15 Line
Santa Lucía
Peseros
Peseros 15 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 15 bus (Santa Lucía) has 27 stops departing from Observatorio (P2) and ending at Avenida Tamaulipas - Moctezuma.
Choose any of the 15 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Santa Lucía (27 stops)
Observatorio (P2)
Observatorio (P1)
Sur 122, 5
Sur 122, Mz 12 Lt 9-S
Sur 128
Avenida Observatorio - Sur 138
Avenida Observatorio Y Florencio Miranda
Avenida Constituyentes - Secretaría de Hacienda
Calle Constituyentes Miguel Hidalgo Cdmx 01110 México
Constituyentes 888
Avenida Constituyentes, 896
Avenida Constituyentes - Cerrada de Constituyentes
Avenida Constituyentes - Paseo Lomas Altas
Avenida Constituyentes, 134
Avenida Constituyentes - Paseo de La Reforma
Carretera México - Toluca - Km. 14
Puente Conafrut
Prol. Reforma X Roberto Medellín
Prolongación Vasco de Quiroga - Puente Autopista México - Toluca
Av. Carlos Lazo - Barros Sierra
Avenida Carlos Lazo - Tec. de Monterrey
Av. Tamaulipas - Av. de Los Poetas
Avenida Tamaulipas - Frente Al No. 112
Avenida Tamaulipas - Ignacio Zaragoza
Av. Tamaulipas - Rayon
Avenida Tamaulipas - 18 de Julio
Avenida Tamaulipas - Moctezuma
15 FAQ
What time does the 15 bus start operating?
Services on the 15 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 15 bus stop working?
Services on the 15 bus stop at 04:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 15 bus arrive?
When does the Santa Lucía bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Santa Lucía bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 15 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 15 bus stop.
15 Bus Schedule
15 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 04:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 04:50 | 10 |
Mon | 05:00 - 04:50 | 10 |
Tue | 05:00 - 04:50 | 10 |
Wed | 05:00 - 04:50 | 10 |
Thu | 05:00 - 04:50 | 10 |
Fri | 05:00 - 04:50 | 10 |
Sat | 05:00 - 04:50 | 10 |
Peseros Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 15 (from Observatorio (P2)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 15 (Santa Lucía) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Peseros info now.
15 line bus fare
Peseros 15 (Santa Lucía) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Peseros tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Peseros’s official website.
15 (Peseros)
The first stop of the 15 bus route is Observatorio (P2) and the last stop is Avenida Tamaulipas - Moctezuma. 15 (Santa Lucía) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 15 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Peseros suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Mexico, and helps to find the closest 15 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 15 bus to take on your trip.
Line 15 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 15 (Santa Lucía) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 15 bus tracker or a live Peseros bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Peseros or a trip planner for metro, bus, train or gondola to plan your route around Ciudad de Mexico. The trip planner shows updated data for Peseros and any bus, including line 15, in Ciudad de Mexico
15 - Alternative Directions
Peseros Lines in Ciudad de Mexico
- RUTA 58 - Merced - Tepito/ Schedule
- MEXIBÚS OJO DE AGUA - SANTA CRUZ/ Schedule
- SANTA LUCÍA - SANTA CRUZ/ Schedule
- RUTA 23 - Metro Rosario - Metro Cuitlahuac/ Schedule
- RUTA 95 - Metro CU por Calzada de Tlalpan y UAM Xochimilco por Calzada de las Bombas/ Schedule
- RUTA 05 - Metro Rosario - Sardaña el Tesoro/ Schedule
- 25-01 - Observatorio - Atizapán/ Schedule
- LAS AMERICAS - TERRANOVA/ Schedule
- 95 - Metro CU - Sauzales por Cafetales/ Schedule
- AV. SÁNCHEZ COLÍN, LOS REYES DE ACOZAC - FRANCISCO GONZÁLEZ BOCANEGRA, TECÁMAC/ Schedule
- 15 - Observatorio - Alta Tensión/ Schedule
- INDIOS VERDES - B. AÉREA/ Schedule
- AV. FAISANES, IZCALLI JARDINES - INDIOS VERDES/ Schedule
- RUTA 5 - Metro Tacubaya por Av. Jalisco y Centro comercial santa rosa por Av. Santa Fe/ Schedule
- RUTA 18 - INDIOS VERDES - FORESTAL II/ Schedule
- BASE AÉREA SANTA LUCIA - CALLE PRIVADA BAENA/ Schedule
- RUTA1 - Metro CU - Villa Coapa por Calzada de las Brujas/ Schedule
- MEXIBÚS OJO DE AGUA - COL. HÉROES DE TECÁMAC/ Schedule
- SAN PABLO - SAN MARTÍN/ Schedule
- RUTA 106 - Metro Normal - Vallejo/ Schedule