148 Line
Gembloux - Ramillies - Landen
TEC Brabant Wallon
TEC Brabant Wallon 148 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 148 bus (Gembloux Gare - Quai 12→Perwez Place) has 21 stops departing from Gembloux Gare - Quai 12 and ending at Perwez Place.
Choose any of the 148 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gembloux Gare - Quai 12→Perwez Place (21 stops)
Gembloux Gare - Quai 12
Gembloux Rue Des Volontaires
Gembloux Quatre Coins
Gembloux La Croisée
Gembloux Manufacturing
Gembloux Ibb
Gembloux Kalorik
Sauveniere Boute-Boute
Sauveniere Brasserie
Sauveniere Malakoff (Ch. De Tirlemont)
Sauveniere Malprouvé
Thorembais-Saint-Trond Bois De Buis
Thorembais-Saint-Trond Pavillon De Chasse
Thorembais-Saint-Trond Chenidor
Thorembais-Saint-Trond Bonne Espérance
Thorembais-Saint-Trond Carrefour (Ch. De Wavre)
Thorembais-Saint-Trond Chaussée De Wavre 75
Perwez Syndicat
Perwez Rue Des Marronniers
Perwez Gare (Ch. De Wavre)
Perwez Place
148 FAQ
What time does the 148 bus start operating?
Services on the 148 bus start at 06:06 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 148 bus stop working?
Services on the 148 bus stop at 17:39 on Saturday.
What time does the 148 bus arrive?
When does the Gembloux - Ramillies - Landen bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gembloux - Ramillies - Landen bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 148 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 148 bus stop.
148 Bus Schedule
148 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:06 - 21:08
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:06 - 21:08 | 30 - 135 |
Tue | 06:06 - 21:08 | 30 - 135 |
Wed | 06:06 - 21:08 | 30 - 246 |
Thu | 06:06 - 21:08 | 30 - 135 |
Fri | 06:06 - 21:08 | 30 - 135 |
Sat | 06:39 - 17:39 | 84 - 180 |
TEC Brabant Wallon Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 148 (from Gembloux Gare - Quai 12), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 148 (Gembloux Gare - Quai 12→Perwez Place) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Brabant Wallon info now.
148 line bus fare
TEC Brabant Wallon 148 (Gembloux Gare - Quai 12→Perwez Place) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Brabant Wallon tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Brabant Wallon’s official website.
148 (TEC Brabant Wallon)
The first stop of the 148 bus route is Gembloux Gare - Quai 12 and the last stop is Perwez Place. 148 (Gembloux Gare - Quai 12→Perwez Place) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 148 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Brabant Wallon suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 148 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 148 bus to take on your trip.
Line 148 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 148 (Gembloux Gare - Quai 12→Perwez Place) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 148 bus tracker or a live TEC Brabant Wallon bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Brabant Wallon or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Brabant Wallon and any bus, including line 148, in Belgium
148 - Alternative Directions
- 148 - Landen Station→Gembloux Gare - Quai 12 / Schedule
- 148 - Landen Station→Jauche Gare (Rue A. Stas) / Schedule
- 148 - Gembloux Gare - Quai 12→Orp-Le-Grand Eglise (Pl. 11è Dragons Français) / Schedule
- 148 - Gembloux Gare - Quai 11→Thorembais-Saint-Trond Carrefour (Ch. De Wavre) / Schedule
- 148 - Landen Station→Jauche Gare (Rue Brigadier Mélard) / Schedule
- 148 - Hannut Centre Commercial→Jauche Gare (Rue Brigadier Mélard) / Schedule
- 148 - Landen Station→Orp-Le-Petit Place (Place Dupont) / Schedule
- 148 - Gembloux Gare - Quai 12→Ramillies Gare / Schedule
- 148 - Landen Station→Orp-Le-Petit Place (Rue De La Station) / Schedule
- 148 - Landen Station→Orp-Le-Petit Place (Rue Jadot) / Schedule
- 148 - Gembloux Gare - Quai 12→Thorembais-Saint-Trond Carrefour (Ch. De Wavre) / Schedule
- 148 - Jauche Gare (Rue A. Stas)→Landen Station / Schedule
- 148 - Landen Station→Ramillies Gare / Schedule
- 148 - Orp-Le-Grand Eglise (Pl. 11è Dragons Français)→Gembloux Gare - Quai 12 / Schedule
- 148 - Landen Station→Landen Begijnhof / Schedule
- 148 - Orp-Le-Petit Place (Rue Jadot)→Gembloux Gare - Quai 12 / Schedule
- 148 - Gembloux Gare - Quai 11→Sauveniere Malakoff (Rue Poswick) / Schedule
- 148 - Perwez Place→Gembloux Gare - Quai 12 / Schedule
- 148 - Orp-Le-Petit Place (Place Dupont)→Landen Station / Schedule
- 148 - Ramillies Gare→Landen Station / Schedule
TEC Brabant Wallon Lines in Belgium
- 127 - La Hulpe - Argenteuil (Berlaymont)/ Schedule
- 14 - Navette de Rixensart/ Schedule
- 126 - Lasne - Argentueil (Berlaymont)/ Schedule
- E1 - Jodoigne - Louvain-la-Neuve- Ottignies (Express)/ Schedule
- 124 - Uccle/Ukkel (Héros) - Argentueil (Berlaymont)/ Schedule
- 471 - Sint-Pieters-Kapelle - Enghien/Edingen - Halle/ Schedule
- 69 - Nivelles - B.S.Isaac - Ittre - Braine-le-Château/ Schedule
- 125 - Wavre - Argentueil (Berlaymont)/ Schedule
- 128 - Rosières - Argentueil (Berlaymont)/ Schedule
- 339 - Hannut - Tienen/ Schedule
- 65 - Braine-le-Comte - B.S.I.- Braine-l'Alleud/Nivelles/ Schedule
- 75 - Braine-l'Alleud - Chenois - Waterloo/ Schedule
- 210 - Proxibus de La Hulpe/ Schedule
- 543 - Bruxelles/Brussel - Wavre - Eghezée/ Schedule
- 200 - Proxibus de Rebecq/ Schedule
- 30 - Nil - Chastre - Court-St-Etienne - Ottignies/ Schedule
- 25 - Jodoigne - Gembloux/ Schedule
- 20 - Ottignies - Louvain-la-Neuve - Wavre/ Schedule
- 24 - Wavre - Corbais - Nil - Chastre/ Schedule