Skip to main content
Bus - 15

15

山頂 the Peak

新巴 NWFB

15 bus Schedule

15 bus route operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Tuesday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Wednesday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Thursday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Friday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Saturday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
View full schedule

15 bus Route Map

15 bus Line Map

15 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 15 bus (Direction: 山頂 the Peak) has 26 stops departing from 中環5號碼頭 Central Pier 5 and ending in 山頂 the Peak.

15 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:15 AM and ends at 11:45 PM. Operating days this week: everyday.

Choose any of the 15 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: 山頂 the Peak (26 stops)

View PDF: 15 schedule, stops and map

15 FAQ

  • What time does the 15 bus start operating?

    Services on the 15 bus start at 12:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the 15 bus stop working?

    Services on the 15 bus stop at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the 15 bus arrive?

    When does the 山頂 the Peak Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 山頂 the Peak Bus line that is closest to your location.

    More details

List of 15 bus Stops

中環5號碼頭 Central Pier 5 • 中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) • 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) • 大會堂 City Hall • 金鐘站 Admiralty Station • 太古廣場三座 Three Pacific Place • 聯發街 Lun Fat Street • 廈門街 Amoy Street • 尚翹峰 the Zenith • 聖若瑟小學 St. Joseph's College Primary School • 肇輝臺 Shiu Fai Terrace • 嶺南小學 Lingnan Primary School • 東山臺 Tung Shan Terrace • 港安醫院 Hong Kong Adventist Hospital • 松柏新邨 Evergreen Villa • 白普理小學 Bradbury School • 聶歌信山道 Mount Nicholson Rd. • 白璧 White Jade • 傲旋 Opus Hong Kong • 灣仔峽道 Wan Chai Gap Road • 太古大廈 Taikoo House • 僑福道 Guildford Road • 忌利文道 Craigmin Road • 山頂警署 the Peak Police Station • 加列山道 Mount Kellett Road • 山頂 the Peak

15 bus Schedule

15 bus route operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Tuesday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Wednesday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Thursday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Friday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Saturday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM

新巴 NWFB Bus Service Alerts

For 新巴 NWFB bus service alerts, please check the Moovit App. In addition, get real-time info on bus status, bus delays, changes of bus routes, changes of stops locations, and any service changes.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Hong Kong.
All local mobility options in one app
Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store

15 (新巴 NWFB)

The first stop of the 15 bus route is 中環5號碼頭 Central Pier 5 and the last stop is 山頂 the Peak. 15 (Direction: 山頂 the Peak) is operational during everyday.

Additional information: 15 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.

On the go? See why over 930 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 新巴 NWFB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 15 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 15 bus to take on your trip.

15 near me

新巴 NWFB Lines in Hong Kong

Easier to get info on line 15 with the app!