Bus - 16א

16א

אסתר המלכה/ד''ר וייסבורג ↔ מסוף שניידר

אפיקים (Afikim)

16א bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 16א bus (Direction: אסתר המלכה/ד''ר וייסבורג‎→מסוף שניידר) has 32 stops departing from אסתר המלכה/ד''ר וייסבורג and ending in מסוף שניידר.

16א bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 5:15 AM and ends at 7:15 AM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 16א bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: אסתר המלכה/ד''ר וייסבורג‎→מסוף שניידר

אסתר המלכה/ד''ר וייסבורג View full schedule Go to station
ד''ר וייסבורג/מסריק Masarik View full schedule Go to station
ירושלים/הותיקים View full schedule Go to station
שכונת קריית אלון/ירושלים View full schedule Go to station
א.ד. גורדון/ירושלים View full schedule Go to station
א.ד. גורדון/יעקב רבינוביץ View full schedule Go to station
א.ד.גורדון/חזון אי''ש A.D. Gordon View full schedule Go to station
וולפסון / עין גנים David Wolffsohn View full schedule Go to station
דוד וולפסון / יהודה הלוי View full schedule Go to station
דוד וולפסון - עירייה View full schedule Go to station
עיריית פתח תקווה/חיים עוזר Haim Ozer View full schedule Go to station
בר כוכבא/ליברכט View full schedule Go to station
זאב אורלוב/בר כוכבא View full schedule Go to station
רוטשילד/מוצקין Rotschild View full schedule Go to station
רוטשילד/הרב אילוביצקי View full schedule Go to station
רוטשילד/פיק''א 75 רוטשילד View full schedule Go to station
רוטשילד / פרנקפורטר Rotschild View full schedule Go to station
רוטשילד - קופ''ח View full schedule Go to station
רוטשילד - בי''ח השרון View full schedule Go to station
רוטשילד/פיארברג View full schedule Go to station
מיכל לייב כץ/שלום קלוקר View full schedule Go to station
מיכל לייב כץ/שמחה גפני View full schedule Go to station
הנשיאים / יטקובסקי אחים Ahim Yatkovski View full schedule Go to station
טרומפלדור/דגל ראובן View full schedule Go to station
קופ''ח/דגל ראובן 16 דגל ראובן View full schedule Go to station
דגל ראובן / וייצמן View full schedule Go to station
דגל ראובן/בן גוריון View full schedule Go to station
חטיבת ביניים עלומים/דגל ראובן Degel Reuven View full schedule Go to station
קפלן/דגל ראובן Kaplan View full schedule Go to station
חווה חקלאית/קפלן HaShoshanim View full schedule Go to station
קפלן/ארלוזורוב View full schedule Go to station
מסוף שניידר View full schedule Go to station

16א FAQ

What time does the 16א bus start operating?

16א bus starts operating at 5:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 16א bus stop working?

16א bus stops operating at 7:12 AM on Friday.

What time does the 16א bus arrive?

When does the אסתר המלכה/ד''ר וייסבורג ↔ מסוף שניידר Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for אסתר המלכה/ד''ר וייסבורג ↔ מסוף שניידר Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 16א bus Stops

אסתר המלכה/ד''ר וייסבורג • ד''ר וייסבורג/מסריק • ירושלים/הותיקים • שכונת קריית אלון/ירושלים • א.ד. גורדון/ירושלים • א.ד. גורדון/יעקב רבינוביץ • א.ד.גורדון/חזון אי''ש • וולפסון / עין גנים • דוד וולפסון / יהודה הלוי • דוד וולפסון - עירייה • עיריית פתח תקווה/חיים עוזר • בר כוכבא/ליברכט • זאב אורלוב/בר כוכבא • רוטשילד/מוצקין • רוטשילד/הרב אילוביצקי • רוטשילד/פיק''א • רוטשילד / פרנקפורטר • רוטשילד - קופ''ח • רוטשילד - בי''ח השרון • רוטשילד/פיארברג • מיכל לייב כץ/שלום קלוקר • מיכל לייב כץ/שמחה גפני • הנשיאים / יטקובסקי אחים • טרומפלדור/דגל ראובן • קופ''ח/דגל ראובן • דגל ראובן / וייצמן • דגל ראובן/בן גוריון • חטיבת ביניים עלומים/דגל ראובן • קפלן/דגל ראובן • חווה חקלאית/קפלן • קפלן/ארלוזורוב • מסוף שניידר

List of 16א bus Streets

Masarik • A.D. Gordon • David Wolffsohn • Haim Ozer • Rotschild • 75 רוטשילד • Rotschild • Ahim Yatkovski • 16 דגל ראובן • Degel Reuven • Kaplan • HaShoshanim

16א bus Schedule

16א bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 5:15 AM - 7:15 AM

Sunday 5:15 AM - 7:15 AM
Monday 5:15 AM - 7:15 AM
Tuesday 5:15 AM - 7:15 AM
Wednesday 5:15 AM - 7:15 AM
Thursday 5:15 AM - 7:15 AM
Friday 5:15 AM - 7:12 AM
Saturday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 16א bus route is אסתר המלכה/ד''ר וייסבורג and the last stop is מסוף שניידר. 16א (Direction: אסתר המלכה/ד''ר וייסבורג‎→מסוף שניידר) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 16א has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you אפיקים (Afikim) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 16א bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16א bus to take on your trip.

16א near me

Israel Public Transportation

16א FAQ

What time does the 16א bus start operating?

16א bus starts operating at 5:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 16א bus stop working?

16א bus stops operating at 7:12 AM on Friday.

What time does the 16א bus arrive?

When does the אסתר המלכה/ד''ר וייסבורג ↔ מסוף שניידר Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for אסתר המלכה/ד''ר וייסבורג ↔ מסוף שניידר Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More