153 Line
רמלה→מודיעין-מכבים-רעות
Kavim
Kavim 153 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 153 bus (רמלה→מודיעין-מכבים-רעות) has 25 stops departing from ת. מרכזית רמלה and ending at מבוא רעות/שד. האורנים.
153 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:50. Operating days this week: Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Choose any of the 153 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: רמלה→מודיעין-מכבים-רעות (25 stops)
ת. מרכזית רמלה
בית ספר על''ה/שפירא
צומת בן שמן
כפר הנוער בן שמן/443
צומת גמזו
צומת מצפה מודיעין
צומת מתקן אדם
צומת מבוא מודיעים
שד. החשמונאים/שומרי החומות
דם המכבים/צאלון
דם המכבים/חיננית
עירייה
תלתן/ד''ר משה סנה
לבונה /פיקוס
לבונה /לימון
עמק דותן/לבונה
עמק החולה /עמק דותן
קאנטרי סנטר/עמק החולה
עמק החולה/גינת החולה
עמק יזרעאל/נחל צין
מרכז שרבט/עמק החולה
נחל פארן/עמק החולה
שדרות המכבים/דרך פלד
מבוא רעות/יפה נוף
מבוא רעות/שד. האורנים
153 FAQ
What time does the 153 bus start operating?
Services on the 153 bus start at 11:30 on Monday.
What time does the 153 bus stop working?
Services on the 153 bus stop at 11:30 on Monday.
What time does the 153 bus arrive?
When does the רמלה→מודיעין-מכבים-רעות Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the רמלה→מודיעין-מכבים-רעות Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 153 (רמלה→מודיעין-מכבים-רעות) bus fare?
The רמלה→מודיעין-מכבים-רעות (רמלה→מודיעין-מכבים-רעות) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Kavim 153 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 153 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 153 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 153 bus stop.
153 bus Schedule
153 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 15:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 15:50 | Single departure |
Mon | 11:30 | Single departure |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 15:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:50 | Single departure |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 153 (from ת. מרכזית רמלה), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 153 (רמלה→מודיעין-מכבים-רעות) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
153 line bus fare
Kavim 153 (רמלה→מודיעין-מכבים-רעות) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
153 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 153 bus route is ת. מרכזית רמלה and the last stop is מבוא רעות/שד. האורנים. 153 (רמלה→מודיעין-מכבים-רעות) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 153 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 153 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 153 bus to take on your trip.
Line 153 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 153 (רמלה→מודיעין-מכבים-רעות) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 153 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 153, in Israel
153 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 51 - יוסף שפרינצק/מוצקין-רמלה<->יהודה שטיין/גיבורי ישראל-רמלה-10/ Schedule
- 101 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->בריכה/עמק דותן-מודיעין מכבים רעות-20
- 90 - בי''ס אורט עירוני/עמק חרוד-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->גולדה מאיר/יצחק נבון-מודיעין מכבים רעות-20/ Schedule
- 701 - הנרקיס/הסביון-זכרון יעקב<->העלייה/הבציר-בנימינה גבעת עדה-10/ Schedule
- 245 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->כפר שאול/קצנלבוגן-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 312 - משך חוכמה ב-מודיעין עילית<->בית וגן/הרב אלפיה-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 730 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->בי''ס אלישבע/דרך הבנים-פרדס חנה כרכור-20/ Schedule
- 28 - ת. מרכזית רמלה/רציפים-רמלה<->בית חולים שמואל הרופא-באר יעקב-10/ Schedule
- 5 - השמורה/הפנינה-זכרון יעקב<->מרכז מסחרי מול זכרון-זכרון יעקב-10/ Schedule
- 111 - עמק דותן/עמק יזרעאל-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע-תל אביב יפו-11/ Schedule
- 15 - המייסדים/צבר-אבן יהודה<->הדסים רציפים-אבן יהודה-10/ Schedule
- 156 - ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->מחנה מצל''ח 6820-באר יעקב-10/ Schedule
- 26 - ת. מרכזית רמלה/רציפים-רמלה<->בריכת שחיה-נווה שלום-10/ Schedule
- 241 - שיבת ציון/טללים-ירושלים<->קדושת לוי/אוהל שרה-ביתר עילית-2#/ Schedule
- 455 - ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה-רמלה-20/ Schedule
- 140 - חטיבת ביניים עתיד-כפר יונה<->ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה-נתניה-10
- 768 - אלקודס-ג'סר א זרקא<->ת. רכבת חוף הכרמל-חיפה-10/ Schedule
- 51 - הגיבורים/העלייה הראשונה-חדרה<->'מעפיל א-המעפיל-10/ Schedule
- 891 - אבי עזרי א-מודיעין עילית<->שדרות הפלמח/חטיבת כרמלי-אשדוד-10/ Schedule
- 79 - ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים-חדרה<->האילן/התדהר-אור עקיבא-10/ Schedule