159 Line
Koregaon Bhima
PMPML
PMPML 159 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 159 bus (Koregaon Bhima) has 47 stops departing from Manapa Shramik Bhavan and ending at Koregaon Bhima.
Choose any of the 159 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Koregaon Bhima (47 stops)
Manapa Shramik Bhavan
Kumbharwada
Gadital Juna Bazar
Sassoon Hospital
Pune Station
Pune Railway Station
Ruby Hall
Guruprasad Bungalow
Bund Garden
Yerwada Gaon
Gunjan Corner
Wadia Bungalow
Shastrinagar
Agakhan Palace
Ramwadi Jakat Naka
Ramwadi Metro Station
Vadgaon Sheri Phata
Viman Nagar Corner
5 Wa Mile
Tata Guardroom
Chandannagar
Kharadi Bypass
Janakbaba Dargah
Aaple Ghar
Khandve Nagar
Sai Satyam Society
Talera Godown
Soyrik Mangal Karyalaya
Panmala Wagholi
Satav High School
Wagholi
Kesnand Phata
Pachane Wasti
Bakuri Phata
Jadhav Wasti Nagar Road
Gade Wasti Nagar Road
Katke Wasti (Nagar Road)
Vitthalwadi Nagar Road
Rajashree Ware Housing
12 Wa Mile Vithai H.P.Pump
Jagtap Dairy Lonikand
Lonikand
Tulapur Phata (Phulgaon Phata)
Jagtap Wasti Nagar Road
Walke Wasti Nagar Road
Perne Phata
Koregaon Bhima
159 FAQ
What time does the 159 bus start operating?
Services on the 159 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 159 bus stop working?
Services on the 159 bus stop at 05:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 159 bus arrive?
When does the Koregaon Bhima bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Koregaon Bhima bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 159 (Koregaon Bhima) bus fare?
The Koregaon Bhima (Koregaon Bhima) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹35.00.
Is there a 159 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 159 bus stop.
159 Bus Schedule
159 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 05:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 05:35 | 35 |
Mon | 05:00 - 05:35 | 35 |
Tue | 05:00 - 05:35 | 35 |
Wed | 05:00 - 05:35 | 35 |
Thu | 05:00 - 05:35 | 35 |
Fri | 05:00 - 05:35 | 35 |
Sat | 05:00 - 05:35 | 35 |
PMPML Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 159 (from Manapa Shramik Bhavan), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 159 (Koregaon Bhima) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PMPML info now.
159 line bus fare
PMPML 159 (Koregaon Bhima) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹35.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PMPML's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PMPML’s official website.
159 (PMPML)
The first stop of the 159 bus route is Manapa Shramik Bhavan and the last stop is Koregaon Bhima. 159 (Koregaon Bhima) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 159 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 76 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PMPML suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pune, and helps to find the closest 159 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 159 bus to take on your trip.
Line 159 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 159 (Koregaon Bhima) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 159 bus tracker or a live PMPML bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PMPML or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Pune. The trip planner shows updated data for PMPML and any bus, including line 159, in Pune
159 - Alternative Directions
PMPML Lines in Pune
- 120 - Bhosari - Mhalunge Endurance Systems Chakan/ Schedule
- 329 - Nigdi - Sudumbre Siddhant College/ Schedule
- 322 - Akurdi Railway Station - Manapa Bhavan/ Schedule
- 225 - Hinjawadi Maan Phase 3 To Pune Station/ Schedule
- 19A - Swargate - Yewalewadi/ Schedule
- 58 - Shanipar Bus Stand - Gokhalenagar Police Line/ Schedule
- 141 - Kumar Society Kondhwa - Pune Station (Jayprakash Stand)/ Schedule
- 331 - Bhosari Gavhane Wasti - Pimple Saudagar/ Schedule
- 317 - Pune Station Depot - Sambhajinagar/ Schedule
- 354 - Pimpri Gaon - Marketyard/ Schedule
- 41 - Upper Depot - Sangvi Gaon/ Schedule
- 316 - Chinchwad Gaon - Katarkhadak/ Schedule
- 143 - Galinde Path - Pune Station/ Schedule
- 164 - Manapa Bhavan - Nhavare Gaon
- 207N - Hadapsar Gadital - Narayanpur/ Schedule
- 103 - Katraj - M.I.T.College/ Schedule
- 174 - Pune Station - N.D.A.Gate/ Schedule
- 231 - Marketyard - Kashing Gaon/ Schedule
- 321 - Hinjawadi Megapolis Phase 3 - Eternity Company (Hinjewadi)/ Schedule
- 259 - Manapa Bhavan - Someshwarwadi/ Schedule