14 BIS Line
Via B. Powell > Contra' San Biagio > Viale Roma 8330 > Sovizzo
SVT - Società Vicentina Trasporti
SVT - Società Vicentina Trasporti 14 BIS Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 14 BIS bus (Via B. Powell > Contra' San Biagio > Viale Roma 8330 > Sovizzo) has 45 stops departing from Via Baden Powell (Ist. Superiore) and ending at Sovizzo - Piazza Manzoni (Capolinea).
14 BIS bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 13:45. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 14 BIS bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Via B. Powell > Contra' San Biagio > Viale Roma 8330 > Sovizzo (45 stops)
Via Baden Powell (Ist. Superiore)
V.Le Astichello
V.Le Astichello, 41
Via F.Lli Bandiera
Via Rodolfi Ospedale
Via Rodolfi - Contrà Mure Araceli
Via Quattro Novembre 61
P.za XX Settembre, 1
Contrà Vittorio Veneto 21 - Teatro Olimpico
Contrà Vittorio Veneto 3 - Istituto Leone XII
Contrà San Biagio, 76
Piazza Castello, 1
V.Le Roma
P.Le De Gasperi
C.So San Felice, 54
C.So San Felice, 242
V.Le Verona, 20
V.Le Verona, 122
V.Le San Lazzaro, 18
V.Le San Lazzaro, 66
V.Le San Lazzaro, 112
S.R. 11, 7
S.S. 11, 81 (Ponte Alto)
S.S. 11, Fronte Civ.64
Strada Regionale 11
Creazzo - Via Trieste, 14
Creazzo - V.Le Italia, 38
Creazzo - V.Le Italia, 86
Creazzo - V.Le Italia, 162
Creazzo - V.Le Italia, 206
Creazzo - V.Le Italia, 238
Creazzo - Via Risorgimento
Creazzo - Via Risorgimento (Capolinea)
Creazzo - Via S. Marco, 11
Creazzo - V.Le Degli Alpini, Fronte Vicolo Cimabue
V.Le Degli Alpini, Fronte Via Caravaggio
Creazzo - V.Le Degli Alpini
Creazzo - Via Btg Vicenza, 8
Creazzo - Via Btg Vicenza
Creazzo - Via Btg Vicenza, 54
Sovizzo - Via Risorgimento, 10
Sovizzo - V.Le Degli Alpini, 20
Sovizzo - Via Roma, 233
Sovizzo - Via Manzoni, 25
Sovizzo - Piazza Manzoni (Capolinea)
14 BIS FAQ
What time does the 14 BIS bus start operating?
Services on the 14 BIS bus start at 13:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 14 BIS bus stop working?
Services on the 14 BIS bus stop at 13:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 14 BIS bus arrive?
When does the Via B. Powell > Contra' San Biagio > Viale Roma 8330 > Sovizzo bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Via B. Powell > Contra' San Biagio > Viale Roma 8330 > Sovizzo bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 14 BIS bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 14 BIS bus stop.
SVT - Società Vicentina Trasporti 14 BIS bus Route Map - Via B. Powell > Contra' San Biagio > Viale Roma 8330 > Sovizzo
14 BIS Bus Schedule
14 BIS bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 13:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 13:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 13:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 13:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 13:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 13:45 | Single departure |
Sat | 13:45 | Single departure |
SVT - Società Vicentina Trasporti Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 14 BIS (from Via Baden Powell (Ist. Superiore)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 14 BIS (Via B. Powell > Contra' San Biagio > Viale Roma 8330 > Sovizzo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SVT - Società Vicentina Trasporti info now.
14 BIS line bus fare
SVT - Società Vicentina Trasporti 14 BIS (Via B. Powell > Contra' San Biagio > Viale Roma 8330 > Sovizzo) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SVT - Società Vicentina Trasporti tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SVT - Società Vicentina Trasporti’s official website.
14 BIS (SVT - Società Vicentina Trasporti)
The first stop of the 14 BIS bus route is Via Baden Powell (Ist. Superiore) and the last stop is Sovizzo - Piazza Manzoni (Capolinea). 14 BIS (Via B. Powell > Contra' San Biagio > Viale Roma 8330 > Sovizzo) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 14 BIS has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SVT - Società Vicentina Trasporti suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Padova, and helps to find the closest 14 BIS bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 14 BIS bus to take on your trip.
Line 14 BIS Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 14 BIS (Via B. Powell > Contra' San Biagio > Viale Roma 8330 > Sovizzo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 14 BIS bus tracker or a live SVT - Società Vicentina Trasporti bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SVT - Società Vicentina Trasporti or a trip planner for light rail, train, bus, ferry, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Padova. The trip planner shows updated data for SVT - Società Vicentina Trasporti and any bus, including line 14 BIS, in Padova
14 BIS - Alternative Directions
- 14 BIS - Viale Roma > Sovizzo Via Alpini / Schedule
- 14 BIS - Viale Roma > Creazzo / Schedule
- 14 BIS - Sovizzo Via Alpini > Vicenza Viale Roma > V.Le Mazzini > Via Diaz > Via Carducci / Schedule
- 14 BIS - Creazzo > Viale Roma > Via B. Powell / Schedule
- 14 BIS - Creazzo > Autostazione Svt / Schedule
- 14 BIS - Sovizzo Via Alpini > Via Munari > Stazione FS > Via B. Powell / Schedule
- 14 BIS - Altavilla Via G. Xxiii° > Sovizzo > Creazzo > Stazione FS / Schedule
- 14 BIS - Sovizzo Via Alpini > Olmo > Via Cricoli > Via Gallieno / Schedule
- 14 BIS - Viale Cricoli Nord > Altavilla Sr11 / Schedule
- 14 BIS - Sovizzo > Viale Roma / Schedule
- 14 BIS - Viale Roma > Creazzo > Sovizzo / Schedule
- 14 BIS - Sovizzo > Stazione FS / Schedule
SVT - Società Vicentina Trasporti Lines in Padova
- 1139B - Schio-Monte Di Malo-Malo-Priabona
- 13 - V.le Roma - Torri Arcugnano - Pianezze - Fimon - Lago di Fimon/ Schedule
- 6 - V.le Roma - Costabissara - Motta di Costabissara/ Schedule
- 204 - Urbano Bassano - Cassola/ Schedule
- E31 - Vicenza-Lonigo-Orgiano-Sossano-Noventa/ Schedule
- 2 - Polegge - Via Lago di Fogliano - Stazione FS/ Schedule
- 12 / 14 - Altavilla V.na - Sovizzo - Creazzo - V.le Roma/ Schedule
- E72 - Vicenza - Jesolo Lido/ Schedule
- 1135 - Villaga-Sossano-Campiglia-Noventa
- 1 BIS - Vicenza - Torri Quartesolo/Lerino/Bertesina/Bertesinella
- 303 - Urbano Valdagno - Massignani/ Schedule
- 19 - Torri di Quartesolo - Autostazione SVT/ Schedule
- E17 - Vicenza-Thiene-Mosson-Cogollo/ Schedule
- 16 - Gambugliano - Monteviale - V.le Roma/ Schedule
- E28 - Vicenza-Montegalda-Villaganzerla/ Schedule
- 1121 - Vicenza-Breganze-Lusiana-Campana-Conco
- 1146 - Bassano-Rossano Veneto-Castione Mottinello
- E46 - Bassano-Rossano Veneto-Mottinello/ Schedule
- 305 - Urbano Valdagno - Fornari/ Schedule
- 17 - S. Pietro Intrigogna - Via Giuriolo