Bus - 159

159

Metro Constitución de 1917 - Palmitas

M1

159 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 159 bus (Direction: Cetram Metro Constitución De 1917‎→Terminal Palmitas - Jacarandas) has 18 stops departing from Cetram Metro Constitución De 1917 and ending in Terminal Palmitas - Jacarandas.

159 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 10:15 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 159 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Cetram Metro Constitución De 1917‎→Terminal Palmitas - Jacarandas

Cetram Metro Constitución De 1917 Upcoming Arrivals
Calzada Ermita Iztapalapa - El Manto 2537 Eje Vial 8 Sur (calzada Ermita Iztapalapa), Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Calzada Ermita Iztapalapa - Manuel Acuña MANZANA 13 LOTE 2 Calle Manuel Acuña, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Calzada Ermita Iztapalapa - Altamirano SN Eje Vial 8 Sur (calzada Ermita Iztapalapa), Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Calzada Ermita Iztapalapa - Guadalupe Vict 0 Guadalupe Victoria, Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Calzada Ermita Iztapalapa, 1613 SN Eje Vial 8 Sur (calzada Ermita Iztapalapa), Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Calzada Ermita Iztapalapa - Calle 17 2759 Mariano Matamoros, Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Calzada Ermita Iztapalapa - Pozos 2 Calle Justo Sierra, Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Calzada Ermita Iztapalapa - Zacapexco 1800 Guillermo Prieto, Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Calzada Ermita Iztapalapa - Vocacional 7 SN Eje Vial 8 Sur (calzada Ermita Iztapalapa), Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Calzada Ermita Iztapalapa - Palmitas 0 Reforma Municipal (jalisco), Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Palmitas - Frente Al Autolavado MANZANA 1 LOTE 125 Calle Reforma Municipal (jalisco), Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Palmitas - José M. Othón 38 Reforma Municipal (jalisco), Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Palmitas - Manuel Acuña 1 Palmitas, Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Manuel Acuña - Sor Juana 2 Manuel Acuña, Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Manuel Acuña - Tepatlaxco 27 Calle Manuel Acuña, Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Manuel Acuña - Turitzio 43 Calle Manuel Acuña, Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Terminal Palmitas - Jacarandas SN Calle Manuel Acuña, Mexico Upcoming Arrivals

159 FAQ

What time does the 159 bus start operating?

159 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 159 bus stop working?

159 bus stops operating at 9:56 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 159 bus arrive?

When does the Metro Constitución de 1917 - Palmitas Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Metro Constitución de 1917 - Palmitas Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 159 bus Stops

Cetram Metro Constitución De 1917 • Calzada Ermita Iztapalapa - El Manto • Calzada Ermita Iztapalapa - Manuel Acuña • Calzada Ermita Iztapalapa - Altamirano • Calzada Ermita Iztapalapa - Guadalupe Vict • Calzada Ermita Iztapalapa, 1613 • Calzada Ermita Iztapalapa - Calle 17 • Calzada Ermita Iztapalapa - Pozos • Calzada Ermita Iztapalapa - Zacapexco • Calzada Ermita Iztapalapa - Vocacional 7 • Calzada Ermita Iztapalapa - Palmitas • Palmitas - Frente Al Autolavado • Palmitas - José M. Othón • Palmitas - Manuel Acuña • Manuel Acuña - Sor Juana • Manuel Acuña - Tepatlaxco • Manuel Acuña - Turitzio • Terminal Palmitas - Jacarandas

List of 159 bus Streets

2537 Eje Vial 8 Sur (calzada Ermita Iztapalapa) • MANZANA 13 LOTE 2 Calle Manuel Acuña • SN Eje Vial 8 Sur (calzada Ermita Iztapalapa) • 0 Guadalupe Victoria • SN Eje Vial 8 Sur (calzada Ermita Iztapalapa) • 2759 Mariano Matamoros • 2 Calle Justo Sierra • 1800 Guillermo Prieto • SN Eje Vial 8 Sur (calzada Ermita Iztapalapa) • 0 Reforma Municipal (jalisco) • MANZANA 1 LOTE 125 Calle Reforma Municipal (jalisco) • 38 Reforma Municipal (jalisco) • 1 Palmitas • 2 Manuel Acuña • 27 Calle Manuel Acuña • 43 Calle Manuel Acuña • SN Calle Manuel Acuña

159 bus Schedule

159 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 10:15 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 9:56 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 10:15 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 10:15 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 10:15 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 10:15 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 10:15 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 9:56 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 159 bus route is Cetram Metro Constitución De 1917 and the last stop is Terminal Palmitas - Jacarandas. 159 (Direction: Cetram Metro Constitución De 1917‎→Terminal Palmitas - Jacarandas) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 159 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you M1 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Mexico, and helps to find the closest 159 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 159 bus to take on your trip.

159 near me

159 FAQ

What time does the 159 bus start operating?

159 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 159 bus stop working?

159 bus stops operating at 9:56 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 159 bus arrive?

When does the Metro Constitución de 1917 - Palmitas Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Metro Constitución de 1917 - Palmitas Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More