16 Line
Flatåsen- Heimdal- Torgård
AtB
AtB 16 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 bus (Flatåsen Via Tillerring.-Heimdal) has 34 stops departing from Torgardstrøa and ending at Flatåsen Senter.
Choose any of the 16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Flatåsen Via Tillerring.-Heimdal (34 stops)
Torgardstrøa
Kvenildsmyra
Løvaasveien
Djupmyra
Isdamvegen
Torvtaket
Ole Ross' Veg
Rognbudalen
Koieflata
Martin Kregnes Veg
Ingeborg Ofstads Veg
Moltmyra Øst
Torvmyra
Tonstadgrenda
City Syd
Tillerterminalen
Vestre Rosten
Sivert Thonstads Vei
Marcus Thranes Vei
C.J. Hambros Vei
Idrettsveien
Heimdalshallen
Breidablikk Skole
Lundemobakken
Johan Nygaardsvolds Vei
Heimdal Stasjon
Åsheim Skole
John P. Kroglunds Veg
Klokkstein
Skytterbanen
Saupstadmyra
Kolstad Kirke
Husebytunet
Flatåsen Senter
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 bus start operating?
Services on the 16 bus start at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 16 bus stop working?
Services on the 16 bus stop at 23:10 on Sunday.
What time does the 16 bus arrive?
When does the Flatåsen- Heimdal- Torgård bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Flatåsen- Heimdal- Torgård bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 bus stop.
16 Bus Schedule
16 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:10 - 23:10 | 60 |
Mon | 06:40 - 23:40 | 54 - 60 |
Tue | 06:40 - 23:40 | 54 - 60 |
Wed | 06:40 - 23:40 | 54 - 60 |
Thu | 06:40 - 23:40 | 54 - 60 |
Fri | 06:40 - 23:40 | 54 - 60 |
Sat | 07:40 - 23:40 | 60 |
AtB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from Torgardstrøa), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (Flatåsen Via Tillerring.-Heimdal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AtB info now.
16 line bus fare
AtB 16 (Flatåsen Via Tillerring.-Heimdal) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AtB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AtB’s official website.
16 (AtB)
The first stop of the 16 bus route is Torgardstrøa and the last stop is Flatåsen Senter. 16 (Flatåsen Via Tillerring.-Heimdal) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 16 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AtB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16 bus to take on your trip.
Line 16 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 16 (Flatåsen Via Tillerring.-Heimdal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 bus tracker or a live AtB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AtB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for AtB and any bus, including line 16, in Norway
16 - Alternative Directions
AtB Lines in Norway
- 80 - Jonsvatnet / Vikåsen - Lohove/ Schedule
- 11 - Blakli- Sentrum- Stavset/ Schedule
- 7310 - Nyveiskorsen - Sunnan - Binde/ Schedule
- 5301 - Selbu - Selbustrand - Dambekken/ Schedule
- 7404 - Mule - Okkenhaug/ Schedule
- 53 - Lundåsen- Heimdal- Saupstad- Flatåsen- Hallset- Ila- Sentrum- Sandmoen/ Schedule
- 5556 - Sandstad - Nes - Bjugn/ Schedule
- 7342 - Mære skole - Granheim/ Schedule
- 7509 - Sveagjardet - Verdal/ Schedule
- 5504 - Hermstad - Stadsbygd/ Schedule
- 5002 - Ilhaugen - Øysand - Gimse/ Schedule
- 7701 - Lånke skole - Eidum/Geving/Hell/ Schedule
- 5703 - Kyrksæterøra - Gjengstø/Taftøy/ Schedule
- 7312 - Binde - Egge ungdom skole/ Schedule
- 101 - Nattbuss Byåsen/Flatåsen/ Schedule
- 7432 - Forberg - Ytterøy skole/ Schedule
- 610 - Grong - Sørli/ Schedule
- 7210 - Mosvik > Straumen/ Schedule
- 7813 - Engan - Sørenget - Botnan/ Schedule