Bus - 15

15

15-Silver Spring-Langley Park

Montgomery County Ride On

15 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 15 bus (Direction: Takoma Langley) has 24 stops departing from Silver Spring Station & Bay 222 and ending in Takoma-Langley Transit Center & Bay E.

15 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:05 AM and ends at 11:35 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 15 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Takoma Langley

Silver Spring Station & Bay 222 1171 Bonifant St, Silver Spring View full schedule Go to station
Dixon Ave & Wayne Ave Dixon Avenue, Silver Spring View full schedule Go to station
Wayne Ave & Fenton St 900 Wayne Avenue, Silver Spring View full schedule Go to station
Wayne Ave & @824 824 Wayne Ave, Silver Spring View full schedule Go to station
Wayne Ave & Cedar St 712 Wayne Ave, Silver Spring View full schedule Go to station
Wayne Ave & Springvale Rd 628 Wayne Ave, Silver Spring View full schedule Go to station
Wayne Ave & Dartmouth Ave 616 Wayne Ave, Silver Spring View full schedule Go to station
Wayne Ave & Dale Dr 602 Wayne Ave, Silver Spring View full schedule Go to station
Wayne Ave & Mansfield Rd 210 Wayne Ave, Silver Spring View full schedule Go to station
E Wayne Ave & Manchester Rd 8718 Manchester Road, Silver Spring View full schedule Go to station
Manchester Rd & Wayne Ave 8702 Manchester Rd, Silver Spring View full schedule Go to station
Manchester Rd & Reading Rd 8520 Manchester Rd, Silver Spring View full schedule Go to station
Piney Branch Rd & Manchester Rd 8417 Piney Branch Rd, Takoma Park View full schedule Go to station
Piney Branch Rd & Flower Ave 8517 Piney Branch Rd, Silver Spring View full schedule Go to station
Piney Branch Rd & Arliss St 8555 Piney Branch Rd, Silver Spring View full schedule Go to station
Piney Branch Rd & Garland Ave 8629 Piney Branch Rd, Silver Spring View full schedule Go to station
Piney Branch Rd & Barron St 8715 Piney Branch Rd, Silver Spring View full schedule Go to station
Piney Branch Rd & University Blvd 8723 Piney Branch Rd, Silver Spring View full schedule Go to station
E University Bv & Piney Branch Rd 715 University Blv E, Silver Spring View full schedule Go to station
E University Bv & Seek La 730 Seek La, Silver Spring View full schedule Go to station
E University Bv & Bayfield St 814 Bayfield St, Silver Spring View full schedule Go to station
E University Bv & Forston St 816 Forston St, Silver Spring View full schedule Go to station
E University Bv & Merrimac Dr (Terminal) 949 University Blvd E, Langley Park View full schedule Go to station
Takoma-Langley Transit Center & Bay E View full schedule Go to station

15 FAQ

What time does the 15 bus start operating?

15 bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 15 bus stop working?

15 bus stops operating at 11:35 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 15 bus arrive?

When does the 15-Silver Spring-Langley Park Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 15-Silver Spring-Langley Park Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 15 bus Stops

Silver Spring Station & Bay 222 • Dixon Ave & Wayne Ave • Wayne Ave & Fenton St • Wayne Ave & @824 • Wayne Ave & Cedar St • Wayne Ave & Springvale Rd • Wayne Ave & Dartmouth Ave • Wayne Ave & Dale Dr • Wayne Ave & Mansfield Rd • E Wayne Ave & Manchester Rd • Manchester Rd & Wayne Ave • Manchester Rd & Reading Rd • Piney Branch Rd & Manchester Rd • Piney Branch Rd & Flower Ave • Piney Branch Rd & Arliss St • Piney Branch Rd & Garland Ave • Piney Branch Rd & Barron St • Piney Branch Rd & University Blvd • E University Bv & Piney Branch Rd • E University Bv & Seek La • E University Bv & Bayfield St • E University Bv & Forston St • E University Bv & Merrimac Dr (Terminal) • Takoma-Langley Transit Center & Bay E

List of 15 bus Streets

1171 Bonifant St • Dixon Avenue • 900 Wayne Avenue • 824 Wayne Ave • 712 Wayne Ave • 628 Wayne Ave • 616 Wayne Ave • 602 Wayne Ave • 210 Wayne Ave • 8718 Manchester Road • 8702 Manchester Rd • 8520 Manchester Rd • 8417 Piney Branch Rd • 8517 Piney Branch Rd • 8555 Piney Branch Rd • 8629 Piney Branch Rd • 8715 Piney Branch Rd • 8723 Piney Branch Rd • 715 University Blv E • 730 Seek La • 814 Bayfield St • 816 Forston St • 949 University Blvd E

15 bus Schedule

15 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM

Sunday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Monday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Tuesday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Wednesday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Thursday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Friday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Saturday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 15 bus route is Silver Spring Station & Bay 222 and the last stop is Takoma-Langley Transit Center & Bay E. 15 (Direction: Takoma Langley) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 15 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Montgomery County Ride On suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington / Baltimore, and helps to find the closest 15 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 15 bus to take on your trip.

15 near me

Alternative Directions

15 FAQ

What time does the 15 bus start operating?

15 bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 15 bus stop working?

15 bus stops operating at 11:35 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 15 bus arrive?

When does the 15-Silver Spring-Langley Park Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 15-Silver Spring-Langley Park Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More