150 Line
Želivského
DPP
DPP 150 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 150 bus (Želivského) has 27 stops departing from Na Beránku and ending at Želivského.
Choose any of the 150 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Želivského (27 stops)
Na Beránku
Pavelkova
Petržílova
Platónova
Písková
Poliklinika Modřany
Tylova Čtvrť
Družná
Labe
Hasova
Sídliště Lhotka
Lhotka
Novodvorská
Zálesí
Nemocnice Krč
Kačerov
POD Dálnicí
Jemnická
Hadovitá
Ohradní
Michelská
Plynárna Michle
Chodovská
Bohdalec
Slavia - Nádraží Eden
Bělocerkevská
Želivského
150 FAQ
What time does the 150 bus start operating?
Services on the 150 bus start at 04:36 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 150 bus stop working?
Services on the 150 bus stop at 23:16 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 150 bus arrive?
When does the Želivského Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Želivského Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the DPP 150 bus line run on Victory in Europe Day?
The 150 bus's operating hours on Victory in Europe Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 150 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 150 bus stop.
150 bus Schedule
150 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:36 - 23:16
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:36 - 23:16 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 04:36 - 23:16 | 6 - 17 |
Tue | 04:36 - 23:16 | 6 - 17 |
Wed | 04:36 - 23:16 | 15 - 20 |
Thu | 04:36 - 23:16 | 6 - 17 |
Fri | 04:36 - 23:16 | 6 - 17 |
Sat | 04:36 - 23:16 | 15 - 20 |
DPP bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 150 (from Na Beránku), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 150 (Želivského) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all DPP info now.
150 line bus fare
DPP 150 (Želivského) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about DPP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or DPP’s official website.
150 (DPP)
The first stop of the 150 bus route is Na Beránku and the last stop is Želivského. 150 (Želivského) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 150 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DPP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 150 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 150 bus to take on your trip.
Line 150 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 150 (Želivského) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 150 bus tracker or a live DPP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for DPP or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for DPP and any bus, including line 150, in Prague
150 - Alternative Directions
DPP Lines in Prague
- 108 - Dejvická - Divoká Šárka/ Schedule
- 235 - Nemocnice Bohnice - Podhoří/ Schedule
- 301 - Praha, Luka - Chýnice/ Schedule
- 241 - Smíchovské nádraží - Lipence/ Schedule
- 177 - Chodov - Skalka - Poliklinika Mazurská/ Schedule
- 912 - Hloubětínská - Ve Žlíbku/ Schedule
- 175 - Florenc - Háje/ Schedule
- 120 - Na Knížecí - Pod Lochkovem / Nádraží Radotín/ Schedule
- 252 - Ústřední - Morseova/ Schedule
- 125 - Smíchovské nádraží - Skalka/ Schedule
- 156 - Nádraží Holešovice - OC Stromovka - Nádraží Holešovice/ Schedule
- X188 - Kloboučnická - Pankrác/ Schedule
- 236 - Zámky - Podhoří/ Schedule
- 187 - Nádraží Holešovice - Pelc-Tyrolka - Nádraží Holešovice/ Schedule
- 200 - Kobylisy - Sídliště Bohnice/ Schedule
- X27
- X125 - Smíchovské nádraží - Jižní Město/ Schedule
- 128 - Hlubočepy - Žvahov - Hlubočepy/ Schedule
- X10
- 121 - Poliklinika Budějovická - Nádraží Braník/ Schedule