144AC Line
Mantralaya To Gaondevi Mandir Thane (East)
TMT AC Services
TMT AC Services 144AC bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 144AC bus (Gaondevi Mandir Thane (East)) has 78 stops departing from Mantralaya and ending at Gaondevi Mandir Thane (East).
Choose any of the 144AC bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gaondevi Mandir Thane (East) (78 stops)
Mantralaya
Golden Gate (Mantralaya)
Dr.Ambedkar Statue (Churchgate)
Hutatma Chowk / Mumbai University
Hutatma Chowk
Khadi Bhandar
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (C.S.M.T.)
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (C.S.M.T.) / छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस (छ.शि.म.ट.)
Mahatma Phule Market (Crawford Market)
Chakala Market
Zakeria Masjid
Zakeria Masjid
Mandavi Post Office
Johar Chowk (Bhendi Bazar)
Dr.M.Iqbal Chowk (J.J.Hospital)
A.H.Ansari Chowk (Nagpada)
Byculla Station (E)
Byculla Railway Station (E)
Byculla Station (E) / Sant Savta Market
Robert Gomes Chowk
Jijamata Udyan
Jaihind Cinema
Shantaram Pujare Chowk (Kala Chowky)
Sant Jagnade Chowk (Lalbaug)
Bharatmata Cinema
Parel Workshop
Madkebuwa Chowk (Parel)
Hindmata Cinema (Dadar)
Shinde Wadi
Chitra Cinema
Dadar Post Office
Khodadad Circle (Dadar T.T.)
Khodadad Circle (Dadar T.T.)
Ruia College
Kapole Niwas / J.N. Varma Chowk
Maheshwari Udyan
Maheshwari Udyan (Kings Circle)
Matunga Police Station
Gandhi Market Matunga
Lokmanya Tilak Hospital (Sion)
Lokmanya Tilak Hospital (Sion)
Jain Society
Rani Laxmibai Chowk Sion
Rani Laxmibai Chowk Sion
Rani Laxmibai Chowk (Sion)
Highway Apartment
Everard Nagar
Priyadarshani Chuna Bhatti
Suman Nagar / Lokshahir Sathe Udyan
S.G.Barve Marg Naka (Kurla-E)
Postal Colony
Chheda Nagar
Jijamata Bhosale Marg Junction
R.T.O. / Kamraj Nagar (Ghatkopar-E)
Nalanda Society Ghatkopar
Shanti Sudha Park Jain Mandir
Ramabai Nagar
Caseruina
Godrej Soap Company (Vikhroli-E)
Godrej Company (East)
Vikhroli Village
Vikhroli Station Road (E)
Kannamwar Nagar / Pravin Hotel
Vikhroli Police Station
Jogeshwari Vikhroli Link Rd.
Kanjur Marg Village (E.E.H.)
Bhandup Village (E)
Bhandup Pumping Station
Bhandup Pumping Centre
Mithagar Mhada Colony (Mulund-E)
Mulund Toll Naka / Mhada Colony
Anand Nagar (Thane-E)
Kopri Gaon
Dnyanasadhana College
Dnyanasadhana College (Service Road)
Swami Vivekanand Chowk
Siddharth Nagar
Gaondevi Mandir Thane (East)
144AC FAQ
What time does the 144AC bus start operating?
Services on the 144AC bus start at 09:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 144AC bus stop working?
Services on the 144AC bus stop at 18:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 144AC bus arrive?
When does the Mantralaya To Gaondevi Mandir Thane (East) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mantralaya To Gaondevi Mandir Thane (East) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 144AC (Gaondevi Mandir Thane (East)) bus fare?
The Mantralaya To Gaondevi Mandir Thane (East) (Gaondevi Mandir Thane (East)) bus fare is ₹10.00 - ₹60.00.
Is there a 144AC bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 144AC bus stop.
144AC bus Schedule
144AC bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 09:30 - 18:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 09:30 - 18:00 | 510 |
Tue | 09:30 - 18:00 | 510 |
Wed | 09:30 - 18:00 | 510 |
Thu | 09:30 - 18:00 | 510 |
Fri | 09:30 - 18:00 | 510 |
Sat | 09:30 - 18:00 | 510 |
TMT AC Services bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 144AC (from Mantralaya), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 144AC (Gaondevi Mandir Thane (East)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TMT AC Services info now.
144AC line bus fare
TMT AC Services 144AC (Gaondevi Mandir Thane (East)) ride fare is between ₹10.00 and ₹60.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TMT AC Services's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TMT AC Services’s official website.
144AC (TMT AC Services)
The first stop of the 144AC bus route is Mantralaya and the last stop is Gaondevi Mandir Thane (East). 144AC (Gaondevi Mandir Thane (East)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 144AC has 78 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 92 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TMT AC Services suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Mumbai, and helps to find the closest 144AC bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 144AC bus to take on your trip.
Line 144AC Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 144AC (Gaondevi Mandir Thane (East)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 144AC bus tracker or a live TMT AC Services bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TMT AC Services or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Mumbai. The trip planner shows updated data for TMT AC Services and any bus, including line 144AC, in Mumbai
TMT AC Services Lines in Mumbai
- 1AC - THANE STATION (WEST) - VRUNDAVAN SOCIETY/ Schedule
- 98AC - Thane Station (West) - Kolshet Gaon/ Schedule
- 61AC - Thane Station (West) - Haware City (Borivade Gaon)/ Schedule
- 6AC - Wagle Depot - Vrundavan Society/ Schedule
- 65AC - Gaondevi Mandir Thane (East) - Borivali Railway Station (E)/ Schedule
- 10AC - Thane Station (West) - Upavan/ Schedule
- 141AC - Diva Station - Vashi Railway Station/ Schedule
- 12AC - Thane Station (West) - Pawar Nagar Bus Station (Thane)/ Schedule
- 303AC - Lokmanya Nagar (Thane) - Thane Station (West)/ Schedule
- 54AC - Thane Station (West) - Kasarvadavali/ Schedule
- 126AC - Hiranandani Estate - Reserve Bank Of India (B.K.C.)/ Schedule
- 144AC - Cadbury Junction To Mantralaya/ Schedule