159 Line
Pianezza Via Piave
GTT Servizio Urbano
GTT Servizio Urbano 159 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 159 bus (Pianezza Via Piave) has 19 stops departing from Stampalia Cap and ending at Gramsci Cap.
Choose any of the 159 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pianezza Via Piave (19 stops)
Stampalia Cap
Stadio Nord
Alessandria
Traves
Savonera
Polo Sanitario
Cassagna
Galileo Ferraris
Sanzio
Verdi (Peso)
Velasco
Oropa
Misterletta
Pellico
Bovetti
Pascoli
Susa
Gramsci
Gramsci Cap
159 FAQ
What time does the 159 bus start operating?
Services on the 159 bus start at 07:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 159 bus stop working?
Services on the 159 bus stop at 19:11 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 159 bus arrive?
When does the Pianezza Via Piave Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pianezza Via Piave Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 159 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 159 bus stop.
159 bus Schedule
159 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:08 - 19:11
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:08 - 19:11 | 60 - 238 |
Tue | 07:08 - 19:11 | 60 - 238 |
Wed | 07:08 - 19:11 | 60 - 238 |
Thu | 07:08 - 19:11 | 60 - 238 |
Fri | 07:08 - 19:11 | 60 - 238 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
GTT Servizio Urbano bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 159 (from Stampalia Cap), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 159 (Pianezza Via Piave) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all GTT Servizio Urbano info now.
159 line bus fare
GTT Servizio Urbano 159 (Pianezza Via Piave) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about GTT Servizio Urbano tickets costs please check the Moovit app or GTT Servizio Urbano’s official website.
159 (GTT Servizio Urbano)
The first stop of the 159 bus route is Stampalia Cap and the last stop is Gramsci Cap. 159 (Pianezza Via Piave) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 159 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you GTT Servizio Urbano suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Turin, and helps to find the closest 159 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 159 bus to take on your trip.
Line 159 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 159 (Pianezza Via Piave) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 159 bus tracker or a live GTT Servizio Urbano bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for GTT Servizio Urbano or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Bus, Funicular, Train or Gondola to plan your route around Turin. The trip planner shows updated data for GTT Servizio Urbano and any bus, including line 159, in Turin
159 - Alternative Directions
GTT Servizio Urbano Lines in Turin
- 99 - Speciale P.za Carducci (Santena) - C.so Tazzoli/ Schedule
- VE1 - Venaria Cimitero - P.za Massaua/ Schedule
- 83 - Circolare Via Goito - Villastellone/ Schedule
- OB1 - Orbassano: Ospedale San Luigi - Via Volturno/ Schedule
- 47 - P.za Freguglia (Cavoretto) - P.za Carducci/ Schedule
- 90 - Speciale Via Delle Querce - Via Biscaretti/ Schedule
- 38 - P.le Caio Mario/ C.so Maroncelli - Via Minghetti (Collegno)/ Schedule
- 75 - P.le Vallette - L.go Tabacchi/ Schedule
- 4 - Night Buster P.za Vittorio Veneto - Via Cigna (Parco Sempione)/ Schedule
- 33 - Collegno Stazione - C.so Vittorio Emanuele Ii/ Schedule
- 3902 - Navetta Poli Universitari Via Giuria – Via Quarello/ Schedule
- 39 - P.za Baden Baden (Moncalieri) - P.le Caio Mario/ Schedule
- 17 / - C.so Allamano - Via Ventimiglia/ Schedule
- 72 - C.so Machiavelli (Venaria) - Via Bertola/ Schedule
- 72 / - C.so Machiavelli (Venaria) - Via Bertola/ Schedule
- 23 - Via Degli Ulivi - Villaretto (Mappano)/ Schedule
- SE2 - Feriale Corso Vercelli (Park Stura) - Via Lombardia (Settimo Torinese)/ Schedule
- 66 - C.so Allamano - C.so Quintino Sella/ Schedule
- 59 / - P.le Vallette - P.za Solferino/ Schedule