147 Line
Plochingen - Hochdorf - Plochingen
SSB
SSB 147 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 147 bus (Plochingen Zob) has 19 stops departing from Notzingen Rathaus and ending at Plochingen Kreissparkasse.
Choose any of the 147 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Plochingen Zob (19 stops)
Notzingen Rathaus
Notzingen Hochdorfer Str.
Plochingen Zob
Plochingen Eisenbahnstraße
Wernau(N) Kirche Sankt Erasmus
Notzingen Ötlinger Straße
Notzingen Sonnenweg
Hochdorf (Es) Aspen
Hochdorf (Es) Rathaus
Hochdorf (Es) Talbachbrücke
Hochdorf Weinbergstraße
Hochdorf (Es) Ostring
Hochdorf (Es) Mozartstraße
Hochdorf (Es) Roßwälder Str.
Hochdorf (Es) Rathaus
Hochdorf (Es) Aspen
Notzingen Hochdorfer Str.
Wernau (N) Bf
Plochingen Kreissparkasse
147 FAQ
What time does the 147 bus start operating?
Services on the 147 bus start at 04:48 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 147 bus stop working?
Services on the 147 bus stop at 20:32 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 147 bus arrive?
When does the Plochingen - Hochdorf - Plochingen bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Plochingen - Hochdorf - Plochingen bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 147 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 147 bus stop.
147 Bus Schedule
147 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 04:48 - 20:32
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:48 - 20:32 | 60 |
Tue | 04:48 - 20:32 | 60 |
Wed | 04:48 - 20:32 | 60 |
Thu | 04:48 - 20:32 | 60 |
Fri | 04:48 - 20:32 | 60 |
Sat | 09:32 - 20:32 | 60 |
SSB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 147 (from Notzingen Rathaus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 147 (Plochingen Zob) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SSB info now.
147 line bus fare
SSB 147 (Plochingen Zob) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SSB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SSB’s official website.
147 (SSB)
The first stop of the 147 bus route is Notzingen Rathaus and the last stop is Plochingen Kreissparkasse. 147 (Plochingen Zob) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 147 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SSB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest 147 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 147 bus to take on your trip.
Line 147 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 147 (Plochingen Zob) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 147 bus tracker or a live SSB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SSB or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for SSB and any bus, including line 147, in Stuttgart
SSB Lines in Stuttgart
- 143 - Deizisau - Plochingen/ Schedule
- 911A - Göppingen - Faurndau - Uhingen - Albershausen/ Schedule
- RT782 - Herrenberg ZOB - Ehbühl - Waldfriedhof/ Schedule
- 154 - Wendlingen (N) ZOB - Weinhalde - ZOB/ Schedule
- 933 - Göppingen - Hohenstaufen - Maitis - Lenglingen/ Schedule
- 828 - Flughafen - Echterdingen - Waldenbuch - Tübingen/ Schedule
- 414 - Kornwestheim Bf - Mühlhäuser Straße - Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 335 - Rems-Murr-Klinikum - Winnenden - Nellmersbach/ Schedule
- 101 - Lerchenäcker - Esslingen (N) ZOB - Obertürkheim/ Schedule
- 332 - Hertmannsweiler - Winnenden - Rems-Murr-Klinikum - Schelmenholz - Hanweiler/ Schedule
- 216 - Waiblingen Bf - Industriegebiet Eisental - Waiblingen Bf/ Schedule
- 65 - (Uhlbach -) Obertürkheim - Plieningen - Flughafen/Messe (SAB)/ Schedule
- 455 - Backnang - Burgstall (- Kirchberg)/ Schedule
- 760 - Böblingen - Schönaich - Steinenbronn (- Waldenbuch Schloss)/ Schedule
- 465 - Hof und Lembach - Großbottwar/ Schedule
- 563 - Bietigheim Kammgarnspinnerei - Bietigheim Kronenzentrum/ Schedule
- RW2 - Göppingen - Heiningen - Gruibingen - Wiesensteig (RadWanderBus Reußenstein 2)/ Schedule
- N81 - Wendlingen - Nürtingen - Großbettlingen - Neckarhausen/ Schedule
- 44 - Killesberg - Hauptbahnhof - Westbahnhof/ Schedule
- 444A - Freiberg (N) - Pleidelsheim - Höpfigheim (Schülerverkehr)/ Schedule