Antwerpen Opera Metro Line
De Lijn
De Lijn 15 light rail Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 15 light rail (Antwerpen Opera Metro) has 8 stations departing from Antwerpen Regatta Perron 4 and ending at Antwerpen Opera Metro.
Choose any of the 15 light rail stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Antwerpen Opera Metro (8 stops)
Antwerpen Regatta Perron 4
Antwerpen Sporthal
Antwerpen A. Van Cauwelaert
Antwerpen Halewijn
Blancefloerlaan
Antwerpen Groenplaats Metro
Antwerpen Meir Metro
Antwerpen Opera Metro
15 FAQ
What time does the 15 light rail start operating?
Services on the 15 light rail start at 00:33 on Sunday, Tuesday.
What time does the 15 light rail stop working?
Services on the 15 light rail stop at 00:33 on Sunday.
What time does the 15 light rail arrive?
When does the Antwerpen Opera Metro Light Rail line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Antwerpen Opera Metro Light Rail line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 15 light rail station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 15 light rail station.
15 light rail Schedule
15 light rail line operates on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 00:37 - 19:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:33 | Single departure |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 00:33 - 19:05 | 72 |
Wed | 00:37 - 19:05 | 72 |
Thu | 00:37 - 19:05 | 72 |
Fri | 00:37 - 19:05 | 72 |
Sat | 00:37 - 18:37 | 32 |
De Lijn light rail Service Alerts
See all updates on 15 (from Antwerpen Regatta Perron 4), including real-time status info, light rail delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 15 (Antwerpen Opera Metro) and track the light rail as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
15 line light rail fare
De Lijn 15 (Antwerpen Opera Metro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
15 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 15 light rail route is Antwerpen Regatta Perron 4 and the last stop is Antwerpen Opera Metro. 15 (Antwerpen Opera Metro) is operational during Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 15 has 8 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time light rail tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 15 light rail stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and light rail schedule for the 15 light rail to take on your trip.
Line 15 Real Time Light Rail Tracker
Track line 15 (Antwerpen Opera Metro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 15 light rail tracker or a live De Lijn light rail tracker app and never miss your light rail.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any light rail, including line 15, in Belgium
15 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 10 - Wijnegem - P+R Schoonselhof/ Schedule
- T4 - UZ - Sint-Pietersstation/ Schedule
- 5 - Wijnegem - P+R Linkeroever/ Schedule
- T1 - uit/in T1 GBR112 - Flanders Expo/ Schedule
- 16 - P+R Olympiade - P+R Luchtbal
- 6 - P+R Olympiade - P+R Luchtbal/ Schedule
- T2 - Wondelgem-Korenmarkt-Zuid-Melle Leeuw/ Schedule
- 4 - Hoboken Zwaantjes - Berchem Station/ Schedule
- KT - Kusttram Knokke - Oostende/ Schedule
- KT - Kusttram Knokke - Oostende - De Panne/ Schedule
- 24 - Silsburg - Londen - (Havenhuis)/ Schedule
- KT - Kusttram Westende - Oostende/ Schedule
- 7 - Mortsel - Eilandje/ Schedule
- KT - Kusttram De Panne - Oostende - Knokke/ Schedule
- T4 - uit/in T4 GBR112 - UZ via PAG-as/ Schedule
- T2 - inrit T2 MELLE / WON / EVE naar GBR112/ Schedule
- 8 - P+R Wommelgem - Astrid/ Schedule
- 12 - Schijnpoort - Centraal Station/ Schedule
- 1 - P+R Luchtbal - Zuid/ Schedule
- 2 - Hoboken Zwaantjes - P+R Merksem/ Schedule