16 Line
Transit Center→Transit Center
Valley Transit (WI)
Valley Transit (WI) 16 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 bus (Transit Center→Transit Center) is a circular line with 83 stops departing from Transit Center.
Choose any of the 16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Transit Center→Transit Center (83 stops)
Transit Center
E Franklin & N Drew
E Franklin & N Park
E Franklin & N Lawe
N Lawe & E North
N Lawe & E Pacific
N Lawe & E Hancock
N Lawe & E Spring
N Meade & E Wisconsin
N Meade & E Brewster
N Meade & E Roosevelt
N Meade & E Grant
N Meade & E Glendale
E Glendale & N Viola
E Glendale & N Mcdonald
E Glendale & N Owaissa
E Glendale & N Charlotte
N Alexander & E Marquette
N Alexander & E Lindbergh
N Alexander & E Pershing
E Pershing & N Helen
N Helen @ Treyton Oaks
N Helen & E Longview
1616 E Longview
E Longview & N Ullman
E Longview & Owaissa
E Longview & Hillwood
N Mcdonald & E Pershing
E Pershing & Elmwood
E Pershing & Lillian
E Pershing & N Meade
N Meade & E Longview
E First @ the Bridges
E First & N Union
E First & N Drew
E First & N Morrison
E First & N Oneida
N Oneida & W Northland
E Northland & N Ballard
N Ballard & E Longview
Pick N Save @ South Store Entrance
2730 N Roemer @ Valley Packaging
N Roemer & E Winslow
E Winslow & N Marshall
Marshall @ Capitol
2500 E Capitol @ Encircle Health
E Capitol & N Pointer
E Capitol & N Ballard
Ballard Park & Ride
E Gateway Ct & N Gateway Dr
2201 E Enterprise @ East Baker Tilly Drive
E Enterprise & N Lightning
3001 E Enterprise @ Cintas
4000 N Providence @ South Drive
E Evergreen & N Lightning
N Lightning & E Milestone
N Lightning & E Greenleaf
N Lightning & E Ashbury
E Ashbury @ Appleton North High School Drive
N Ballard & E Milestone
3321 N Ballard @ Wells Fargo South Drive
N Ballrad & E Witzke
N Ballard & E Longview
N Ballard & E Pershing
N Ballard & E Marquette
N Ballard & E Glendale
N Ballard & E Randall
N Ballard & Silvercrest
N Ballard & E Wisconsin
E Wisconsin & N Wayne
E Wisconsin & N Owaissa
E Wisconsin & Jardin
N Rankin & Nawada
N Rankin & E Commercial
N Rankin & E Atlantic
N Rankin & E North
E North & N Meade
E North & N Lawe
E North & N Drew
N Drew & E Franklin
N Drew & E Washington
E Washington & N Durkee
Transit Center
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 bus start operating?
Services on the 16 bus start at 6:45 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 16 bus stop working?
Services on the 16 bus stop at 4:45 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 16 bus arrive?
When does the Transit Center→Transit Center bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Transit Center→Transit Center bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 bus stop.
16 Bus Schedule
16 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 6:45 AM - 4:45 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:45 AM - 4:45 PM | 60 |
Tue | 6:45 AM - 4:45 PM | 60 |
Wed | 6:45 AM - 4:45 PM | 60 |
Thu | 6:45 AM - 4:45 PM | 60 |
Fri | 6:45 AM - 4:45 PM | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Valley Transit (WI) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from Transit Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (Transit Center→Transit Center) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Valley Transit (WI) info now.
16 line bus fare
Valley Transit (WI) 16 (Transit Center→Transit Center) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Valley Transit (WI) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Valley Transit (WI)’s official website.
16 (Valley Transit (WI))
The first stop of the 16 bus route is Transit Center and the last stop is Transit Center. 16 (Transit Center→Transit Center) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 16 has 83 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 61 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Valley Transit (WI) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Appleton - Oshkosh, WI, and helps to find the closest 16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16 bus to take on your trip.
Line 16 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 16 (Transit Center→Transit Center) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 bus tracker or a live Valley Transit (WI) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Valley Transit (WI) or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Appleton - Oshkosh, WI. The trip planner shows updated data for Valley Transit (WI) and any bus, including line 16, in Appleton - Oshkosh, WI
Valley Transit (WI) Lines in Appleton - Oshkosh, WI
- 9 - The Link/ Schedule
- 9 - The Link w/Riverview Garden/ Schedule
- 31 - East Neenah/ Schedule
- 11 - East College & Tn Buchanan/ Schedule
- 15 - West College/ Schedule
- 30 - Neenah-Menasha/ Schedule
- 8 - Telulah/ Schedule
- 5 - North Oneida/ Schedule
- 20 - Heart of the Valley/ Schedule
- 3 - Mason/ Schedule
- 2 - Prospect/ Schedule
- 12 - Fox Valley Tech/ Schedule
- 4 - Richmond/ Schedule
- 1 - Midway/ Schedule
- 19 - Southeast/ Schedule
- 6 - Meade/ Schedule
- 41 - West Fox Valley/ Schedule
- 32 - West Neenah/ Schedule