觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre - 秀茂坪(循環線) Sau Mau Ping (Circular) Line
Red Light Bus
Red Light Bus 16 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 bus (觀塘市中心(循環線) Kwun Tong Town Centre (Circular)) is a circular line with 19 stops departing from 觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre.
Choose any of the 16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 觀塘市中心(循環線) Kwun Tong Town Centre (Circular) (19 stops)
觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre
觀塘游泳池 Kwun Tong Swimming Pool
翠桉樓 Tsui on House
翠屏北邨翠楠樓 Tsui Nam House Tsui Ping (North) Estate
寶珮苑 Po Pui Court
祥和苑 Cheung Wo Court
秀雅道遊樂場 Sau Nga Road Playground
曉麗苑 Hiu Lai Court
曉光街遊樂場 Hiu Kwong Street Recreation Ground
梁式芝書院 Leung Shek Chee College
秀明樓 Sau Ming House
秀富樓 Sau Fu House
秀華樓 Sau Wah House
秀茂坪商場 Sau Mau Ping Shopping Centre
秀樂樓 Sau LOK House
寧波第二中學 Ning Po No. 2 College
康寧道公園 Hong Ning Road Park
康寧道遊樂場 Hong Ning Rd. Recreation Ground
觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 bus start operating?
16 bus is available 24/7
What time does the 16 bus stop working?
16 bus operates 24/7
What time does the 16 bus arrive?
When does the 觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre - 秀茂坪(循環線) Sau Mau Ping (Circular) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre - 秀茂坪(循環線) Sau Mau Ping (Circular) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Red Light Bus 16 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 16 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 bus stop.
16 bus Schedule
16 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 24 hours
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 24 hours | 10 |
Mon | 24 hours | 10 |
Tue | 24 hours | 10 |
Wed | 24 hours | 10 |
Thu | 24 hours | 10 |
Fri | 24 hours | 10 |
Sat | 24 hours | 10 |
Red Light Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from 觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (觀塘市中心(循環線) Kwun Tong Town Centre (Circular)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 紅色小巴 Red Light Bus info now.
16 line bus fare
Red Light Bus 16 (觀塘市中心(循環線) Kwun Tong Town Centre (Circular)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Red Light Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 紅色小巴 Red Light Bus’s official website.
16 (Red Light Bus)
The first stop of the 16 bus route is 觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre and the last stop is 觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre. 16 (觀塘市中心(循環線) Kwun Tong Town Centre (Circular)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 16 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Red Light Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16 bus to take on your trip.
Line 16 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 16 (觀塘市中心(循環線) Kwun Tong Town Centre (Circular)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 bus tracker or a live Red Light Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Red Light Bus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Red Light Bus and any bus, including line 16, in Hong Kong
Red Light Bus Lines in Hong Kong
- 筲箕灣 - 旺角(砵蘭街) - Shau Kei Wan - Mong Kok (Portland St)Shau Kei Wan - Mong Kok (Portland St)/ Schedule
- 西環(士美非路) > 灣仔/銅鑼灣 - Kennedy Town (Smithfield) > Wan Chai / Causeway BayKennedy Town (Smithfield) > Wan Chai / Causeway Bay/ Schedule
- 筲箕灣 - 紅磡/土瓜灣 - Shau Kei Wan - Hung Hom / To Kwa WanShau Kei Wan - Hung Hom / To Kwa Wan/ Schedule
- 灣仔(天樂里) — 旺角(銀行中心) - Wan Chai (Tin Lok Lane) - Mong Kok (Bank Centre)Wan Chai (Tin Lok Lane) - Mong Kok (Bank Centre)/ Schedule
- 銅鑼灣(鵝頸橋) - 牛頭角/觀塘 - Causeway Bay (Canal Rd Flyover) - Ngau Tau Kok and Kwun TongCauseway Bay (Canal Rd Flyover) - Ngau Tau Kok and Kwun Tong/ Schedule
- 慈雲山 > 灣仔/西環 - Tsz Wan Shan > Wan Chai / Sai WanTsz Wan Shan > Wan Chai / Sai Wan/ Schedule
- 荃灣(有線電視大樓) > 旺角/佐敦道 - Tsuen Wan (CATV Tower) > Mong Kok and Jordan RdTsuen Wan (CATV Tower) > Mong Kok and Jordan Rd/ Schedule
- 西環(水街) > 荃灣(福來邨) - Kennedy Town (Water St) > Tsuen Wan (Fuk Loi Estate)Kennedy Town (Water St) > Tsuen Wan (Fuk Loi Estate)/ Schedule
- 筲箕灣/柴灣 - 西環 (特快) - Shau Kei Wan / Chai Wan - Kennedy Town (Gloucester Rd Express)Shau Kei Wan / Chai Wan - Kennedy Town (Gloucester Rd Express)/ Schedule
- 荃灣(永順街) - 石籬商場二期 - Tsuen Wan (Wing Shun Street) - Shek Lei Shopping Centre Phase 2Tsuen Wan (Wing Shun Street) - Shek Lei Shopping Centre Phase 2/ Schedule
- 旺角(長沙街) > 荃灣(麗城花園) - Mong Kok (Changsha St) - Tsuen Wan (Belvedere Garden)Mong Kok (Changsha St) - Tsuen Wan (Belvedere Garden)/ Schedule
- 觀塘(駿業街) > 荃灣(荃灣街市街) - Kwun Tong (Tsun Yip St) > Tsuen Wan (Tsuen Wan Market St)Kwun Tong (Tsun Yip St) > Tsuen Wan (Tsuen Wan Market St)/ Schedule
- 觀塘(裕民坊) — 油塘/鯉魚門 - Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - Yau Tong and Lei Yue MunKwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - Yau Tong and Lei Yue Mun/ Schedule
- 觀塘(宜安街) — 荃灣(福來邨) / 荃灣(街市街) - Kwun Tong (Yee On St) - Tsuen Wan (Fuk Loi Estate) / Tsuen Wan (Market St)Kwun Tong (Yee On St) - Tsuen Wan (Fuk Loi Estate) / Tsuen Wan (Market St)/ Schedule
- 西環 — 旺角(銀行中心) - Sai Wan - Mong Kok (Bank Centre)Sai Wan - Mong Kok (Bank Centre)/ Schedule
- 筲箕灣/柴灣 - 西環 - Shau Kei Wan / Chai Wan - Kennedy TownShau Kei Wan / Chai Wan - Kennedy Town/ Schedule
- 旺角(先達廣場) -- 油塘(高俊苑) - Mong Kok (Sincere Podium) - Yau Tong & Lei Yue MunMong Kok (Sincere Podium) - Yau Tong & Lei Yue Mun/ Schedule
- 西環 — 銅鑼灣(告士打道特快) - Sai Wan - Causeway Bay (Gloucester Rd Express)Sai Wan - Causeway Bay (Gloucester Rd Express)/ Schedule
- 土瓜灣(欣榮花園) — 美孚 - To Kwa Wan (Jubilant Place) - Mei FooTo Kwa Wan (Jubilant Place) - Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 石梨貝 — 葵芳 - Shek Lei Pui - Kwai FongShek Lei Pui - Kwai Fong/ Schedule