16 Line
Fossa
AMA
AMA 16 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 bus (Fossa) has 28 stops departing from Terminalbus and ending at Via Dei Pavesi, 9.
Choose any of the 16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Fossa (28 stops)
Terminalbus
Via Caldora - Fronte Collemaggio
Viale Collemaggio - Lato Emiciclo Regione
Viale Francesco Crispi - Lato Cristo Re
Viale Francesco Crispi - Porta Napoli
Strada Statale 17, 39
Via Porta Napoli, 53-69
Strada Statale 17, 6862
No Name
No Name
Strada Regionale 5bis, 5
Strada Regionale 5bis, 9
Strada Regionale 5bis, 5
Strada Regionale 5bis, 5
Strada Regionale 5bis, 77
Strada Statale 5bis, 101b
Strada Statale 5bis, 131
Strada Regionale 5bis, 101b
Piazza Dante Alighieri, 61
Via Giacomo Puccini, 18
Via Giacomo Puccini, 18
Via Di Valle, 21
Via Di Valle, 2
Via Madonna Delle Grotte, 286
Via Monticchio, 155
Via Della Stazione, 82
No Name
Via Dei Pavesi, 9
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 bus start operating?
Services on the 16 bus start at 07:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 16 bus stop working?
Services on the 16 bus stop at 20:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 16 bus arrive?
When does the Fossa bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Fossa bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 bus stop.
16 Bus Schedule
16 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:50 - 20:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:50 - 20:10 | 30 - 150 |
Tue | 07:50 - 20:10 | 30 - 150 |
Wed | 07:50 - 20:10 | 30 - 150 |
Thu | 07:50 - 20:10 | 30 - 150 |
Fri | 07:50 - 20:10 | 30 - 150 |
Sat | 07:50 - 20:10 | 30 - 150 |
AMA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from Terminalbus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (Fossa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMA info now.
16 line bus fare
AMA 16 (Fossa) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMA’s official website.
16 (AMA)
The first stop of the 16 bus route is Terminalbus and the last stop is Via Dei Pavesi, 9. 16 (Fossa) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 16 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pescara and Abruzzo, and helps to find the closest 16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16 bus to take on your trip.
Line 16 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 16 (Fossa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 bus tracker or a live AMA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMA or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Pescara and Abruzzo. The trip planner shows updated data for AMA and any bus, including line 16, in Pescara and Abruzzo
16 - Alternative Directions
AMA Lines in Pescara and Abruzzo
- 2F - Aquilone - Terminal bus/ Schedule
- 1 - Centro Commerciale L'aquilone-Terminalbus - Roio/ Schedule
- 2 - Terminalbus-Centro Commerciale L'Aquilone/ Schedule
- 6S - Paganica- Terminal bus - Aquilone/ Schedule
- 11A - Università Roio - Terminalbus/ Schedule
- 9 - Aragno/ Schedule
- 14S - Colle Preturo - Sassa - Aquilone - Coppito/ Schedule
- 3 - Ospedale-Terminalbus/ Schedule
- 16A - Terminal Bus - Picenze - San Gregorio/ Schedule
- 7 - Camarda - Filetto - Pescomaggiore/ Schedule
- 8 - Fontegrossa - Terminal bus/ Schedule
- 6D - Paganica Termnal Aquilone/ Schedule
- 19 - Ospedale - Terminal bus/ Schedule
- 14D - Cese - preturo - coppito- univ ospedale -CC L'aquilone - case sassa - costarelle/ Schedule
- M6F - Aquilone - Fonte Cerreto/ Schedule
- 15 - Arischia - Terminal Bus/ Schedule
- 10 - Terminal Bus - Bagno/ Schedule
- 5 - Gignano/ Schedule