157 Line
Red Hills - Thiruvotriyur
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 157 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 157 bus (M.K.B.Nagar) has 24 stops departing from Redhills Bus Terminal and ending at M.K.B.Nagar.
157 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 20:55. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 157 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: M.K.B.Nagar (24 stops)
Redhills Bus Terminal
Redhills Market
Ayurveda Ashramam
Samiyar Madam
Sivanthi College
Sri Nallaghu Polytechnic College
Polytechnic
Kavangarai
Puzhal Bus Stand
Puzhal Camp
Cycle Shop
Madhavaram Bypass
Madhavaram
A.C.T
Kanakan Chathiram
Madhavaram Bus Depot
Moolakadai
Moolakadai
Erukancherry
Toll Gate
Sarma Nagar
Ambedkar College
Vyasarpadi Depot
M.K.B.Nagar
157 FAQ
What time does the 157 bus start operating?
Services on the 157 bus start at 20:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 157 bus stop working?
Services on the 157 bus stop at 20:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 157 bus arrive?
When does the Red Hills - Thiruvotriyur Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Red Hills - Thiruvotriyur Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 157 (M.K.B.Nagar) bus fare?
The Red Hills - Thiruvotriyur (M.K.B.Nagar) bus fare is ₹6.00 - ₹12.00.
Is there a 157 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 157 bus stop.
157 bus Schedule
157 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 20:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 20:55 | Single departure |
Mon | 20:55 | Single departure |
Tue | 20:55 | Single departure |
Wed | 20:55 | Single departure |
Thu | 20:55 | Single departure |
Fri | 20:55 | Single departure |
Sat | 20:55 | Single departure |
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 157 (from Redhills Bus Terminal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 157 (M.K.B.Nagar) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
157 line bus fare
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 157 (M.K.B.Nagar) ride fare is between ₹6.00 and ₹12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
157 (MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 157 bus route is Redhills Bus Terminal and the last stop is M.K.B.Nagar. 157 (M.K.B.Nagar) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 157 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chennai, and helps to find the closest 157 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 157 bus to take on your trip.
Line 157 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 157 (M.K.B.Nagar) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 157 bus tracker or a live MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for Metro, Bus or Train to plan your route around Chennai. The trip planner shows updated data for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 157, in Chennai
157 - Alternative Directions
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Chennai
- 79A - Tambaram - Navalur S.C.BTambaram - Navalur S.C.B/ Schedule
- 5E - Vadapalani - M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.)Vadapalani - M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.)/ Schedule
- 77E - M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) - Kanniamman NagarM.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) - Kanniamman Nagar/ Schedule
- E51 - Broadway - OttiambakkamBroadway - Ottiambakkam/ Schedule
- 42D - Broadway - Srinivasa NagarBroadway - Srinivasa Nagar/ Schedule
- M88 - Vadapalani B.S - Kundrathur Murugan TempleVadapalani B.S - Kundrathur Murugan Temple/ Schedule
- 118T - Tambaram - Dhargas NagarTambaram - Dhargas Nagar/ Schedule
- 46 - T.V.K Nagar - M.G.R KoyambeduT.V.K Nagar - M.G.R Koyambedu/ Schedule
- 62A - Red Hills - Ambattur IERed Hills - Ambattur IE/ Schedule
- A20 - Ambattur OT - CMBTAmbattur OT - CMBT/ Schedule
- T29 - Thiru.Vi.Ka.Nagar Bus Depot - Otteri (Deluxe)Thiru.Vi.Ka.Nagar Bus Depot - Otteri (Deluxe)/ Schedule
- 62D - Puzhal - Koyambedu MarketPuzhal - Koyambedu Market/ Schedule
- 65T - Poonamallee - KoratturPoonamallee - Korattur/ Schedule
- 253 - Aminjikarai - VellaveduAminjikarai - Vellavedu/ Schedule
- 114G - M.G.R.Koyambedu - GnayaruM.G.R.Koyambedu - Gnayaru/ Schedule
- 55G - Tambaram - VengambakkamTambaram - Vengambakkam/ Schedule
- 1G EXT - Thiruvotriyur - MedavakkamThiruvotriyur - Medavakkam/ Schedule
- 164 - Perambur B.S. - Minjur New TerminusPerambur B.S. - Minjur New Terminus/ Schedule
- 64K - Broadway - Kaviarasu Kannadasan NagarBroadway - Kaviarasu Kannadasan Nagar/ Schedule
- 1D - Ennore - ThiruvanmiyurEnnore - Thiruvanmiyur/ Schedule