1542 Line
หทัยราษฎร์;Hathairat
Songthaew
Songthaew 1542 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1542 bus (หทัยราษฎร์;Hathairat) is a circular line with 8 stops departing from จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop.
Choose any of the 1542 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: หทัยราษฎร์;Hathairat (8 stops)
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
บิ๊กซีสุวินทวงศ์;Big C Suwinthawong
ตรงข้ามโรงเรียนปริยากร;Pariyakon School (Opposite)
ซอยหทัยราษฎร์ 3;Soi Hathairat 3
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
1542 FAQ
What time does the 1542 bus start operating?
Services on the 1542 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1542 bus stop working?
Services on the 1542 bus stop at 21:41 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1542 bus arrive?
When does the หทัยราษฎร์;Hathairat bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the หทัยราษฎร์;Hathairat bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 1542 (หทัยราษฎร์;Hathairat) bus fare?
The หทัยราษฎร์;Hathairat (หทัยราษฎร์;Hathairat) bus fare is about ฿7.00.
Does the Songthaew 1542 bus line run on King Vajiralongkorn's Birthday?
The 1542 bus's operating hours on King Vajiralongkorn's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1542 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1542 bus stop.
1542 Bus Schedule
1542 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 21:41
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 21:50 | 25 |
Mon | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Tue | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Wed | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Thu | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Fri | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Sat | 06:00 - 21:50 | 25 |
Songthaew Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1542 (from จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1542 (หทัยราษฎร์;Hathairat) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all รถสองแถว Songthaew info now.
1542 line bus fare
Songthaew 1542 (หทัยราษฎร์;Hathairat) ride fare is about ฿7.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Songthaew’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or รถสองแถว Songthaew’s official website.
1542 (Songthaew)
The first stop of the 1542 bus route is จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop and the last stop is จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop. 1542 (หทัยราษฎร์;Hathairat) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1542 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Songthaew suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bangkok, and helps to find the closest 1542 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1542 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1542 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1542 (หทัยราษฎร์;Hathairat) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1542 bus tracker or a live Songthaew bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Songthaew or a trip planner for SkyTrain, metro, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Bangkok. The trip planner shows updated data for Songthaew and any bus, including line 1542, in Bangkok
Songthaew Lines in Bangkok
- 8388 - สมุทรสาคร - วัดยกกระบัตร;Samut Sakhon - Yok krabat Temple/ Schedule
- 1271 - วัดลุ่มเจริญศรัทธา - สุสานกวางตุ้ง;Lum Charoen Sattha Temple - Kwang Tung Cemetery/ Schedule
- 388 - ปากเกร็ด - ถนนรัตนาธิเบศร์ - โรงเรียนกาญจนาภิเษกวิทยาลัย นครปฐม;Pak Kret - Rattanathibech Road - Kanjanapisek Wittayalai Nakhon Pathom School/ Schedule
- 1232 - วงกลม (วนขวา) บางใหญ่ซิตี้ - กระทรวงพาณิชย์ - ติวานนท์;Bang Yai City - Ministry of Commerce - Tiwanon/ Schedule
- ต.46 - ห้างสรรพสินค้าเซ็นทรัลลาดพร้าว - สะพานพระราม 7;Central Plaza Lardprao Department Store - Rama 7 Bridge/ Schedule
- 8335 - บ้านคลองยม - สามพราน;Baan Khlong Yom - Sam Phran/ Schedule
- 8389 - วงกลมกระทุ่มแบน - วัดหนองนกไข่ (วนขวา);Krathum Baen - Nong Nok Khai Temple/ Schedule
- 1704 - นครปฐม - บ้านเกาะแรด - บางเลน;Nakhon Pathom - Baan Ko Raet - Bang Len/ Schedule
- 1541 - หมู่บ้านนักกีฬา - มหาวิทยาลัยอัสสัมชัญบริหารธุรกิจ;Nakkila Village - Assumption Business Administration College/ Schedule
- 1258 - เจริญกรุง - ซอยจันทร์ 27;Charoen Krung - Soi Chan 27/ Schedule
- 1275 - ช่วงปากน้ำ - หมู่บ้านพฤกษา 15;Pak Nam - Khlong Kao - Prueksa 15 Village/ Schedule
- 356 - ตัดช่วงมหาวิทยาลัยธรรมศาสตร์ (ศูนย์รังสิต) - ปากเกร็ด;Thammasat University (Rangsit) - Pak Kret/ Schedule
- 6162 - วัดชลอ - ท่าน้ำนนทบุรี;Chalo Temple - Nonthaburi Pier/ Schedule
- 1547 - ซฮยสุขสวัสดิ์ 30 - โรงเรียนสวนกุหลาบวิทยาลัยธนบุรี;Soi Suk Sawat 30 - Suankularb Wittayalai Thonburi/ Schedule
- 1705 - นครปฐม - โรงเรียนบ้านจินดา;Nakhon Pathom - Baan Khlong Chinda School/ Schedule
- 1096 - ช่วงตลาดยิ่งเจริญ - ซอยรามอินทรา 19;Ying Charoen Market - Soi Rarm Intra 19/ Schedule
- 1079 - วัดหลักสี่ - หมู่บ้านการเคหะดอนเมือง;Lak Si Temple - Donmuang Housing Village/ Schedule
- 6255 - ตลาดกลางบางใหญ่ - ประตูระบายน้ำกลางคลองทวีวัฒนา;Bang Yai Central Market - Thawi Watthana Central Floodgate/ Schedule
- 6044 - บางบัวทอง - หมู่บ้านเคหะการเกษตร;Bang Bua Thong - Agriculture Housing Village/ Schedule
- 1209 - ช่วงสำโรง - วัดไตรสามัคคี;Samrong - Tri Samakkhi Temple/ Schedule