151 Line
Westfriedhof - Romanpl. - Laim Bf. - Laimer Pl. - Holzapfelkreuth - Parkstadt Solln
Münchner Verkehrsgesellschaft (SWM)
Münchner Verkehrsgesellschaft (SWM) 151 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 151 bus (Parkstadt Solln) has 29 stops departing from Westfriedhof and ending at Parkstadt Solln.
Choose any of the 151 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Parkstadt Solln (29 stops)
Westfriedhof
Sadelerstraße
Mettenstraße
Nederlinger Straße
In den Kirschen
Maria-Ward-Straße
Dall'Armistraße
Schloss Nymphenburg
Romanplatz
Hirschgartenallee
Kemnatenstraße
Herthastraße
Winfriedstraße
Laim Bf.
Fürstenrieder Straße
Laimer Platz
Aindorferstraße
Ammerseestraße
Andreas-Vöst-Straße
Holzapfelkreuth
Waldfriedhof
Waldfriedhof Haupteingang
Drygalski-Allee
Züricher Straße
Staffelseestraße
Munckerstraße
Stäblistraße
Gulbranssonstraße
Parkstadt Solln
151 FAQ
What time does the 151 bus start operating?
Services on the 151 bus start at 06:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 151 bus stop working?
Services on the 151 bus stop at 19:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 151 bus arrive?
When does the Westfriedhof - Romanpl. - Laim Bf. - Laimer Pl. - Holzapfelkreuth - Parkstadt Solln bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Westfriedhof - Romanpl. - Laim Bf. - Laimer Pl. - Holzapfelkreuth - Parkstadt Solln bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 151 (Parkstadt Solln) bus fare?
The Westfriedhof - Romanpl. - Laim Bf. - Laimer Pl. - Holzapfelkreuth - Parkstadt Solln (Parkstadt Solln) bus fare is about €1.90.
Is there a 151 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 151 bus stop.
151 Bus Schedule
151 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:43 - 19:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:43 - 19:33 | 10 |
Tue | 06:43 - 19:33 | 10 |
Wed | 06:43 - 19:33 | 10 |
Thu | 06:43 - 19:33 | 10 |
Fri | 06:43 - 19:33 | 10 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Münchner Verkehrsgesellschaft (SWM) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 151 (from Westfriedhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 151 (Parkstadt Solln) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Münchner Verkehrsgesellschaft (SWM) info now.
151 line bus fare
Münchner Verkehrsgesellschaft (SWM) 151 (Parkstadt Solln) ride fare is about €1.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Münchner Verkehrsgesellschaft (SWM)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Münchner Verkehrsgesellschaft (SWM)’s official website.
151 (Münchner Verkehrsgesellschaft (SWM))
The first stop of the 151 bus route is Westfriedhof and the last stop is Parkstadt Solln. 151 (Parkstadt Solln) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 151 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Münchner Verkehrsgesellschaft (SWM) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bavaria, and helps to find the closest 151 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 151 bus to take on your trip.
Line 151 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 151 (Parkstadt Solln) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 151 bus tracker or a live Münchner Verkehrsgesellschaft (SWM) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Münchner Verkehrsgesellschaft (SWM) or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, ferry or S-Bahn to plan your route around Bavaria. The trip planner shows updated data for Münchner Verkehrsgesellschaft (SWM) and any bus, including line 151, in Bavaria
151 - Alternative Directions
Münchner Verkehrsgesellschaft (SWM) Lines in Bavaria
- 179 - Olschewskibogen - Frankfurter Ring/ Schedule
- 173 - Feldmoching - Robinienstr. - Olympiazentrum - Petuelring/ Schedule
- 177 - Petuelring - Frankfurter Ring - Studentenstadt/ Schedule
- 153 - Giesing Bf. - Candidpl. - Am Harras - Schwanthalerhöhe - Donnersbergerbrücke - Hochschule München (Lothstr.) - Josephspl. - Universität - Odeonsplatz/ Schedule
- 188 - Unterföhring, Fichtenstr. - St.-Emmeram - Richard-Strauss-Str. - Daglfing Bf./ Schedule
- 175 - Ludwigsfeld (Campingplatz) - Fasanerie Bf. - OEZ - Georg-Brauchle-Ring/ Schedule
- 180 - Kieferngarten - Am Hart Süd - Olympiazentrum - Westfriedhof - Obermenzing Bf. - Berduxstr./ Schedule
- 184 - Arabellapark - Cosimabad - Bruno-Walter-Ring/ Schedule
- 167 - Blumenau - Am Hedernfeld - Holzapfelkreuth - Waldfriedhof (Wendeschl.)/ Schedule
- 189 - Unterföhring Bf. - St. Emmeram - Richard-Strauss-Str. - Daglfing Bf./ Schedule
- 186 - Messestadt Ost - Hofbräuallee/ Schedule
- 174 - Dientzenhoferstraße - Am Hart/ Schedule
- N77 - Neuaubing West - Pasing Bf. - Berduxstraße/ Schedule
- 176 - Karlsfelder Straße - Rangierbahnhof - Moosach Bf./ Schedule
- N81 - Pasing Bf. - Lochhausen Bf. - Gröbenzell - Puchheim - Germering - Pasing Bf. (Ringlinie)/ Schedule
- 143 - Freiham, Möbel Höffner - Langwied Bf. - Blutenburg - Amalienburgstraße - Georg-Brauchle-Ring - Olympia-Einkaufszentrum/ Schedule
- 136 - Wolfratshauser Str. - Obersendling - Aidenbachstr. - Solln Bf./ Schedule
- 178 - Freimanner Hölzl - Kieferngarten - Frankfurter Ring - Petuelring/ Schedule
- 196 - Neuperlach Zentrum - Perlach Bf. - Neuperlach Süd Bf./ Schedule
- 161 - Pasing Bf. Nord - Berduxstraße/ Schedule