148 Line
Rummu
SEBE Aktsiaselts
SEBE Aktsiaselts 148 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 148 bus (Rummu) has 36 stops departing from Balti Jaam 2 and ending at Rummu.
Choose any of the 148 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rummu (36 stops)
Balti Jaam 2
Viru
Vabaduse Väljak
Lille
Pirni
Humala
Looga
Zoo
Sõudebaasi
Järveotsa Tee
Järvekalda
Paemurru
Uuemäe
Bioloogia
Harku
Hüüru
Pühaküla
Vääna-Posti
Pihuoja
Tutermaa
Künka
Luha
Keila Kirik
Jaama
Männiku
Rõõmu Kaubamaja
Pusuvälja
Kulna
Lehola
Luuri
Maeru
Viigardi
Vasalemma
Murrangu
Ämari
Rummu
148 FAQ
What time does the 148 bus start operating?
Services on the 148 bus start at 05:45 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 148 bus stop working?
Services on the 148 bus stop at 21:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 148 bus arrive?
When does the Rummu Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rummu Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 148 (Rummu) bus fare?
The Rummu (Rummu) bus fare is €1.00 - €3.70.
Is there a 148 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 148 bus stop.
148 bus Schedule
148 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:10 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:45 - 21:20 | 75 |
Mon | 06:10 - 21:00 | 115 |
Tue | 06:10 - 21:00 | 115 |
Wed | 06:10 - 21:00 | 115 |
Thu | 06:10 - 21:00 | 115 |
Fri | 06:10 - 21:00 | 115 |
Sat | 05:45 - 21:20 | 75 |
SEBE Aktsiaselts bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 148 (from Balti Jaam 2), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 148 (Rummu) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SEBE Aktsiaselts info now.
148 line bus fare
SEBE Aktsiaselts 148 (Rummu) ride fare is between €1.00 and €3.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SEBE Aktsiaselts's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SEBE Aktsiaselts’s official website.
148 (SEBE Aktsiaselts)
The first stop of the 148 bus route is Balti Jaam 2 and the last stop is Rummu. 148 (Rummu) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 148 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 71 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEBE Aktsiaselts suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Estonia, and helps to find the closest 148 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 148 bus to take on your trip.
Line 148 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 148 (Rummu) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 148 bus tracker or a live SEBE Aktsiaselts bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SEBE Aktsiaselts or a trip planner for Light Rail, Trolleybus, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Estonia. The trip planner shows updated data for SEBE Aktsiaselts and any bus, including line 148, in Estonia
148 - Alternative Directions
SEBE Aktsiaselts Lines in Estonia
- 326 - Pärnu - Varbla - Vatlamäe - Koti
- 8 - Raja-Kuke-Teater-KEK-Oja-Haigla-Papiniidu-Merimetsa/ Schedule
- 33 - Tammuru - Seljametsa - Pärnu/ Schedule
- 116A - Tallinn - Luige - Kiili - Sõmeru/ Schedule
- 28 - Audru kool - Riia mnt. - Sillaküla - Jõemänniku/ Schedule
- 42-4 - Pärnu-Jaagupi - Lehu/ Schedule
- 117 - Tallinn - Saku - Kiisa - Tagadi - Männiku/ Schedule
- 133 - Keila - Ääsmäe - Riisipere - Turba - Ellamaa - Lehetu/ Schedule
- 22 - Vabaduse park - Turg - Mere - Papiniidu - Tammiste lasteaed/ Schedule
- 104B - Tallinn - Loo - Lagedi mõis - Kostivere - Raasiku - Kuuse tee/ Schedule
- 157 - Tallinn - Loksa/ Schedule
- 334 - Pärnu - Märjamaa/ Schedule
- 42-1 - Pärnu - Pärnu-Jaagupi - Lehu/ Schedule
- 94-1 - Pärnu - Vändra - Võidula - Kadjaste - Vändra/ Schedule
- 61 - Pärnu - Vigri - Põldeotsa - Audru kool - Pärnu/ Schedule
- 62-2 - Pärnu - Audru kool - Tõstamaa - Varbla - Pivarootsi - Virtsu/ Schedule
- 54-2 - Pärnu - Sanga - Lavassaare/ Schedule
- 96 - Vändra - Võidula - Kurgja - Rae/ Schedule
- 90 - Pärnu - Urge - Kuiaru - Piistaoja - Tori/ Schedule
- 55 - Pärnu - Paadremaa sild/ Schedule