Line status
Published on: 12/17/2018 2:00 AM
Linha 15
Read more

15 metro Route Schedule and Stops

The 15 metro (Direction: Oratório) has 2 stations departing from Vila Prudente and ending in Oratório.

15 metro time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:52 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 15 metro stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Oratório

Vila Prudente Upcoming Arrivals
Oratório 3291 Avenida Professor Luis Ignacio De Anhaia Mello, São Caetano do Sul Upcoming Arrivals

15 FAQ

What time does the 15 metro start operating?

15 metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 15 metro stop working?

15 metro stops operating at 11:52 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 15 metro arrive?

When does the Prata Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Prata Metro that is closest to your location.

List of 15 metro Stops

Vila Prudente • Oratório

List of 15 metro Streets

3291 Avenida Professor Luis Ignacio De Anhaia Mello

15 metro Schedule

15 metro line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:52 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 15 metro route is Vila Prudente and the last stop is Oratório. 15 (Direction: Oratório) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 15 has 2 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 3 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metrô de São Paulo suggested routes, real-time metro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 15 metro stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and metro schedule for the 15 metro to take on your trip.

15 near me

Metrô de São Paulo Lines in Sao Paulo Region

2 3 1

15 FAQ

What time does the 15 metro start operating?

15 metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 15 metro stop working?

15 metro stops operating at 11:52 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 15 metro arrive?

When does the Prata Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Prata Metro that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More