Bus - 143

143

Dejvická - Stadion Strahov

DPP

143 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 143 bus (Direction: Dejvická) has 8 stops departing from Stadion Strahov and ending in Dejvická.

143 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:18 AM and ends at 11:38 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 143 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Dejvická

Stadion Strahov Upcoming Arrivals
Koleje Strahov Vaníčkova, Praha Upcoming Arrivals
Malovanka Vaníčkova 2343/2, Praha Upcoming Arrivals
Hládkov Myslbekova č.ev. 8, Praha Upcoming Arrivals
Vozovna Střešovice Patočkova 460/4, Praha Upcoming Arrivals
Prašný Most Prašný most, Praha Upcoming Arrivals
Vítězné Náměstí Vítězné Náměstí 578/3, Praha Upcoming Arrivals
Dejvická Šolínova 514/5, Praha Upcoming Arrivals

143 FAQ

What time does the 143 bus start operating?

143 bus starts operating at 12:18 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 143 bus stop working?

143 bus stops operating at 11:38 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 143 bus arrive?

When does the Dejvická - Stadion Strahov Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Dejvická - Stadion Strahov Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 143 bus Stops

Stadion Strahov • Koleje Strahov • Malovanka • Hládkov • Vozovna Střešovice • Prašný Most • Vítězné Náměstí • Dejvická

List of 143 bus Streets

Vaníčkova • Vaníčkova 2343/2 • Myslbekova č.ev. 8 • Patočkova 460/4 • Prašný most • Vítězné Náměstí 578/3 • Šolínova 514/5

143 bus Schedule

143 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:18 AM - 11:38 PM

Sunday 12:18 AM - 11:38 PM
Monday 12:18 AM - 11:38 PM
Tuesday 12:18 AM - 11:38 PM
Wednesday 12:18 AM - 11:38 PM
Thursday 12:18 AM - 11:38 PM
Friday 12:18 AM - 11:38 PM
Saturday 12:18 AM - 11:38 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 143 bus route is Stadion Strahov and the last stop is Dejvická. 143 (Direction: Dejvická) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 143 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DPP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 143 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 143 bus to take on your trip.

143 near me

Alternative Directions

Prague Public Transportation

143 FAQ

What time does the 143 bus start operating?

143 bus starts operating at 12:18 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 143 bus stop working?

143 bus stops operating at 11:38 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 143 bus arrive?

When does the Dejvická - Stadion Strahov Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Dejvická - Stadion Strahov Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More