156/288D Line
Telangana State Road Transport Corporation (local bus) 156/288D Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 156/288D bus (Hayath Nagar) has 50 stops departing from Chilkur and ending at Hayath Nagar.
156/288D bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 10:00. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 156/288D bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hayath Nagar (50 stops)
Chilkur
Aziz Nagar
Vif College
Rane Company
Old Aziz Nagar X Road
Pbel City
Kalimandir Bus Stop
Peerancheru
Raghuram Nagar
Sun City
Langar House (Bapu Nagar)
Langar House
Flour Mill
Salarjung Colony Bus Stop
Nanal Nagar Bus Stop
Rethibowli Bus Stop
Mehdipatnam Bus Station
Sarojini Devi Eye Hospital
N.M.D.C.
Masab Tank / Potti Sriramulu Nagar
Masab Tank
Ac Guards
Lakdikapul Metro Station
Assembly
Nampally Grand Plaza
Nampally
Nampally Station Road Bus Stop
Abids (G.P.O.)
Mozamjahi Market (Gandhi Bhavan)
Koti
Koti Bus Terminal
Chaderghat Bus Stop
Yashoda Hospital
Malakpet Super Bazar
T.V.Tower / Moosaram Bagh
Dilsukhnagar
Chaitanyapuri
Kothapet
N.T.R Market
L.B Nagar Metro Station
L.B Nagar
Chintalkunta
Vishnu Theatre
Sushma Theatre Vanasthalipuram
Autonagar
High Court Colony
Bhagyalatha
Arunodaya Nagar
Hayathnagar Depot
Hayath Nagar
156/288D FAQ
What time does the 156/288D bus start operating?
Services on the 156/288D bus start at 10:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 156/288D bus stop working?
Services on the 156/288D bus stop at 10:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 156/288D bus arrive?
When does the Hayath Nagar bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hayath Nagar bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 156/288D (Hayath Nagar) bus fare?
The Hayath Nagar (Hayath Nagar) bus fare is ₹10.00 - ₹65.00.
Does the Telangana State Road Transport Corporation (local bus) 156/288D bus line run on Muharram/Ashura?
The 156/288D bus's operating hours on Muharram/Ashura may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 156/288D bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 156/288D bus stop.
156/288D Bus Schedule
156/288D bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 10:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:00 | Single departure |
Mon | 10:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 10:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 10:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 10:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 10:00 | Single departure |
Sat | 10:00 | Single departure |
Telangana State Road Transport Corporation (local bus) Service Alerts
See all updates on 156/288D (from Chilkur), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 156/288D (Hayath Nagar) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Telangana State Road Transport Corporation (local bus) info now.
156/288D line bus fare
Telangana State Road Transport Corporation (local bus) 156/288D (Hayath Nagar) ride fare is between ₹10.00 and ₹65.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Telangana State Road Transport Corporation (local bus)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Telangana State Road Transport Corporation (local bus)’s official website.
156/288D (Telangana State Road Transport Corporation (local bus))
The first stop of the 156/288D bus route is Chilkur and the last stop is Hayath Nagar. 156/288D (Hayath Nagar) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 156/288D has 50 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 91 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Telangana State Road Transport Corporation (local bus) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hyderabad, and helps to find the closest 156/288D bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 156/288D bus to take on your trip.
Line 156/288D Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 156/288D (Hayath Nagar) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 156/288D bus tracker or a live Telangana State Road Transport Corporation (local bus) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Telangana State Road Transport Corporation (local bus) or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Hyderabad. The trip planner shows updated data for Telangana State Road Transport Corporation (local bus) and any bus, including line 156/288D, in Hyderabad
156/288D - Alternative Directions
Telangana State Road Transport Corporation (local bus) Lines in Hyderabad
- 47L - Secunderabad Railway Station - Film Nagar/ Schedule
- 136H - Nampally To Tarnaka/ Schedule
- 224H - Koti to HMT Swarnapuri Colony/ Schedule
- 220J - Mehdipatnam Bus Station - Maharajpet/ Schedule
- 277N - Nadargul Village To Nampally/ Schedule
- 277Y - IS Sadan to Koti Womens College/ Schedule
- 202 - Koti Womens College - Koheda Bus Stop/ Schedule
- 229 - Medchal - Gurudwara (Secunderabad Bus Station/ Schedule
- 100L - LB Nagar - Nampally/ Schedule
- 45A - Koti Terminal - AG Colony/ Schedule
- 6C - VST to Gachibowli Pushpak/ Schedule
- 250S - Secunderabad Tsrtc Rathifile Bus Station - Chengicherla/ Schedule
- 5B - Bapu Ghat to Secunderabad Bus Station/ Schedule
- 31H - Secunderabad - KPHB Colony/ Schedule
- 136N - Nampally - Hemanagar/ Schedule
- 211S - Shameerpet to Secunderabad Bus Station/ Schedule
- 5L - Secunderabad (Medchal) - Langer Houz/ Schedule
- 195E - E.S.I.Hospital Metro Station - Waverock/ Schedule
- 1 - Secunderabad Railway Station - Koti/ Schedule
- 113M - Mehdipatnam + Uppal/ Schedule