1531 Line
ปากซอยนวลจันทร์ 56 - ปากซอยนวมินทร์ 163;Soi Nuan Chan 56 - Soi Nawamin 163
Songthaew
Songthaew 1531 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1531 bus (ปากซอยนวมินทร์ 163;Soi Nawamin 163) is a circular line with 10 stops departing from จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop.
Choose any of the 1531 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: ปากซอยนวมินทร์ 163;Soi Nawamin 163 (10 stops)
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
1531 FAQ
What time does the 1531 bus start operating?
Services on the 1531 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1531 bus stop working?
Services on the 1531 bus stop at 21:41 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1531 bus arrive?
When does the ปากซอยนวลจันทร์ 56 - ปากซอยนวมินทร์ 163;Soi Nuan Chan 56 - Soi Nawamin 163 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ปากซอยนวลจันทร์ 56 - ปากซอยนวมินทร์ 163;Soi Nuan Chan 56 - Soi Nawamin 163 bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 1531 (ปากซอยนวมินทร์ 163;Soi Nawamin 163) bus fare?
The ปากซอยนวลจันทร์ 56 - ปากซอยนวมินทร์ 163;Soi Nuan Chan 56 - Soi Nawamin 163 (ปากซอยนวมินทร์ 163;Soi Nawamin 163) bus fare is about ฿7.00.
Does the Songthaew 1531 bus line run on King Vajiralongkorn's Birthday?
The 1531 bus's operating hours on King Vajiralongkorn's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1531 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1531 bus stop.
1531 Bus Schedule
1531 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 21:41
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 21:50 | 25 |
Mon | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Tue | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Wed | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Thu | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Fri | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Sat | 06:00 - 21:50 | 25 |
Songthaew Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1531 (from จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1531 (ปากซอยนวมินทร์ 163;Soi Nawamin 163) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all รถสองแถว Songthaew info now.
1531 line bus fare
Songthaew 1531 (ปากซอยนวมินทร์ 163;Soi Nawamin 163) ride fare is about ฿7.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Songthaew’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or รถสองแถว Songthaew’s official website.
1531 (Songthaew)
The first stop of the 1531 bus route is จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop and the last stop is จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop. 1531 (ปากซอยนวมินทร์ 163;Soi Nawamin 163) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1531 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Songthaew suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bangkok, and helps to find the closest 1531 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1531 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1531 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1531 (ปากซอยนวมินทร์ 163;Soi Nawamin 163) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1531 bus tracker or a live Songthaew bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Songthaew or a trip planner for SkyTrain, metro, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Bangkok. The trip planner shows updated data for Songthaew and any bus, including line 1531, in Bangkok
Songthaew Lines in Bangkok
- ต.10 - สถานีขนส่งผู้โดยสารสายเหนือ (หมอชิต 2) - ปากเกร็ด;Bangkok Bus Terminal (Mo Chit 2) - Pak Kret/ Schedule
- 1060 - ช่วงรามอินทรา - ถนนจตุโชติ - วัดหนองใหญ่;Ram Intra - Chatu Chot Road - Wat Nong Yai/ Schedule
- ต.48 - ช่วงห้างสรรพสินค้าซีคอนสแควร์ - มหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง วิทยาเขตบางนา;Seacon Square Department Store - Ramkhamhaeng University Bang Na Campus/ Schedule
- 1057 - รังสิต - วัดเทียนถวาย;Rangsit - Tiantawai Temple/ Schedule
- 6140 - นครปฐม - สระกะเทียม;Nakhon Pathom - Sa Kathiam/ Schedule
- ต.79 - ท่าน้ำนนทบุรี - มหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์;Nonthaburi Pier - Kasetsart University/ Schedule
- 1014 - ช่วงสุขุมวิท - ห้างสรรพสินค้าซีคอนสแควร์ (ขาไป);Sukhumvit - Seacon Square Department Store (Departure)/ Schedule
- ต.102 - ท่าน้ำปากเกร็ด - สนามหลวง (ทางด่วน);Pak Kret Pier - Sanam Luang (Highway)/ Schedule
- ต.18 - หนองจอก - คู้ซ้าย - มีนบุรี;Nong Chok - Khu Sai - Min Buri/ Schedule
- 8195 - นครปฐม - วัดบ้านหลวง;Nakhon Pathom - Baan Luang Temple/ Schedule
- 1289 - สุขสวัสดิ์ 76 - ซอยกลับเจริญ - สุขสวัสดิ์ 78;Suksawat 76 - Soi Krub Charoen - Suksawat 78/ Schedule
- 356 - ตัดช่วงปากเกร็ด - บางเขน;Pak Kret - Bang Khen/ Schedule
- 1081 - สถานีรถไฟหลักสี่ - หมู่บ้านโกสุม (ไป);Lak Si Railway Station - Kosum Village/ Schedule
- 6048 - ถนนคลองหลวง (คลองสาม) - ถนนเลียบคลองระพีพัฒน์;Khlong Luang Road (Khlong Sam) - Liap Khlong Raphiphat Road/ Schedule
- 6054 - (วนขวา) วงกลมวัดส้มเกลี้ยง - วัดพระเงิน;Som Kliang Temple - Pra Nguen Temple/ Schedule
- 9 - ปากเกร็ด - หมู่บ้านสหกรณ์ 3;Pak Kret - Sahakon 3 Village/ Schedule
- 1018 - ช่วงสถานีรถไฟธนบุรี - วัดชัยพฤกษ์;Thonburi Railway Station - Chaiyaphruek Temple/ Schedule
- 1140 - ปากน้ำ - ซอยเทศบาลบางปู 59 (วิทยุการบิน);Paknam - Soi Thetsaban Bang Pu 59/ Schedule
- 8273 - วงกลมนครชัยศรี - บ้านท่าพระยา (วนซ้าย);Nakhon Chai Si - Baan Tha Phraya/ Schedule
- 1445 - ช่วงสุขสวัสดิ์ - ซอยบางมด;Suk Sawat - Bang Mot/ Schedule