142 Line
Nové Butovice - Velká Ohrada
DPP
DPP 142 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 142 bus (Nové Butovice) has 8 stops departing from Velká Ohrada (B) and ending at Nové Butovice.
Choose any of the 142 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nové Butovice (8 stops)
Velká Ohrada (B)
Červeňanského (B)
Malá Ohrada
Bašteckého (B)
Píškova (B)
Archeologická (B)
Ovčí Hájek (B)
Nové Butovice
142 FAQ
What time does the 142 bus start operating?
Services on the 142 bus start at 05:07 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 142 bus stop working?
Services on the 142 bus stop at 04:37 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 142 bus arrive?
When does the Nové Butovice - Velká Ohrada bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nové Butovice - Velká Ohrada bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the DPP 142 bus line run on Day of Saints Cyril and Methodius and Jan Hus Day?
The 142 bus's operating hours on Day of Saints Cyril and Methodius and Jan Hus Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 142 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 142 bus stop.
142 Bus Schedule
142 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:07 - 04:37
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:07 - 04:37 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 05:07 - 04:37 | 7 - 18 |
Tue | 05:07 - 04:37 | 7 - 18 |
Wed | 05:07 - 04:37 | 7 - 18 |
Thu | 05:07 - 04:37 | 7 - 18 |
Fri | 05:07 - 04:37 | 7 - 18 |
Sat | 05:07 - 04:37 | 15 - 20 |
DPP Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 142 (from Velká Ohrada (B)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 142 (Nové Butovice) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all DPP info now.
142 line bus fare
DPP 142 (Nové Butovice) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about DPP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or DPP’s official website.
142 (DPP)
The first stop of the 142 bus route is Velká Ohrada (B) and the last stop is Nové Butovice. 142 (Nové Butovice) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 142 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 9 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DPP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 142 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 142 bus to take on your trip.
Line 142 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 142 (Nové Butovice) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 142 bus tracker or a live DPP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for DPP or a trip planner for light rail, bus, train, Trolleybus, subway, funicular, ferry or gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for DPP and any bus, including line 142, in Prague
142 - Alternative Directions
DPP Lines in Prague
- 112 - Nádraží Holešovice - Zoo Praha-Troja/ Schedule
- 266 - Nové Butovice - Zadní Kopanina/ Schedule
- 902 - Lysolaje - Řeporyjské náměstí - Třebonice/ Schedule
- 130 - Zličín - Filmové ateliéry/ Schedule
- 162 - Kobylisy - Dolní Chabry/ Schedule
- 363 - Praha,Opatov - Velké Popovice,Todice/ Schedule
- 201 - Nádraží Holešovice - Černý Most/ Schedule
- 128 - Hlubočepy - Žvahov - Hlubočepy/ Schedule
- 109 - Palmovka - Dolní Počernice - Výzkumné ústavy Běchovice/ Schedule
- 106 - Nádraží Braník - Kačerov/ Schedule
- 196 - Smíchovské nádraží - Kačerov - Kloboučnická/ Schedule
- 252 - Ústřední - Morseova/ Schedule
- X92 - Pražského Povstání - Podolská Vodárna/ Schedule
- 122 - Opatov - Újezd u Průhonic - Křeslice/ Schedule
- 267 - Habrová - Olšanské náměstí/ Schedule
- 150 - Želivského - Na Beránku/ Schedule
- 113 - Kačerov - Sídliště Písnice - Písnice - Točná/ Schedule
- 161 - Bořislavka - Nebušice - Přední Kopanina / K Tuchoměřicům - Letiště / Terminál 1/ Schedule
- 909 - Suchdol - Sídliště Rohožník/ Schedule
- 120 - Na Knížecí - Pod Lochkovem / Nádraží Radotín/ Schedule