16 Line
Covignano-Pioppo→S.Cristinachiesa
Start Rimini
Start Rimini 16 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 bus (Covignano-Pioppo→S.Cristinachiesa) has 47 stops departing from Covignano-Pioppo and ending at S.Cristinachiesa.
Choose any of the 16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Covignano-Pioppo→S.Cristinachiesa (47 stops)
Covignano-Pioppo
Covign.-Massera
Covignano-T.Ausa
Covign.-Bascucci
Bv. Grazie
Casetti
S.Lorenzo Monte
Bv. S.Lorenzo
Bv. Quartirolo
S. Cristina,58
Mirandola-Carpi
Sgrigna
Ca Martignoni
Palazzo Toni
Ca Dell'Ospedale
Tomasetta
Ca Torsani
Morosini 1
Morosini 2
S. Martino In XX
Ca Massari
M.Cieco Piana
M.Cieco Culmine
M.Cieco Ville
M.Cieco Scuola
Montecieco Bv.
Monteciecoscuola
Gragnano
Monte Galda
Pizzolo
Laghetto
Montale Inf.
Tramontana
Mt. Cieco-Ss72
Dogana Superstr.
Dogana Confine
Il Palazzo
Via Consorziale
Mad.Della Neve
Marignano,31
Ca Paoli
Ca Morri
Ca Cerbaiola
S.Crist.Marignan
Ca Cangelini
Ca Santolini
S.Cristinachiesa
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 bus start operating?
Services on the 16 bus start at 06:01 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 16 bus stop working?
Services on the 16 bus stop at 06:26 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 16 bus arrive?
When does the Covignano-Pioppo→S.Cristinachiesa Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Covignano-Pioppo→S.Cristinachiesa Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 bus stop.
16 bus Schedule
16 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 06:01 - 06:26
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:01 - 06:26 | 25 |
Tue | 06:01 - 06:26 | 25 |
Wed | 06:01 - 06:26 | 25 |
Thu | 06:01 - 06:26 | 25 |
Fri | 06:01 - 06:26 | 25 |
Sat | 06:01 - 06:26 | 25 |
Start Rimini bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from Covignano-Pioppo), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (Covignano-Pioppo→S.Cristinachiesa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Start Rimini info now.
16 line bus fare
Start Rimini 16 (Covignano-Pioppo→S.Cristinachiesa) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Start Rimini tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Start Rimini’s official website.
16 (Start Rimini)
The first stop of the 16 bus route is Covignano-Pioppo and the last stop is S.Cristinachiesa. 16 (Covignano-Pioppo→S.Cristinachiesa) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 16 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Start Rimini suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16 bus to take on your trip.
Line 16 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 16 (Covignano-Pioppo→S.Cristinachiesa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 bus tracker or a live Start Rimini bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Start Rimini or a trip planner for Funicular, Bus, Train, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for Start Rimini and any bus, including line 16, in Bologne
Start Rimini Lines in Bologne
- 11 - Rimini Centro - Riccione P.le Curiel - Riccione Terme/ Schedule
- 164 - Santarcangelo - Villa Verucchio - Verucchio - Torriana/ Schedule
- 161 - Novafeltria - Pennabilli - Pianacci/ Schedule
- 17 - Rimini FS - Cerasolo Cimitero/ Schedule
- 182 - Onferno - Gemmano - Morciano/ Schedule
- 4 - San Mauro Mare - Bellaria - Rimini/ Schedule
- 162 - Novafeltria - Perticara - S. Agata Feltria - Maiano/ Schedule
- 2 - San Giuliano Mare - Rimini FS - Via Marzabotto/ Schedule
- 18 - Circolare Destra/ Schedule
- 92 - Santarcangelo - Viserba Centro Studi/ Schedule
- 61 - Misano Monte - Misano Mare/ Schedule
- 29 - Largo Valturio - Via Euterpe/ Schedule
- 14 - Marina Centro - Rimini FS - Gaiofana di Vergiano/ Schedule
- 20 - Rimini FS - Casalecchio/Coriano - Croce/ Schedule
- 10 - Miramare - Rimini Fiera/ Schedule
- 180 - Rimini - Riccione - Morciano - Montefiore/Mondaino - Tavoleto/ Schedule
- 7 - Rimini FS - Cerasolo - Parco Tematico Aviazione/ Schedule
- 9 - Santarcangelo/San Vito - Rimini Ospedale - Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 178 - Riccione - Santa Monica - Morciano/ Schedule