Bus - 144

144

מ.א. רמת נגב ↔ באר שבע

מטרופולין (Metropoline)

144 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 144 bus (Direction: באר שבע‎→מ.א. רמת נגב) has 13 stops departing from ת. מרכזית ב''ש/רציפים and ending in כלא סהרונים.

144 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 6:30 AM and ends at 7:30 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 144 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: באר שבע‎→מ.א. רמת נגב

ת. מרכזית ב''ש/רציפים View full schedule Go to station
צומת נאות חובב View full schedule Go to station
צומת טללים View full schedule Go to station
תחנה חקלאית נסיונית View full schedule Go to station
צומת אשלים View full schedule Go to station
צומת הר קרן View full schedule Go to station
צומת מחנה מפרשית View full schedule Go to station
צומת קציעות View full schedule Go to station
בא''ח 84 גבעתי View full schedule Go to station
כלא קציעות View full schedule Go to station
מתקן חולות View full schedule Go to station
כלא סהרונים View full schedule Go to station

144 FAQ

What time does the 144 bus start operating?

144 bus starts operating at 6:30 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 144 bus stop working?

144 bus stops operating at 9:15 AM on Friday.

What time does the 144 bus arrive?

When does the מ.א. רמת נגב ↔ באר שבע Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for מ.א. רמת נגב ↔ באר שבע Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 144 bus Stops

ת. מרכזית ב''ש/רציפים • צומת נאות חובב • צומת טללים • רוח מדבר • תחנה חקלאית נסיונית • צומת אשלים • צומת הר קרן • צומת מחנה מפרשית • צומת קציעות • בא''ח 84 גבעתי • כלא קציעות • מתקן חולות • כלא סהרונים

144 bus Schedule

144 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 6:30 AM - 7:30 PM

Sunday 6:30 AM - 7:30 PM
Monday 6:30 AM - 7:30 PM
Tuesday 6:30 AM - 7:30 PM
Wednesday 6:30 AM - 7:30 PM
Thursday 6:30 AM - 7:30 PM
Friday 6:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Saturday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 144 bus route is ת. מרכזית ב''ש/רציפים and the last stop is כלא סהרונים. 144 (Direction: באר שבע‎→מ.א. רמת נגב) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 144 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 91 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you מטרופולין (Metropoline) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 144 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 144 bus to take on your trip.

144 near me

Israel Public Transportation

144 FAQ

What time does the 144 bus start operating?

144 bus starts operating at 6:30 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 144 bus stop working?

144 bus stops operating at 9:15 AM on Friday.

What time does the 144 bus arrive?

When does the מ.א. רמת נגב ↔ באר שבע Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for מ.א. רמת נגב ↔ באר שבע Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More