15Y Line
Hekimbaşi -Hekimbaşi
İETT
İETT 15Y Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 15Y bus (Hekimbaşi -Hekimbaşi) is a circular line with 69 stops departing from Hekimbaşi - Son Durak Yönü.
Choose any of the 15Y bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hekimbaşi -Hekimbaşi (69 stops)
Hekimbaşi - Son Durak Yönü
Hekimbaşi Aile Sağliği Merkezi - Ümraniye 15h Yönü
Asfalt Fabrikasi - Beykoz Yönü
Orman İşletme Müdürlüğü İtfaiye - Beykoz Yönü
Orman Yolu - Ortaçeşme 15ty Yönü
Yeni Mahalle Spor Tesisleri - Üsküdar 15y Yönü
Nakiş Sokak - Y.Mahalle Yönü
Dr.Ömer Besimpaşa Caddesi - Üsküdar Yönü
Yeni Mahalle 1 - Üsküdar Yönü
Rüzgarlı Sokak / Üsküdar 15y Yönü
Yonca Sokak / Üsküdar Yönü
Güner Sokak - Üsküdar Yönü B
Yenimahalle Muhtarliği / Üsküdar Yönü
Nişantaşı / Üsküdar 15y Yönü
Nişangah Camii / Üsküdar Yönü
Nişangah Caddesi - Üsküdar Yönü
Sadri Alişik Caddesi - Üsküdar Yönü
Küçüksu - Beykoz Yönü
Şehit Murat Akdemir - Üsküdar Yönü
Kandilli - Üsküdar Yönü
Kandilli Kiz Anadolu Lisesi - Üsküdar Yönü
Vaniköy - Üsküdar Yönü
Yazmaci - Üsküdar Yönü
Kuleli - Üsküdar Yönü
Çengelköy - Üsküdar Yönü
Şehit Burak Cantürk - Üsküdar Yönü
Yaliboyu - Üsküdar Yönü
Beylerbeyi - Üsküdar Yönü
Beylerbeyi Sarayı / Üsküdar Yönü
Tünel - Üsküdar Yönü
Abdullahağa Caddesi - Üsküdar Yönü
Kuzguncuk-Şehit Samet Uslu - Üsküdar Yönü
Paşalimani - Üsküdar Yönü
Tekel Deposu - Üsküdar Yönü
Üsküdar Camii Önü
Tekel Deposu - Beykoz Yönü
Paşalimani - Beykoz Yönü
Kuzguncuk-Şehit Samet Uslu - Beykoz Yönü
Abdullahağa Caddesi - Beykoz Yönü
Tünel - Beykoz Yönü
Beylerbeyi Sarayı / Beykoz Yönü
Beylerbeyi - Beykoz Yönü
Yaliboyu - Beykoz Yönü
Şehit Burak Cantürk - Beykoz Yönü
Çengelköy - Beykoz Yönü
Kuleli - Beykoz Yönü
Yazmaci - Beykoz Yönü
Vaniköy - Beykoz Yönü
Kandilli Kiz Anadolu Lisesi - Beykoz Yönü
Kandilli - Beykoz Yönü
Sevda Tepesi - Beykoz Yönü
Şehit Murat Akdemir - Hekimbaşi Yönü
Gemici Çikmazi Sokak - Yeni Mahalle Yönü
Sadri Alişik Caddesi - Yeni Mah. Yönü
Nişangah Caddesi - Y.Mahalle Yönü
Nişangah Camii / Yeni Mah. Yönü
Nişantaşi / Yeni Mah. Yönü
Yenimahalle Muhtarliği / Y.Mahalle Yönü
Güner Sokak - Yeni Mah. Yönü
Nişane Sokak / Yenimahalle Yönü
Rüzgarli Sokak / Y.Mahalle Yönü
Yeni Mahalle 1 - Y.Mahalle Yönü
Dr.Ömer Besimpaşa Caddesi - Y.Mahalle Yönü
Yeni Mahalle Spor Tesisleri - Yeni Mah. 15y Yönü
Orman Yolu - Ümraniye 15ty Yönü
Orman İşletme Müdürlüğü İtfaiye - Ümraniye Yönü
Asfalt Fabrikası / Üsküdar Yönü
Hekimbaşi Aile Sağliği Merkezi - Üsküdar Yönü
Hekimbaşi - Son Durak Yönü
15Y FAQ
What time does the 15Y bus start operating?
