Bus - 147

147

S+U Berlin Hauptbahnhof ◄ ► U Märkisches Museum

BVG

147 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 147 bus (Direction: S+U Berlin Hauptbahnhof) has 20 stops departing from S Ostbahnhof and ending in S+U Berlin Hauptbahnhof.

147 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:40 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 147 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: S+U Berlin Hauptbahnhof

S Ostbahnhof S Ostbahnhof, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
Bethaniendamm Bethaniendamm, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
Adalbertstr. Adalbertstraße, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
Heinrich-Heine-Platz Heinrich-Heine-Platz 3, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
Heinrich-Heine-Str./Annenstr. Heinrich-Heine-Straße/Annenstraße, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
U Märkisches Museum U-Bahnhof Märkisches Museum, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
Fischerinsel. Fischerinsel, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
Neumannsgasse Breite Straße 35, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
Werderscher Markt Werderscher Markt 13, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
U Französische Str. U Französische Straße, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
Unter Den Linden/Friedrichstr. Unter den Linden/Friedrichstraße, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
S+U Friedrichstr. Bhf Friedrichstraße, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
Friedrichstr./Reinhardtstr. Friedrichstraße/Reinhardtstraße, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
Deutsches Theater Deutsches Theater, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
Schumannstr. Schumannstraße, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
Charité - Campus Mitte Charité - Campus Mitte, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
Invalidenpark Invalidenpark, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
S+U Berlin Hauptbahnhof S+U Hauptbahnhof, Berlin View full schedule Go to station
S+U Berlin Hauptbahnhof Clara-Jaschke-Straße 5, Berlin View full schedule Go to station

147 FAQ

What time does the 147 bus start operating?

147 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 147 bus stop working?

147 bus stops operating at 11:40 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 147 bus arrive?

When does the S+U Berlin Hauptbahnhof ◄ ► U Märkisches Museum Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for S+U Berlin Hauptbahnhof ◄ ► U Märkisches Museum Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 147 bus Stops

S Ostbahnhof • S Ostbahnhof • Bethaniendamm • Adalbertstr. • Heinrich-Heine-Platz • Heinrich-Heine-Str./Annenstr. • U Märkisches Museum • Fischerinsel. • Neumannsgasse • Werderscher Markt • U Französische Str. • Unter Den Linden/Friedrichstr. • S+U Friedrichstr. Bhf • Friedrichstr./Reinhardtstr. • Deutsches Theater • Schumannstr. • Charité - Campus Mitte • Invalidenpark • S+U Berlin Hauptbahnhof • S+U Berlin Hauptbahnhof

List of 147 bus Streets

S Ostbahnhof • Bethaniendamm • Adalbertstraße • Heinrich-Heine-Platz 3 • Heinrich-Heine-Straße/Annenstraße • U-Bahnhof Märkisches Museum • Fischerinsel • Breite Straße 35 • Werderscher Markt 13 • U Französische Straße • Unter den Linden/Friedrichstraße • Friedrichstraße • Friedrichstraße/Reinhardtstraße • Deutsches Theater • Schumannstraße • Charité - Campus Mitte • Invalidenpark • S+U Hauptbahnhof • Clara-Jaschke-Straße 5

147 bus Schedule

147 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 147 bus route is S Ostbahnhof and the last stop is S+U Berlin Hauptbahnhof. 147 (Direction: S+U Berlin Hauptbahnhof) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 147 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BVG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest 147 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 147 bus to take on your trip.

147 near me

147 FAQ

What time does the 147 bus start operating?

147 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 147 bus stop working?

147 bus stops operating at 11:40 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 147 bus arrive?

When does the S+U Berlin Hauptbahnhof ◄ ► U Märkisches Museum Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for S+U Berlin Hauptbahnhof ◄ ► U Märkisches Museum Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More