153A Line
M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) - K.K.Nagar Bus Station
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 153A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 153A bus (K.K.Nagar Bus Station) has 15 stops departing from M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) and ending at K.K.Nagar Bus Station.
Choose any of the 153A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: K.K.Nagar Bus Station (15 stops)
M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.)
M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.)
Koyambedu Market Tambaram
Chinmaya Nagar
Sai Nagar
Natesa Nagar
Elango Nagar
Kaliyamman Kovil
Avichi
Vadapalani Bus Station
Kamala Theatre
Vadapalani
Kamarajar Salai
Sivan Park
K.K.Nagar Bus Station
153A FAQ
What time does the 153A bus start operating?
Services on the 153A bus start at 19:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 153A bus stop working?
Services on the 153A bus stop at 22:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 153A bus arrive?
When does the M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) - K.K.Nagar Bus Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) - K.K.Nagar Bus Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 153A (K.K.Nagar Bus Station) bus fare?
The M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) - K.K.Nagar Bus Station (K.K.Nagar Bus Station) bus fare is ₹6.00 - ₹10.00.
Is there a 153A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 153A bus stop.
153A bus Schedule
153A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 19:15 - 22:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 19:15 - 22:10 | 175 |
Mon | 19:15 - 22:10 | 175 |
Tue | 19:15 - 22:10 | 175 |
Wed | 19:15 - 22:10 | 175 |
Thu | 19:15 - 22:10 | 175 |
Fri | 19:15 - 22:10 | 175 |
Sat | 19:15 - 22:10 | 175 |
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 153A (from M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 153A (K.K.Nagar Bus Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
153A line bus fare
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 153A (K.K.Nagar Bus Station) ride fare is between ₹6.00 and ₹10.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
153A (MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 153A bus route is M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) and the last stop is K.K.Nagar Bus Station. 153A (K.K.Nagar Bus Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 153A has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chennai, and helps to find the closest 153A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 153A bus to take on your trip.
Line 153A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 153A (K.K.Nagar Bus Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 153A bus tracker or a live MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for Metro, Bus or Train to plan your route around Chennai. The trip planner shows updated data for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 153A, in Chennai
153A - Alternative Directions
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Chennai
- M1 - Kilkattalai - Cement RoadKilkattalai - Cement Road/ Schedule
- 119G - Guindy Estate - Perumpakkam S.C.BGuindy Estate - Perumpakkam S.C.B/ Schedule
- 580M - Avadi Bus Depot - ThirunindravoorAvadi Bus Depot - Thirunindravoor/ Schedule
- 29B - Perambur B.S - SaidapetPerambur B.S - Saidapet/ Schedule
- 114P - Koyambedu Market - PadiyanallurKoyambedu Market - Padiyanallur/ Schedule
- 53A - Sriperumbudur To BroadwaySriperumbudur To Broadway/ Schedule
- 42 - Broadway - Periyar NagarBroadway - Periyar Nagar/ Schedule
- 46G - M.K.B Nagar East - M.G.R KoyambeduM.K.B Nagar East - M.G.R Koyambedu/ Schedule
- 57CCT - Red Hills - GnayaruRed Hills - Gnayaru/ Schedule
- M18C - Kilkattalai - Thiyagaraya Nagar (T.Nagar)Kilkattalai - Thiyagaraya Nagar (T.Nagar)/ Schedule
- 512 - Redhills - MadarapakkamRedhills - Madarapakkam/ Schedule
- 77P - CMBT - Poochi AthipeduCMBT - Poochi Athipedu/ Schedule
- 56P - Broadway - Minjur New TerminusBroadway - Minjur New Terminus/ Schedule
- 64P CUT - MFL - PeramburMFL - Perambur/ Schedule
- 65B - Ambattur Estate - PoonamalleeAmbattur Estate - Poonamallee/ Schedule
- 16K - M.G.R.Koyambedu - Kundrathur B.SM.G.R.Koyambedu - Kundrathur B.S/ Schedule
- M27 - T.Nagar - M.G.R. KoyambeduT.Nagar - M.G.R. Koyambedu/ Schedule
- C1 - I.O.C. To I.O.C. Via V.Nagar (Anti-Clockwise)I.O.C. To I.O.C. Via V.Nagar (Anti-Clockwise)/ Schedule
- 46 - T.V.K Nagar - M.G.R KoyambeduT.V.K Nagar - M.G.R Koyambedu/ Schedule
- 500 - TAMBARAM - CHENGALPATTUTAMBARAM - CHENGALPATTU/ Schedule