Services on the 15Y bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 15Y bus stop working?
Services on the 15Y bus stop at 19:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 15Y bus arrive?
When does the Hekimbaşi -Hekimbaşi bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hekimbaşi -Hekimbaşi bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 15Y (Hekimbaşi -Hekimbaşi) bus fare?
The Hekimbaşi -Hekimbaşi (Hekimbaşi -Hekimbaşi) bus fare is about ₺17.70.
Does the İETT 15Y bus line run on Democracy and National Unity Day?
The 15Y bus's operating hours on Democracy and National Unity Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 15Y bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 15Y bus stop.
15Y Bus Schedule
15Y bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 19:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:35 - 20:30 | 30 - 45 |
Mon | 05:30 - 19:30 | 15 - 25 |
Tue | 05:30 - 19:30 | 15 - 25 |
Wed | 05:30 - 19:30 | 15 - 25 |
Thu | 05:30 - 19:30 | 15 - 25 |
Fri | 05:30 - 19:30 | 15 - 25 |
Sat | 05:30 - 19:40 | 15 - 37 |
İETT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 15Y (from Hekimbaşi - Son Durak Yönü), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 15Y (Hekimbaşi -Hekimbaşi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all İETT info now.
15Y line bus fare
İETT 15Y (Hekimbaşi -Hekimbaşi) ride fare is about ₺17.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about İETT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or İETT’s official website.
15Y (İETT)
The first stop of the 15Y bus route is Hekimbaşi - Son Durak Yönü and the last stop is Hekimbaşi - Son Durak Yönü. 15Y (Hekimbaşi -Hekimbaşi) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 15Y has 69 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 93 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you İETT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Istanbul, and helps to find the closest 15Y bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 15Y bus to take on your trip.
Line 15Y Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 15Y (Hekimbaşi -Hekimbaşi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 15Y bus tracker or a live İETT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for İETT or a trip planner for metro, train, Metrobus, tram, ferry, bus or Dolmus & Minibus to plan your route around Istanbul. The trip planner shows updated data for İETT and any bus, including line 15Y, in Istanbul
15Y - Alternative Directions
İETT Lines in Istanbul
- 20Ü - ÜMRANİYE TEPEÜSTÜ - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- 132Z - SULTANBEYLİ UZUNDERE - KARTAL/ Schedule
- KM27 - YENİŞEHİR - PENDİK METRO/ YHT / PENDİK/ Schedule
- 15ÇB - KAVACIK - ÇAVUŞBAŞI / ÇENGELDERE/ Schedule
- 32M - CEVATPAŞA - MECİDİYEKÖY/ Schedule
- 300B - SİLİVRİ BÜYÜKÇAVUŞLU-TÜYAP/ Schedule
- 46KT - KUŞTEPE - ŞİŞLİ/ Schedule
- 50Y - ALİBEYKÖY - YENİKAPI/ Schedule
- 13TA - IMES METRO - TATLISU - ALTINŞEHİR METRO/ Schedule
- 15N - ARKBOYU - ÜSKÜDAR/ Schedule
- 50C - ALİBEYKÖY - ŞİŞLİ/ Schedule
- 54ÖR - ÖRNEKTEPE - TAKSİM/ Schedule
- 48D - GÖKTÜRK - HACIOSMAN METRO/ Schedule
- 63 - KAĞITHANE / ÇELİKTEPE - KABATAŞ/ Schedule
- 98A - GÖZTEPE MAHALLESİ - BAKIRKÖY/ Schedule
- 11L - ESATPAŞA / BULGURLU - ÜSKÜDAR/ Schedule
- 14C - ÜSKÜDAR DEVLET HASTANESİ - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- 38 - SULTANGAZİ PERON-AKSARAY/ Schedule
- 54TE - SADABAT EVLERİ / TALATPAŞA - EMİNÖNÜ/ Schedule
- 89B - KÜÇÜKÇEKMECE - AKSARAY/ Schedule