (from Av Albina Scarassatti Missio 658), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 142 (Centro / Senador Saraiva) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all VB1 TRANSPORTE E TURISMO info now.
142 line bus fare
VB1 TRANSPORTE E TURISMO 142 (Centro / Senador Saraiva) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about VB1 TRANSPORTE E TURISMO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or VB1 TRANSPORTE E TURISMO’s official website.
142 (VB1 TRANSPORTE E TURISMO)
The first stop of the 142 bus route is Av Albina Scarassatti Missio 658 and the last stop is Viaduto Miguel Vicente Cury Campinas - São Paulo 13013 Brasil. 142 (Centro / Senador Saraiva) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 142 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you VB1 TRANSPORTE E TURISMO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Campinas Region, and helps to find the closest 142 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 142 bus to take on your trip.
Line 142 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 142 (Centro / Senador Saraiva) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 142 bus tracker or a live VB1 TRANSPORTE E TURISMO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for VB1 TRANSPORTE E TURISMO or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Campinas Region. The trip planner shows updated data for VB1 TRANSPORTE E TURISMO and any bus, including line 142, in Campinas Region
142 - Alternative Directions
VB1 TRANSPORTE E TURISMO Lines in Campinas Region
- 123 - Terminal Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 198 - Terminal Ouro Verde/ Schedule
- 105 - Cohab I/ Schedule
- BRT12 - Campos Eliseos/ Schedule
- 188 - Jardim Fernanda / Viracopos/ Schedule
- 196 - Aeroporto De Viracopos/ Schedule
- 117 - Dic Vi/ Schedule
- 104 - Dic Iv/ Schedule
- 187 - Campo Belo / São Domingos/ Schedule
- BRT10 - Terminal Ouro Verde X Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 116 - Shopping Dom Pedro/ Schedule
- 185 - Aeroporto De Viracopos / Chacara/ Schedule
- 132 - Terminal Vida Nova/ Schedule
- 134 - Terminal Ouro Verde/ Schedule
- 190 - Jardim São Domingos/ Schedule
- 155 - Ter Vl União / Ter Campos ElÃseos/ Schedule
- 118 - Terminal Ouro Verde/ Schedule
- 150 - Vila União I / Terminal Vila União/ Schedule
- 128 - Terminal Vida Nova/ Schedule