1563 Line
Cernier
Tadao
Tadao 1563 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1563 bus (Cernier) has 13 stops departing from College Vilar and ending at Cernier.
Choose any of the 1563 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cernier (13 stops)
College Vilar
Jaures
Voltaire
Mairie
Morel
Dores Musis
Mairie
Pasteur
Gambetta
Route De Lens
Mairie
Abreuvoir
Cernier
1563 FAQ
What time does the 1563 bus start operating?
Services on the 1563 bus start at 12:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1563 bus stop working?
Services on the 1563 bus stop at 12:25 on Wednesday, Saturday.
What time does the 1563 bus arrive?
When does the Cernier bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cernier bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1563 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1563 bus stop.
1563 Bus Schedule
1563 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:25 - 16:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:25 - 16:55 | 270 |
Tue | 12:25 - 16:55 | 270 |
Wed | 12:25 | Single departure |
Thu | 12:25 - 16:55 | 270 |
Fri | 12:25 - 16:55 | 270 |
Sat | 12:25 | Single departure |
Tadao Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1563 (from College Vilar), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1563 (Cernier) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Tadao info now.
1563 line bus fare
Tadao 1563 (Cernier) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Tadao tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Tadao’s official website.
1563 (Tadao)
The first stop of the 1563 bus route is College Vilar and the last stop is Cernier. 1563 (Cernier) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 1563 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Tadao suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lens, and helps to find the closest 1563 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1563 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1563 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1563 (Cernier) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1563 bus tracker or a live Tadao bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Tadao or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Lens. The trip planner shows updated data for Tadao and any bus, including line 1563, in Lens
1563 - Alternative Directions
Tadao Lines in Lens
- 1451 - Lens-College Ste-Ide Et Lycee St-Paul/ Schedule
- 1315 - Henin Beaumont-Etablissements Scolaires/ Schedule
- ALLOBUSC - Allobus C/ Schedule
- 1841 - Bouvigny Boyeffles-College Saint François/ Schedule
- 2610 - Douvrin-College Saint Exupery/ Schedule
- 1843 - Bouvigny Boyeffles-College Saint François/ Schedule
- 2553 - Beuvry-College Debeyre/ Schedule
- 1504 - Lievin-Etablissements Scolaires/ Schedule
- 1443 - Lens-Lycee Behal/ Schedule
- 1122 - Avion-College Rousseau Et Lycee Picasso/ Schedule
- 54 - Bethune Gare Sncf/hinges Le Pacault/ Schedule
- 1313 - Henin Beaumont-Etablissements Scolaires/ Schedule
- 58 - Vermelles Marignane/la Bassee Gare Sncf/ Schedule
- 1453 - Lens-College Ste-Ide Et Lycee St-Paul/ Schedule
- 1802 - Bully Les Mines-Lycee Lagrange/ Schedule
- 68 - Labeuvriere Mairie/bruay Provinces/ Schedule
- 21 - Lens Gare Bus/henin-Beaumont Polyclinique/ Schedule
- ALLOBUSG - Allobus G/ Schedule
- 2401 - Marles Les Mines-College Zola/ Schedule
- 1454 - Lens-College Ste-Ide Et Lycee St-Paul/ Schedule