142-O Line
Neuhaus-Niederwaldkirchen Bahnhst
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice 142-O Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 142-O train (Neuhaus-Niederwaldkirchen Bahnhst) has 11 stations departing from Linz/Donau Urfahr Bahnhof and ending at Neuhaus-Niederwaldkirchen Bahnhst.
Choose any of the 142-O train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Neuhaus-Niederwaldkirchen Bahnhst (11 stops)
Linz/Donau Urfahr Bahnhof
Puchenau Bahnhst
Puchenau West Bahnhst
Achleitnersiedlung Bahnhst
Dürnberg B.Ottensheim Bahnhof
Ottensheim Bahnhof
Walding B.Linz Bahnhst
Rottenegg Bahnhof
Acken Im Mühlkreis Bahnhst
Gerling Oö Bahnhst
Neuhaus-Niederwaldkirchen Bahnhst
142-O FAQ
What time does the 142-O train start operating?
Services on the 142-O train start at 12:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 142-O train stop working?
Services on the 142-O train stop at 14:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 142-O train arrive?
When does the Neuhaus-Niederwaldkirchen Bahnhst train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Neuhaus-Niederwaldkirchen Bahnhst train line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 142-O train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 142-O train station.
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice Train Service Alerts
See all updates on 142-O (from Linz/Donau Urfahr Bahnhof), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 142-O (Neuhaus-Niederwaldkirchen Bahnhst) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice info now.
142-O line train fare
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice 142-O (Neuhaus-Niederwaldkirchen Bahnhst) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice tickets costs please check the Moovit app or OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice’s official website.
142-O (OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice)
The first stop of the 142-O train route is Linz/Donau Urfahr Bahnhof and the last stop is Neuhaus-Niederwaldkirchen Bahnhst. 142-O (Neuhaus-Niederwaldkirchen Bahnhst) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 142-O has 11 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 142-O train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the 142-O train to take on your trip.
Line 142-O Real Time train Tracker
Track line 142-O (Neuhaus-Niederwaldkirchen Bahnhst) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 142-O train tracker or a live OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice and any train, including line 142-O, in Austria
142-O - Alternative Directions
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice Lines in Austria
- S2 - St. Veit an der Glan Bahnhof - Villach Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- A91 - Tarvisio Citta Boscoverde - Wien Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- REX21 - Braunau/Inn Bahnhof - Salzburg Taxham Europark S-Bahn 3/ Schedule
- A8 - Graz Hbf 1B-E - Buchs Bahnhof/ Schedule
- REX2 - Wien Rennweg - Laa/Thaya Bahnhof/ Schedule
- S3 - Fehring - Graz Hbf 1F-H/ Schedule
- A1 - Freilassing Bahnhof - Břeclav/ Schedule
- S4 - Wiener Neustadt Hauptbahnhof - Absdorf-Hippersdorf Bahnhof/ Schedule
- R97 - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Gutenstein Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 907-W - Wien Leopoldau - Wien Floridsdorf/ Schedule
- R1 - Wien Rennweg - Gänserndorf Bahnhof/ Schedule
- CJX1 - Kufstein Bahnhof - Innsbruck Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- A6 - Lienz Bahnhof - Wien Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- R54 - Hainfeld Bahnhof - St. Pölten Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 220-A - Böckstein Bahnhof 1 - Mallnitz-Obervellach Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 130-O - Hieflau Bahnhof - Selzthal Bahnhof/ Schedule
- A1 - Freilassing Bahnhof - Wien Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- E8 - Graz Hbf 2 - Szentgotthárd pályaudvar/ Schedule
- D11 - Kufstein Bahnhof - Düsseldorf Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- A12 - Graz Hbf 1B-E - Wien Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule