148 Line
Bến Xe Miền Tây→Bãi Hậu Cần Số 1
Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm
Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm 148 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 148 bus (Bến Xe Miền Tây→Bãi Hậu Cần Số 1) has 41 stops departing from Bến Xe Miền Tây and ending at Bãi Hậu Cần Số 1.
Choose any of the 148 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bến Xe Miền Tây→Bãi Hậu Cần Số 1 (41 stops)
Bến Xe Miền Tây
Chợ An Lạc
Kinh Dương Vương
Mũi Tàu Phú Lâm
Đồng Quê
Bình Phú
Nguyễn Văn Luông
Chợ Hoa
Chợ Minh Phụng
Vòng Xoay Cây Gõ
Cây Gõ
Ubnd Phường 2
Trường Tiểu Học Thái Phiên
Đội Cung
Công An Phường 10
Trường Phùng Hưng
Trường Lê Quý Đôn
Trạm Đăng Kiểm
Âu Cơ
Ngã Tư Âu Cơ
Chùa Giác Lâm
Ni Sư Huỳnh Liên
Công Thọ
Cây Xăng Lạc Long Quân
Bệnh Viện Thống Nhất
Bệnh Viện Quận Tân Bình
Nhà Hàng Đông Phương
Công Viên Hoàng Văn Thụ
Rạp Tân Sơn Nhất
Bãi Xe Buýt Phổ Quang
Cây Xăng Quân Đội
Trường Đại Học Kỹ Thuật Công Nghệ
Cuối Công Viên Gia Định
Ngã Ba Đặng Văn Sâm
Đầu Công Viên Gia Định
Cầu Vượt Nguyễn Thái Sơn - Nguyễn Kiệm
Ngã Ba Phạm Ngũ Lão
Ngã Ba Phạm Ngũ Lão
Trường Đại Học Công Nghiệp
Ubnd Phường 5
Bãi Hậu Cần Số 1
148 FAQ
What time does the 148 bus start operating?
Services on the 148 bus start at 04:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 148 bus stop working?
Services on the 148 bus stop at 19:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 148 bus arrive?
When does the Bến Xe Miền Tây→Bãi Hậu Cần Số 1 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bến Xe Miền Tây→Bãi Hậu Cần Số 1 bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 148 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 148 bus stop.
148 Bus Schedule
148 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:45 - 19:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:45 - 19:30 | 12 - 15 |
Mon | 04:45 - 19:30 | 12 - 15 |
Tue | 04:45 - 19:30 | 12 - 15 |
Wed | 04:45 - 19:30 | 12 - 15 |
Thu | 04:45 - 19:30 | 12 - 15 |
Fri | 04:45 - 19:30 | 12 - 15 |
Sat | 04:45 - 19:30 | 12 - 15 |
Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 148 (from Bến Xe Miền Tây), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 148 (Bến Xe Miền Tây→Bãi Hậu Cần Số 1) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm info now.
148 line bus fare
Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm 148 (Bến Xe Miền Tây→Bãi Hậu Cần Số 1) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm’s official website.
148 (Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm)
The first stop of the 148 bus route is Bến Xe Miền Tây and the last stop is Bãi Hậu Cần Số 1. 148 (Bến Xe Miền Tây→Bãi Hậu Cần Số 1) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 148 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ho Chi Minh, and helps to find the closest 148 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 148 bus to take on your trip.
Line 148 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 148 (Bến Xe Miền Tây→Bãi Hậu Cần Số 1) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 148 bus tracker or a live Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm or a trip planner for train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Ho Chi Minh. The trip planner shows updated data for Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm and any bus, including line 148, in Ho Chi Minh
148 - Alternative Directions
Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm Lines in Ho Chi Minh
- 09 - Bến xe buýt Chợ Lớn - Bình Chánh - Hưng Long/ Schedule
- 139 - Bến xe Miền Tây - Khu Tái Định Cư Phú Mỹ/ Schedule
- 88 - Bến Thành - Chợ Long Phước/ Schedule
- 55 - Công viên phần mềm Quang Trung - Bến xe Miền Đông mới/ Schedule
- DL01 - Tuyến xe du lịch vòng khu vực trung tâm thành phố/ Schedule
- SWB1 - Bạch Đằng - Linh Đông/ Schedule
- 60-5 - Bến xe An Sương - Bến xe Biên Hòa/ Schedule
- MRT1 - Bến Thành - Suối Tiên/ Schedule
- 22 - Bến xe buýt Quận 8 - Khu công nghiệp Lê Minh Xuân/ Schedule
- 46 - Công viên Tôn Thất Thuyết - Bến Mễ Cốc/ Schedule
- 07 - Bến xe buýt Chợ Lớn - Gò Vấp/ Schedule
- 18 - Bến Thành - Chợ Hiệp Thành/ Schedule
- 103 - Bến xe buýt Chợ Lớn - Bến xe Ngã tư Ga/ Schedule
- 75 - Bến xe buýt Sài Gòn - Cần Giờ/ Schedule
- 79 - Bến xe Củ Chi - Đền Bến Dược/ Schedule
- 61-7 - Bến đò Bình Mỹ - Bến xe Bình Dương/ Schedule
- 50 - Đại học Bách khoa - Đại học Quốc gia/ Schedule
- 62-6 - Bến xe buýt Chợ Lớn - Bến xe Hậu Nghĩa/ Schedule
- 45 - Đại học Kinh tế - Bến Thành - Bến xe Miền Đông/ Schedule
- 28 - Bến xe buýt Sài Gòn - Chợ Xuân Thới Thượng/ Schedule