15 Line
Kotlářka
DPP
DPP 15 light rail Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 15 light rail (Kotlářka) has 41 stations departing from Ústřední Dílny Dp and ending at Kotlářka.
Choose any of the 15 light rail stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kotlářka (41 stops)
Ústřední Dílny Dp
Na Homoli
Malešická Továrna
Depo Hostivař
Nové Strašnice
Limuzská
Zborov - Strašnické Divadlo
Solidarita
Vinice
Krematorium Strašnice
Vinohradské Hřbitovy
Želivského
Želivského
Nákladové Nádraží Žižkov
Biskupcova
Krejcárek
Palmovka
Palmovka
Palmovka
Invalidovna
Urxova
Křižíkova
Karlínské Náměstí
Florenc
Bílá Labuť
Masarykovo Nádraží
Náměstí Republiky
Dlouhá Třída
Čechův Most
Malostranská
Malostranské Náměstí
Hellichova
Újezd
Švandovo Divadlo
Arbesovo Náměstí
Anděl
Bertramka
U Zvonu
Klamovka
Kavalírka
Kotlářka
15 FAQ
What time does the 15 light rail start operating?
Services on the 15 light rail start at 04:52 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 15 light rail stop working?
Services on the 15 light rail stop at 22:28 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 15 light rail arrive?
When does the Kotlářka Light Rail line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kotlářka Light Rail line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 15 light rail station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 15 light rail station.
15 light rail Schedule
15 light rail line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:52 - 22:28
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:08 - 22:28 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 04:52 - 22:28 | 8 - 15 |
Tue | 04:52 - 22:28 | 8 - 15 |
Wed | 04:52 - 22:28 | 8 - 15 |
Thu | 04:52 - 22:28 | 8 - 15 |
Fri | 04:52 - 22:28 | 8 - 15 |
Sat | 05:08 - 22:28 | 15 - 20 |
DPP light rail Service Alerts
See all updates on 15 (from Ústřední Dílny Dp), including real-time status info, light rail delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 15 (Kotlářka) and track the light rail as it moves on the map. Download the app for all DPP info now.
15 line light rail fare
DPP 15 (Kotlářka) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about DPP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or DPP’s official website.
15 (DPP)
The first stop of the 15 light rail route is Ústřední Dílny Dp and the last stop is Kotlářka. 15 (Kotlářka) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 15 has 41 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DPP suggested routes, real-time light rail tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 15 light rail stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and light rail schedule for the 15 light rail to take on your trip.
Line 15 Real Time Light Rail Tracker
Track line 15 (Kotlářka) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 15 light rail tracker or a live DPP light rail tracker app and never miss your light rail.
Use the app as a trip planner for DPP or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for DPP and any light rail, including line 15, in Prague
DPP Lines in Prague
- 6 - Vysočanská - Kubánské náměstí/ Schedule
- 97 - Bílá Hora - Nádraží Hostivař/ Schedule
- 91 - Divoká Šárka - Staré Strašnice/ Schedule
- 1 - Sídliště Petřiny - Spojovací/ Schedule
- 96 - Sídliště Petřiny - Spořilov/ Schedule
- 8 - Nádraží Podbaba - Starý Hloubětín/ Schedule
- 4 - Slivenec - Kubánské náměstí/ Schedule
- 12 - Výstaviště - Sídliště Barrandov/ Schedule
- 23 - Královka - Zvonařka/ Schedule
- 31 - Palmovka - Spojovací/ Schedule
- 20 - Dědina - Sídliště Barrandov/ Schedule
- 99 - Sídliště Řepy - Zahradní Město/ Schedule
- 9 - Sídliště Řepy - Spojovací/ Schedule
- 16 - Sídliště Řepy - Kotlářka - Ústřední dílny Dopravního podniku/ Schedule
- 21 - Radlická - Sídliště Modřany/ Schedule
- 95 - Vozovna Kobylisy - Ústřední dílny Dopravního podniku/ Schedule
- 14 - Palmovka - Spořilov/ Schedule
- 19 - Depo Hostivař - Pankrác/ Schedule
- 7 - Radlická - Lehovec/ Schedule