153 Line
James Jackson Parkway
MARTA
MARTA 153 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 153 bus (H.E. Holmes Station) has 20 stops departing from James Jackson Pkwy @ James Jackson Ct and ending at Hamilton E Holmes Station - Bus Loop.
Choose any of the 153 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: H.E. Holmes Station (20 stops)
James Jackson Pkwy @ James Jackson Ct
James Jackson Pkwy NW @ Creekside Dr NW
James Jackson Pky @ Northwest Dr
James Jackson Pkwy NW @ Northwest Dr NW
James Jackson Pkwy @ Hightower Rd
Hamilton E Holmes Dr NW @ Donald L Hollowell Pkwy
Hamilton E Holmes Dr Nw@Washington
Hamilton E Holmes Dr NW @ Oldknow Dr NW
Hamilton E Holmes Dr @ Baker Ridge Dr
Hamilton E Holmes Dr NW @ Baker Rd NW
Hamilton E Holmes Dr Nw@Renfro Dr N
Hamilton E Holmes Dr Nw@Ryne St NW
Hamilton E Holmes Dr@Santa Barbara
Hamilton E Holmes Dr@Santa Barbara
Hamilton E Holmes Dr Nw@Collier Dr
Hamilton E Holmes Dr NW @ Hightower Ct
Hamilton E Holmes Dr NW @ Godfrey Dr
Hamilton E Holmes Dr NW @ Burton Rd NW
Hamilton E Holmes @ Martin L King Jr Dr
Hamilton E Holmes Station - Bus Loop
153 FAQ
What time does the 153 bus start operating?
Services on the 153 bus start at 12:01 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 153 bus stop working?
Services on the 153 bus stop at 11:31 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 153 bus arrive?
When does the James Jackson Parkway Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the James Jackson Parkway Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 153 (H.E. Holmes Station) bus fare?
The James Jackson Parkway (H.E. Holmes Station) bus fare is about $2.50.
Is there a 153 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 153 bus stop.
153 bus Schedule
153 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:01 AM - 11:31 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 12:01 AM - 11:31 PM | 30 |
Mon | 12:01 AM - 11:31 PM | 30 |
Tue | 12:01 AM - 11:31 PM | 30 |
Wed | 12:01 AM - 11:31 PM | 30 |
Thu | 12:01 AM - 11:31 PM | 30 |
Fri | 12:01 AM - 11:31 PM | 30 |
Sat | 12:01 AM - 11:31 PM | 30 |
MARTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 153 (from James Jackson Pkwy @ James Jackson Ct), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 153 (H.E. Holmes Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MARTA info now.
153 line bus fare
MARTA 153 (H.E. Holmes Station) ride fare is about $2.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MARTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MARTA’s official website.
153 (MARTA)
The first stop of the 153 bus route is James Jackson Pkwy @ James Jackson Ct and the last stop is Hamilton E Holmes Station - Bus Loop. 153 (H.E. Holmes Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 153 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MARTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Atlanta, and helps to find the closest 153 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 153 bus to take on your trip.
Line 153 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 153 (H.E. Holmes Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 153 bus tracker or a live MARTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MARTA or a trip planner for Subway, Bus, Light Rail or Train to plan your route around Atlanta. The trip planner shows updated data for MARTA and any bus, including line 153, in Atlanta
153 - Alternative Directions
MARTA Lines in Atlanta
- 94 - Northside Drive/ Schedule
- 66 - Lynhurst Drive / Princeton Lakes/ Schedule
- 142 - East Holcomb Bridge Road/ Schedule
- 30 - LaVista Road/ Schedule
- 194 - Conley Road / Mt Zion/ Schedule
- 856 - Baker Hills / Wilson Mill Meadows/ Schedule
- 104 - Winters Chapel Road/ Schedule
- 813 - Atlanta University Center/ Schedule
- 82 - Camp Creek / South Fulton Parkway/ Schedule
- 124 - Pleasantdale Road/ Schedule
- 148 - Mount Vernon Highway/ Schedule
- 186 - Rainbow Drive / South DeKalb/ Schedule
- 86 - Fairington Road/ Schedule
- 150 - Dunwoody Village/ Schedule
- 71 - Cascade Road/ Schedule
- 40 - Peachtree Street / Downtown/ Schedule
- 853 - Center Hill/ Schedule
- 89 - Old National Highway/ Schedule
- 825 - Johnson Ferry Road/ Schedule
- 143 - Windward Park & Ride/ Schedule