Bellecour - Irigny Hauts de Selettes Line
TCL SYTRAL
TCL SYTRAL 15 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 15 bus (Irigny Hauts De Selettes) has 34 stops departing from Bellecour Charité and ending at Irigny Hauts De Selettes.
Choose any of the 15 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Irigny Hauts De Selettes (34 stops)
Bellecour Charité
Pont De L'Université
Pont Gallieni R.D.
Musée Des Confluences
Pont De La Mulatière
Maison Du Confluent
Ateliers Sncf
La Saulaie
Gare D'Oullins
Saules - Jaurès
Yon Lug
Vaillant Couturier
Pierre-Bénite Centre
Pierre-Bénite Hte Roche
La Maillette
Les Muriers
Le Moulin
La Mouche
Irigny - Gare D'Yvours
Fibre Française
Yvours
Le Péage
Les Côtes
Les Cigales
Garantèze
Marjolet
Grange Haute
Irigny Mairie
Champvillard
Dorothée Petit
Irigny Venières
Billon
Les Vergers
Irigny Hauts De Selettes
15 FAQ
What time does the 15 bus start operating?
Services on the 15 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 15 bus stop working?
Services on the 15 bus stop at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 15 bus arrive?
When does the Bellecour - Irigny Hauts de Selettes bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bellecour - Irigny Hauts de Selettes bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 15 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 15 bus stop.
15 Bus Schedule
15 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 00:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:15 - 00:00 | 26 - 39 |
Mon | 05:30 - 00:00 | 9 - 20 |
Tue | 05:30 - 00:00 | 9 - 20 |
Wed | 05:30 - 00:00 | 9 - 20 |
Thu | 05:30 - 00:00 | 9 - 20 |
Fri | 05:30 - 00:00 | 9 - 20 |
Sat | 05:30 - 00:00 | 15 - 29 |
TCL SYTRAL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 15 (from Bellecour Charité), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 15 (Irigny Hauts De Selettes) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TCL SYTRAL info now.
15 line bus fare
TCL SYTRAL 15 (Irigny Hauts De Selettes) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TCL SYTRAL tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TCL SYTRAL’s official website.
15 (TCL SYTRAL)
The first stop of the 15 bus route is Bellecour Charité and the last stop is Irigny Hauts De Selettes. 15 (Irigny Hauts De Selettes) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 15 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TCL SYTRAL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lyon, and helps to find the closest 15 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 15 bus to take on your trip.
Line 15 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 15 (Irigny Hauts De Selettes) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 15 bus tracker or a live TCL SYTRAL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TCL SYTRAL or a trip planner for metro, funicular, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Lyon. The trip planner shows updated data for TCL SYTRAL and any bus, including line 15, in Lyon
15 - Alternative Directions
TCL SYTRAL Lines in Lyon
- 98 - Gorge de Loup - Marcy Campus Sanofi/ Schedule
- 35 - Bellecour - Vénissieux Le Charréard/ Schedule
- 142 - Ecole veterinaire - Gorge de Loup/ Schedule
- 120 - Perrache --> Gare de Givors Ville/ Schedule
- N20 - Gare de Vaise --> Mont Thou/ Schedule
- 12 - Gare d'Oullins - Saint Genis 2/ Schedule
- S1 - Gare Saint Paul - Confluence Rambaud/ Schedule
- BGS4 - Gymnase Becquerel --> Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie/ Schedule
- 5 - Pont Mouton - Charbonnières Les Verrières/ Schedule
- N84 - Rillieux - Les Alagniers --> Grand Parc les Sablettes/ Schedule
- GE4 - La Tour de Salvagny Gare - Techlid/ Schedule
- BR60 - Debourg --> Perrache/ Schedule
- GE2 - Feyzin Gare - Solaize C.R.E.S./ Schedule
- N80 - Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie --> Grand Parc le Morlet/ Schedule
- S9 - Saint Genis Jean Giono - Moly/ Schedule
- 64 - Jean Macé - Saint Fons Semard/ Schedule
- 80 - Grigny La Colombe - Givors Vallée du Gier/ Schedule
- N20 - Mont Thou --> Gare de Vaise-G.Collomb/ Schedule
- 19 - Hôtel de Ville Louis Pradel - Le Pérollier/ Schedule
- 48 - Genas Bornicat - Aéroport Saint-Exupéry/ Schedule