Skip to main content
Bus - 15

15

中環交易廣場(經文輝道) Central Exchange Square (Via Mansfield Rd)

新巴 NWFB

15 bus Schedule

15 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 6:30 AM - 8:55 AM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday Not Operational
Monday 6:30 AM - 8:55 AM
Tuesday 6:30 AM - 8:55 AM
Wednesday 6:30 AM - 8:55 AM
Thursday 6:30 AM - 8:55 AM
Friday 6:30 AM - 8:55 AM
Saturday 6:30 AM - 8:55 AM
View full schedule

15 bus Route Map

15 bus Line Map

15 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 15 bus (Direction: 中環交易廣場(經文輝道) Central Exchange Square (Via Mansfield Rd)) has 29 stops departing from 山頂 the Peak and ending in 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square).

15 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 6:30 AM and ends at 8:55 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 15 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: 中環交易廣場(經文輝道) Central Exchange Square (Via Mansfield Rd) (29 stops)

View PDF: 15 schedule, stops and map

15 FAQ

  • What time does the 15 bus start operating?

    Services on the 15 bus start at 6:30 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the 15 bus stop working?

    Services on the 15 bus stop at 8:55 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the 15 bus arrive?

    When does the 中環交易廣場(經文輝道) Central Exchange Square (Via Mansfield Rd) Bus line come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 中環交易廣場(經文輝道) Central Exchange Square (Via Mansfield Rd) Bus line that is closest to your location.

    More details

List of 15 bus Stops

山頂 the Peak • 加列山道 Mount Kellett Road • 山頂警署 the Peak Police Station • 忌利文道 Craigmin Rd. • 僑福道 Guildford Rd. • 僑福閣 Guildford Court • 樂善美道 Rosmead Road • 文輝道6 號 6 Mansfield Road • 文輝道2 號 2 Mansfield Road • 馬己仙峽道 Magazine Gap Rd. • 山頂道30號 30 Peak Rd. • 灣仔峽道 Wan Chai Gap Rd. • 白璧 White Jade • 聶歌信山道 Mount Nicholson Rd. • 松柏新邨 Evergreen Villa • 玫瑰新邨 Villa Monte Rosa • 寶雲道 Bowen Rd. • 紀園 Craigmount • 東山臺 Tung Shan Terrace • 嶺南小學 Lingnan Primary School • 肇輝臺 Shiu Fai Terrace • 香港華仁書院 Wah Yan College Hong Kong • 胡忠大廈 Wu Chung House • 聯發街 Lun Fat Street • 太古廣場三座 Three Pacific Place • 太古廣場 Pacific Place • 中銀大廈 Bank Of China Tower • 畢打街 Pedder Street • 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)

15 bus Schedule

15 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 6:30 AM - 8:55 AM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday Not Operational
Monday 6:30 AM - 8:55 AM
Tuesday 6:30 AM - 8:55 AM
Wednesday 6:30 AM - 8:55 AM
Thursday 6:30 AM - 8:55 AM
Friday 6:30 AM - 8:55 AM
Saturday 6:30 AM - 8:55 AM

新巴 NWFB Bus Service Alerts

For 新巴 NWFB bus service alerts, please check the Moovit App. In addition, get real-time info on bus status, bus delays, changes of bus routes, changes of stops locations, and any service changes.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Hong Kong.
All local mobility options in one app
Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store

15 (新巴 NWFB)

The first stop of the 15 bus route is 山頂 the Peak and the last stop is 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square). 15 (Direction: 中環交易廣場(經文輝道) Central Exchange Square (Via Mansfield Rd)) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 15 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.

On the go? See why over 930 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 新巴 NWFB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 15 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 15 bus to take on your trip.

15 near me

新巴 NWFB Lines in Hong Kong

Easier to get info on line 15 with the app!