1531 Line
Paço De Arcos (Estação Norte) - São Marcos (Rotunda)
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 1531 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1531 bus (Paço De Arcos (Estação Norte)) has 27 stops departing from São Marcos (Rotunda) and ending at Paço De Arcos (Estação Norte).
Choose any of the 1531 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Paço De Arcos (Estação Norte) (27 stops)
São Marcos (Rotunda)
Av Brasil (Fte Esc Primária)
Taguspark (Rotunda Sef)
Av Prof Dr Cavaco Silva 19
Taguspark (Núcleo Central)
Taguspark (BCP)
Av Eng Valente Oliv(x)Av Dr M Soares
Av Eng Valente Oliveira (Jardim)
R Fern Sabido (X) Av Doming Vandelli
Estr Talaíde 53
Estr Talaíde (Igreja)
Leião (X) Talaíde
Estr Leceia (X) Estr Leião
Estr Leceia Viv Terranova
Estr Leceia (Fte X) Caminho Serra
Leceia (Rotunda Idade Cobre)
Vila Fria (Largo)
R Carlos Paião 30A
Av 25 de Abril (X) R Carlos Paião
Av 25 de Abril 2B
R Actor Pinheiro 27
Porto Salvo (Qta Fonte)
Estr Paço Arcos (Serviços CM Oeiras)
Estr Paço Arcos 52
Estr Paço Arcos 42
Estr Paço Arcos (Lj Solid Seg Social)
Paço De Arcos (Estação Norte)
1531 FAQ
What time does the 1531 bus start operating?
Services on the 1531 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1531 bus stop working?
Services on the 1531 bus stop at 07:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1531 bus arrive?
When does the Paço De Arcos (Estação Norte) - São Marcos (Rotunda) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Paço De Arcos (Estação Norte) - São Marcos (Rotunda) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1531 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1531 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1531 (from São Marcos (Rotunda)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1531 (Paço De Arcos (Estação Norte)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
1531 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 1531 (Paço De Arcos (Estação Norte)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
1531 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 1531 bus route is São Marcos (Rotunda) and the last stop is Paço De Arcos (Estação Norte). 1531 (Paço De Arcos (Estação Norte)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 1531 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 1531 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1531 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1531 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1531 (Paço De Arcos (Estação Norte)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1531 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 1531, in Lisboa
1531 - Alternative Directions
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 4706 - Lisboa (Oriente) - São Francisco (Vila Azul)/ Schedule
- 4715 - Lisboa (Oriente) - Setúbal (Terminal Várzea) via Pinhal Novo/ Schedule
- 2127 - Ericeira (Terminal) - Barril/ Schedule
- 1528 - Linda-a-Velha (Esc Secundária) - Queluz - Belas (Estação)/ Schedule
- 1522 - Algés (Estação) - Monte Abraão (Estação)/ Schedule
- 2217 - Pedernais - Odivelas (Metro)/ Schedule
- 2004 - Bairro de Santa Maria - Loures (Centro Saúde)/ Schedule
- 2028 - Loures | Circular via Ponte Frielas/ Schedule
- 2725 - Estação Oriente - Loures (zona comercial)/ Schedule
- 3703 - Almada (Parque Urbano) - Lisboa (Areeiro)/ Schedule
- 1216 - Tercena (Estação) via São Marcos,, Taguspark (Novo Banco) e Casal do Cotão | Circular/ Schedule
- 2782 - Bucelas - Lisboa (C. Grande) via Ribas e Manjoeira/ Schedule
- 2632 - Casal de Cambra (C. Saúde) - Odivelas (Metro) via Bairro Sol Nascente/ Schedule
- 1513 - Amadora (Hospital) via Escola Padre Alberto Neto quando vai para o Hospital | Circular/ Schedule
- 1204 - Alto do Forte (Centro Comercial) - Rio de Mouro (Estação Norte)/ Schedule
- 3017 - Charneca da Caparica - Pragal (Estação)/ Schedule
- 3107 - Marco do Grilo - Laranjeiras/ Schedule
- 4600 - Alcochete (Freeport) - Barreiro (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 2122 - Livramento - Enxara do Bispo/ Schedule
- 4425 - Setúbal (Bairro Viso) - Mitrena/ Schedule