152 Line
Tvedestrand-Borøy
Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS
Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS 152 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 152 bus (Borøy) has 61 stops departing from Østeråbakken and ending at Svarttjennbakken.
Choose any of the 152 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Borøy (61 stops)
Østeråbakken
Østerå
Lille Stamnes
Vestervei
Albukjær
Tangenbakken
Store Stamnes
Tjennaparken
Tvedestrand Øvre Torv
Lyngmyrhallen
Tvedestrand Vgs.
Hesteberget
Råknes
Grønland
Skibolidalen
Sagesund
Nesveien Sagesund
Eidbostrandveien
Eidboveien
Nedrejordet
Snaresund Sør
Eidbokrysset
Hovdanveien
Snaresund Nord
Snaresund
Haugbukta
Kalvenveien
Grofjellveien
Dalan
Movikveien
Hagefjord Brygge
Movikveien
Dyngeveien
Borøy Skolevei
Krokåker
Borøy Torv
Krokåker
Borøy Skolevei
Dyngeveien
Dalan
Grofjellveien
Kalvenveien
Haugbukta
Snaresund Sør
Snaresund
Snaresund Nord
Nedrejordet
Hovdanveien
Eidboveien
Eidbostrandveien
Nesveien Sagesund
Sagesund
Skibolidalen
Grønland
Råknes
Store Stamnes
Lille Stamnes
Hesteberget
Østerå
Tangenbakken
Svarttjennbakken
152 FAQ
What time does the 152 bus start operating?
Services on the 152 bus start at 10:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 152 bus stop working?
Services on the 152 bus stop at 15:35 on Monday, Friday.
What time does the 152 bus arrive?
When does the Tvedestrand-Borøy bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tvedestrand-Borøy bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 152 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 152 bus stop.
152 Bus Schedule
152 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 10:05 - 16:44
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 10:05 - 15:35 | 330 |
Tue | 10:05 - 16:44 | 75 - 127 |
Wed | 10:05 - 16:44 | 75 - 204 |
Thu | 10:05 - 16:44 | 75 - 204 |
Fri | 10:05 - 15:35 | 330 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 152 (from Østeråbakken), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 152 (Borøy) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS info now.
152 line bus fare
Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS 152 (Borøy) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS’s official website.
152 (Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS)
The first stop of the 152 bus route is Østeråbakken and the last stop is Svarttjennbakken. 152 (Borøy) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 152 has 61 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 70 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 152 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 152 bus to take on your trip.
Line 152 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 152 (Borøy) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 152 bus tracker or a live Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS and any bus, including line 152, in Norway
Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS Lines in Norway
- 241 - Byremo-Eiken-Rossevatn/ Schedule
- 32 - Kvadraturen - Høietun/ Schedule
- 205 - Mandal-Tregde-Harkmark/ Schedule
- 251 - Flekkefjord - Kvinesdal/ Schedule
- 110 - Jovannslia-Arendal-Stoa-Myra/ Schedule
- 157 - Åmli-Svenes/ Schedule
- 212 - Holum sk-Gjervollstad-Skadberg/ Schedule
- A3 - Søm-Kvadraturen/ Schedule
- 2258 - Kristiansand - Søgne vgs/ Schedule
- 44 - Ålo - Tangvall/ Schedule
- 2107 - Steinsland - Venneslahallen/ Schedule
- 226 - Vanse-Nesheim-Hananger-Farsund/ Schedule
- 105 - Arendal-Froland/ Schedule
- 1909 - Skolebusser Dahlske vgs/ Schedule
- 40 - Kristiansand - Årosskogen/ Schedule
- 1921 - Skolebusser Myra og Stinta/ Schedule
- 45 - Kristiansand - Stokkeland/ Schedule
- 111 - Sykehuset-Arendal-Solåsen/ Schedule
- 1920 - Skolebusser Asdal og Rykene/ Schedule
- 145 - Grimstad-Rønnes/ Schedule