157 Line
West Stoney Industrial
Calgary Transit
Calgary Transit 157 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 157 bus (Stoney/Saddletowne) has 31 stops departing from North Pointe Terminal G and ending at Saddletowne Terminal Stop J.
Choose any of the 157 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Stoney/Saddletowne (31 stops)
North Pointe Terminal G
Eb Country Village Wy @ E.Of Country Village Li NE
Eb Country Village Wy @ W.Of Country Village Cv NE
Eb Country Hills Bv @ Country Village Wy NE
Eb Country Hills Bv @ W. Of Coventry Hills Bv NE
Eb Country Hills Bv @ Coventry Hills Bv NE
Eb Country Hills Bv @ Harvest Hills Ga NE
Eb Country Hills Bv @ Coventry Bv NE
Sb 11 St @ Country Hills Bv NE
Eb 110 Av @ 11 St NE
Nb 14 St @ 110 Av NE
Nb 14 St NE @ Country Hills Bv
Nb 14 St NE @ 115 Av NE
Nb 14 St NE @ 120 Av NE
Eb Stoney Bv @ 15 St NE
Eb Stoney Bv @ Ct Stoney Garage
Sb 18 St NE @ 120 Av NE
Wb 120 Av NE @ 18 St NE
Wb 120 Av NE @ 16 St NE
Sb 14 St NE @ 115 Av NE
Eb Country Hills Bv @ 14 St NE
Eb Country Hills Bv @ Freeport Dr NE
Eb Country Hills Bv @ Barlow Tr NE
Sb 36 St NE @ Country Hills Bv
Sb 36 St NE @ 108 Av NE
Eb 104 Av NE @ 36 St NE
Eb 104 Av NE @ Metis Tr
Eb 80 Av NE @ Martha's Meadows Dr
Eb 80 Av NE @ Martha's Wy
Eb 80 Av NE @ Saddlecreek Gt
Saddletowne Terminal Stop J
157 FAQ
What time does the 157 bus start operating?
Services on the 157 bus start at 04:40 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 157 bus stop working?
Services on the 157 bus stop at 00:00 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 157 bus arrive?
When does the West Stoney Industrial bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the West Stoney Industrial bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 157 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 157 bus stop.
Calgary Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 157 (from North Pointe Terminal G), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 157 (Stoney/Saddletowne) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Calgary Transit info now.
157 line bus fare
Calgary Transit 157 (Stoney/Saddletowne) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Calgary Transit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Calgary Transit’s official website.
157 (Calgary Transit)
The first stop of the 157 bus route is North Pointe Terminal G and the last stop is Saddletowne Terminal Stop J. 157 (Stoney/Saddletowne) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 157 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Calgary Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Calgary, and helps to find the closest 157 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 157 bus to take on your trip.
Line 157 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 157 (Stoney/Saddletowne) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 157 bus tracker or a live Calgary Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Calgary Transit or a trip planner for light rail or bus to plan your route around Calgary. The trip planner shows updated data for Calgary Transit and any bus, including line 157, in Calgary
157 - Alternative Directions
Calgary Transit Lines in Calgary
- 302 - BRT Southeast/City Centre/ Schedule
- 136 - Corner Meadows / Cornerbrook/ Schedule
- 818 - St. Francis/Sherwood/Hamptons/Edgemont/ Schedule
- 169 - Rocky Ridge/ Schedule
- 13 - Altadore/ Schedule
- 835 - St Bonaventure / Anderson/ Schedule
- 757 - Joane Cardinal-Schubert/Copperpond/ Schedule
- 782 - H.D. Cartwrightl/Nolan Hill/ Schedule
- 56 - Woodbine/ Schedule
- 102 - Millrise/Silverado/ Schedule
- 303 - MAX Orange Brentwood/Saddletowne/ Schedule
- 832 - Madeleine d'Houet/North Pointe/ Schedule
- 440 - Chateau Estates/Franklin Station/ Schedule
- 111 - Old Banff Coach Road/ Schedule
- 867 - All Saints High/ Chaparral/ Schedule
- 30 - Highfield Industrial/ Schedule
- 507 - Stampede South East Express/ Schedule
- 48 - Rundle/ Schedule
- 52 - Evergreen/Somerset-Bridlewood Station/ Schedule
- 744 - Crescent Heights/Coventry- South/ Schedule