146 Line
Mombasiglio
Roma TPL
Roma TPL 146 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 146 bus (Mombasiglio) has 31 stops departing from Pineta Sacchetti/Gemelli and ending at Mombasiglio.
Choose any of the 146 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mombasiglio (31 stops)
Pineta Sacchetti/Gemelli
Pineta Sacchetti/Gemelli (H)
Pineta Sacchetti/Montiglio
Battistini/Suor Celestina Donati
Battistini/Scuola
Battistini/Cardinal Mercati
Battistini/Titta Ruffo
Battistini/Albertini
Battistini/Forte Braschi
Battistini/Melchiade Papa
Battistini/Lucio II
Battistini/De Luca
Battistini/Soria
Boccea/Battistini
Boccea/Nazareth
Boccea/Framura
Boccea/Torrevecchia
Boccea/Don Gnocchi
Don Gnocchi/Magarotto
Don Gnocchi
Piolti De' Bianchi
Boccea/Belvedere Montello
Boccea/Quartaccio
Boccea/Casal Del Marmo
Casalotti/Boccea
Casalotti/Borgo Ticino
Casalotti/Ormea
Casalotti/Asterio
Trofarello
Borgosesia
Mombasiglio
146 FAQ
What time does the 146 bus start operating?
Services on the 146 bus start at 05:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 146 bus stop working?
Services on the 146 bus stop at 00:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 146 bus arrive?
When does the Mombasiglio bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mombasiglio bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 146 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 146 bus stop.
Roma TPL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 146 (from Pineta Sacchetti/Gemelli), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 146 (Mombasiglio) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Roma TPL info now.
146 line bus fare
Roma TPL 146 (Mombasiglio) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Roma TPL tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Roma TPL’s official website.
146 (Roma TPL)
The first stop of the 146 bus route is Pineta Sacchetti/Gemelli and the last stop is Mombasiglio. 146 (Mombasiglio) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 146 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Roma TPL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest 146 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 146 bus to take on your trip.
Line 146 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 146 (Mombasiglio) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 146 bus tracker or a live Roma TPL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Roma TPL or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, bus, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for Roma TPL and any bus, including line 146, in Rome and Lazio
146 - Alternative Directions
Roma TPL Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 088 - Massimina - Gianicolense/Casaletto/ Schedule
- 088F - Massimina - Gianicolense/Casaletto/ Schedule
- 048 - Circolare Pomezia (FS) - Falcognana/ Schedule
- 086 - Circolare Aurelia (FS)- Via degli Aldobrandeschi/ Schedule
- 040 - Ponte Mammolo (MB) - Lunghezza (FS)/ Schedule
- 339 - Circolare Porro Lambertenghi - Nuovo Salario (FL1) - Jonio (MB) - Tufello - Vigne Nuove/ Schedule
- 702 - Laurentina (MB) - Divino Amore - Torre Sant'Anastasia/ Schedule
- 030 - La Storta (FS) - Tragliatella/ Schedule
- 907 - La Giustiniana (FS) - Cornelia (MA)/ Schedule
- 022 - Prima Porta (RV) - Grottarossa/ Schedule
- 993 - Ipogeo degli Ottavi (FS) - Cornelia (MA)/ Schedule
- 663 - Colli Albani (MA) - Q.re Statuario/ Schedule
- 037 - Prima Porta (RV) - Labaro/ Schedule
- 660 - Colli Albani (MA) - Parco Appia Antica/ Schedule
- 808 - Fiera di Roma - Capasso/ Schedule
- 218 - San Giovanni (MA) - Divino Amore/ Schedule
- 035 - Prima Porta (RV) - Borgo Pineto/ Schedule
- 985 - Aurelia (FS) - Balduina (FS)/ Schedule
- 710 - Via Lenin - Via Carini/ Schedule
- 404 - Rebibbia (MB) - Casale Monastero/ Schedule