1507 Line
Queijas (PSP)
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 1507 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1507 bus (Queijas (PSP)) has 17 stops departing from Caxias (Estação) and ending at Queijas (PSP).
Choose any of the 1507 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Queijas (PSP) (17 stops)
Caxias (Estação)
Av A Florêncio Santos (Jta Freguesia)
Av Cons Ferreira Lobo 2A (CTT)
Av Cons Ferreira Lobo 40
Laveiras (Coreto)
Av João Freitas Branco 24
Av J Freitas Branco (Lgo Qta Jardim)
R Tilias (X) al Sabugueiros
Caxias (Cidade Futebol)
R João XXI 10
R João XXI (Igreja)
R Mouzinho Silveira 25
R Mouzinho Silveira (X) Açores
R Açores 32
R Angra Heroísmo (Escadinhas)
R Qta Bonfim (X) R Marquez Sá Bandeira
Queijas (PSP)
1507 FAQ
What time does the 1507 bus start operating?
Services on the 1507 bus start at 21:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1507 bus stop working?
Services on the 1507 bus stop at 23:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1507 bus arrive?
When does the Queijas (PSP) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Queijas (PSP) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1507 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1507 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1507 (from Caxias (Estação)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1507 (Queijas (PSP)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
1507 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 1507 (Queijas (PSP)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
1507 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 1507 bus route is Caxias (Estação) and the last stop is Queijas (PSP). 1507 (Queijas (PSP)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 1507 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 1507 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1507 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1507 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1507 (Queijas (PSP)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1507 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 1507, in Lisboa
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 3121 - Seixal | Circular/ Schedule
- 1630 - Estoril (Estação) - Portela Sintra (Estação Sul) via Monte Estoril/ Schedule
- 1633 - Ericeira (Terminal) - Portela de Sintra (Estação Norte)/ Schedule
- 1522 - Algés (Estação) - Monte Abraão (Estação)/ Schedule
- 3026 - Cova da Piedade - Hospital Garcia de Orta, via Base Naval/ Schedule
- 1124 - Paço de Arcos | Circular/ Schedule
- 1706 - Benfica (R Pereira Bernardes) - Brandoa (Alto)/ Schedule
- 3105 - Fernão Ferro - Fogueteiro (Estação)/ Schedule
- 4415 - Outão (Hospital) - Setúbal (ITS) via vale da Rasca/ Schedule
- 2145 - Mafra | Circular via Sobral da Abelheira e Casais Monte Bom/ Schedule
- 2754 - Póvoa da Galega - Loures (Centro Saúde) via Lousa e Guerreiros/ Schedule
- 2213 - Famões - Odivelas (Metro)/ Schedule
- 2219 - Odivelas (Metro) | Circular via Póvoa de Santo Adrião/ Schedule
- 2016 - Torre dos Trotes - Hospital Beatriz Ângelo/ Schedule
- 4502 - Alcochete - Passil/ Schedule
- 4540 - Águas de Moura - Setúbal (ITS)/ Schedule
- 1632 - Casais Cabrela (Largo) - Terrugem (Igreja)/ Schedule
- 2722 - Areeiro - Via Rara/ Schedule
- 1106 - Algés (Estação) - Queijas (PSP)/ Schedule
- 1604 - Oeiras (Estação Norte) - Carcavelos (Estação)/ Schedule