157 Line
Paso De La Arena
Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO
Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO 157 Ómnibus Route Map - Paso De La Arena
Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO 157 Ómnibus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 157 Ómnibus (Paso De La Arena) has 64 stops departing from Bv Gral Artigas - Palmar and ending at Av Luis Batlle Berres - Ing Carlos A Arocena.
Choose any of the 157 Ómnibus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Paso De La Arena (64 stops)
Bv Gral Artigas - Palmar
Bv Gral Artigas - Lord Ponsomby
Avelino Miranda Y Gral Urquiza
Goes - Acevedo Diaz
Juan Paullier - La Paz
Juan Paullier Y Daniel Muñoz
Juan Paullier Y Colonia
Colonia - Dr Martin C Martinez
Colonia - Arenal Grande
Av Daniel Fernandez Crespo - Mercedes
Av Daniel Fernandez Crespo - Av Uruguay
Av Daniel Fernandez Crespo Y La Paz
Av Daniel Fernandez Crespo - Lima
Av Daniel Fernandez Crespo - Av De Las Leyes
Av De Las Leyes - Batovi
Yatay - Marcelino Sosa
Av Gral San Martin Y Martin Garcia
Av Gral San Martin Y Dr Juan J De Amezaga
Av Millan - Domingo Aramburu
Av Millan - Concepcion Arenal
Av Millan - Dr Evaristo Ciganda
Av Millan - Sitio Grande
Av Millan Y Grito De Asencio
Av Millan Y Pascual Ruiz Huidobro
Av Millan Y Ramon Estomba
Av Millan Y Dr Carlos Vaz Ferreira
Av Millan Y Cubo Del Norte
Av Millan Y Av 19 De Abril
Av Millan Y Av Luis Alberto De Herrera
Av Millan Y Psje Pnal Caballeros Orientales
Av Millan Y Rbla Costanera Francisco Lavalleja
Av Millan Y Angel Muñiz
Cno Castro - Maria Orticochea
Cno Castro Y Maua
Cno Castro Y Av Islas Canarias
Cno Castro - Cno Carlos Maria De Pena
Cno Castro - Gral Hornos
Cno Castro Y Molinos De Raffo
Cno Castro - Santa Lucia
Cno Castro Y Av Maria E Vaz Ferreira
Av Agraciada Y San Miguel
Av Agraciada Y Juan Antonio Artigas
Av Agraciada - Jose B Freire
Av Carlos Maria Ramirez Y Belvedere
Av Carlos Maria Ramirez Y Bv Manuel Herrera Y Obes
Bv Manuel Herrera Y Obes - Jose Marmol
Bv Manuel Herrera Y Obes Y Gregorio Camino
Bv Manuel Herrera Y Obes Y Gowland
Rodolfo Rincon - Av 40 Mts
Av Luis Batlle Berres - Ferreira Y Artigas
Av Luis Batlle Berres Y Psje Particular CH 67 Belvedere
Av Luis Batlle Berres Y Tres Cruces
Av Luis Batlle Berres - Yugoeslavia
Av Luis Batlle Berres - Ercilia Quiroga
Av Luis Batlle Berres Y Psje Charrua
Av Luis Batlle Berres - Psje Emaus
Av Luis Batlle Berres Y Cno De Las Tropas
Av Luis Batlle Berres - Calle 4
Av Luis Batlle Berres - Pintin Castellanos
Av Luis Batlle Berres Y Cno Paso De La Arena
Av Luis Batlle Berres - Martin Artigas
Av Luis Batlle Berres - Cnel Santiago Artigas
Pbro Cosme Agullo Y Cno Cibils
Av Luis Batlle Berres - Ing Carlos A Arocena
157 FAQ
What time does the 157 Ómnibus start operating?
Services on the 157 Ómnibus start at 05:55 on Saturday.
What time does the 157 Ómnibus stop working?
Services on the 157 Ómnibus stop at 02:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 157 Ómnibus arrive?
When does the Paso De La Arena Ómnibus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Paso De La Arena Ómnibus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 157 Ómnibus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 157 Ómnibus stop.
157 Ómnibus Schedule
157 Ómnibus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:32 - 02:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:03 - 02:15 | 41 - 127 |
Mon | 06:32 - 02:15 | 8 - 70 |
Tue | 06:32 - 02:15 | 8 - 70 |
Wed | 06:32 - 02:15 | 8 - 70 |
Thu | 06:32 - 02:15 | 8 - 70 |
Fri | 06:32 - 02:15 | 8 - 70 |
Sat | 05:55 - 02:15 | 7 - 75 |
Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO Ómnibus Service Alerts
See all updates on 157 (from Bv Gral Artigas - Palmar), including real-time status info, Ómnibus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 157 (Paso De La Arena) and track the Ómnibus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO info now.
157 line Ómnibus fare
Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO 157 (Paso De La Arena) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO’s official website.
157 (Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO)
The first stop of the 157 Ómnibus route is Bv Gral Artigas - Palmar and the last stop is Av Luis Batlle Berres - Ing Carlos A Arocena. 157 (Paso De La Arena) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 157 has 64 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO suggested routes, real-time Ómnibus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Montevideo, and helps to find the closest 157 Ómnibus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and Ómnibus schedule for the 157 Ómnibus to take on your trip.
Line 157 Real Time Ómnibus Tracker
Track line 157 (Paso De La Arena) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 157 Ómnibus tracker or a live Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO Ómnibus tracker app and never miss your Ómnibus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO or a trip planner for Ómnibus to plan your route around Montevideo. The trip planner shows updated data for Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO and any Ómnibus, including line 157, in Montevideo
157 - Alternative Directions
Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO Lines in Montevideo
- 133 - Aduana - Pajas Blancas/ Schedule
- G6 - Terminal Colón - Barrio 25 De Agosto/ Schedule
- 494 - Buceo -- Delta Del Tigre (Por Comcar)/ Schedule
- 76 - Punta Carretas - Pya Cerro Dique (Liceo 11)/ Schedule
- L41 - Intercambiador Belloni - Vista Linda/ Schedule
- 111 - Plaza España - Malvin/ Schedule
- 505 - Andaluz - Aduana/ Schedule
- 104 - Pza. Independencia - Pque. Roosevelt/ Schedule
- 109 - Plaza España - Paso Carrasco/ Schedule
- 186 - Pocitos Santa Catalina (06:00 A 20:00)/ Schedule
- 191 - Ciudadela --- Punta Carretas/ Schedule
- D10 - Ciudad Vieja -- Parque Roosevelt/ Schedule
- 110 - Plaza España - Manga (Espadaña)/ Schedule
- L39 - Paso De La Arena - Pauru/ Schedule
- 163 - Pocitos - Paso De La Arena Por (Tc)/ Schedule
- 21 - Plaza Independencia -- Parque Roosevelt/ Schedule
- 402 - Ciudadela --- Malvin/ Schedule
- 140 - Ciudadela - Portones(Colonia - Mercedes)/ Schedule
- 522 - Pocitos - Sayago/ Schedule
- L9 - Interc. Belloni - Villa Farre/ Schedule